Roger Terry Barr Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

    • Works on paper, Roger Barr
      Nov. 18, 2023

      Works on paper, Roger Barr

      Est: $150 - $250

      (lot of 2) Roger Barr (American, 1921-2000), Two Abstractions, each paper and mixed media collage, signed "R Barr" and "RB" and dated 1971 lower right, overall (with frame/each): 14.5"h x 12.5"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Roger Barr (1921-2000) American, Screenprint
      Oct. 30, 2022

      Roger Barr (1921-2000) American, Screenprint

      Roger Barr (1921-2000) American, Screenprint1955 Screenprint "Telegraph Hill" San Francisco. Barr's works are in the San Francisco Museum of Modern Art and the Museum of Fine Arts Boston. Overall size: 26 3/4 x 34 in. Sight size: 17 x 25 1/2 in.

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • Roger Barr (1921-2000) Abstract Oil On Canvas
      Oct. 29, 2022

      Roger Barr (1921-2000) Abstract Oil On Canvas

      Marked On Back, Measuring Approximately 22 Inches Long & 14 Inches Tall, Some Paint Cracking In Top Left Corner. Bh14696 Js

      EJ'S Auction & Appraisal
    • Roger Terry Barr, American b.1921- ''Painting M'';
      Mar. 24, 2015

      Roger Terry Barr, American b.1921- ''Painting M'';

      Est: £200 - £300

      Roger Terry Barr, American b.1921- ''Painting M''; oil and mixed media on canvas, signed and dated October 1958, with unfinished abstract on the reverse, 73x49.5cm Provenance: with the Waddington Galleries, London, according to the label attached to the reverse of the frame

      Roseberys
    • Roger Terry BARR [américain] (né en 1921)
      Jun. 01, 2011

      Roger Terry BARR [américain] (né en 1921)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Roger Terry BARR [américain] (né en 1921) Composition abstraite Technique mixte sur carton. Signée en bas à droite. 43 x 32,5 cm

      Jun. 01, 2011

      Est: €300 - €400

      Roger Terry BARR [américain] (né en 1921) Composition abstraite, 1960 Technique mixte sur papier marouflé sur toile. Signée et datée en bas à gauche. 46 x 33 cm

    • Roger Terry BARR (né en 1921) Composition
      Mar. 31, 2010

      Roger Terry BARR (né en 1921) Composition

      Est: €300 - €400

      Roger Terry BARR (né en 1921) Composition abstraite Huile sur papier marouflé sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 65 x 50 cm

      Mar. 31, 2010

      Est: €500 - €600

      Roger Terry BARR (né en 1921) Composition abstraite, 1959 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche 54 x 65 cm

      Apr. 29, 2009

      Est: €400 - €500

      Roger Terry BARR (né en 1921) Composition abstraite Technique mixte et sable sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. 60 x 73 cm