Luis Barragan Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1902 - d. 1988

      • AFTER LUIS BARRAGÁN (1902-1988) Pair of Table Lampsparchment paper, metal, blonde woodheight 17 1/4in (44cm); width 10in (25.5cm); depth 9 1/2in (24cm)
        Jul. 28, 2022

        AFTER LUIS BARRAGÁN (1902-1988) Pair of Table Lampsparchment paper, metal, blonde woodheight 17 1/4in (44cm); width 10in (25.5cm); depth 9 1/2in (24cm)

        AFTER LUIS BARRAGÁN (1902-1988) Pair of Table Lamps parchment paper, metal, blonde wood height 17 1/4in (44cm); width 10in (25.5cm); depth 9 1/2in (24cm) For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

      • LUIS BARRAGAN (1902-1988)
        Jun. 21, 2021

        LUIS BARRAGAN (1902-1988)

        Est: €30,000 - €40,000

        LUIS BARRAGAN (1902-1988) Pair of "Miguelito" armchairs Cypress and cognac leather Cypress and cognac leather About 1951 H_74 cm W_55 cm D_65,5 cm Bibliography: - Carlos Contreras, House by Luis Barragán, Arts & Architecture, August 1951. Similar model reproduced p. 25 - Barragán a Città del Messico, Domus, no. 321, August 1956. Similar model reproduced on p. 4 - Federica Zanco, ed, Luis Barragán: the quiet revolution, Milan, 2001. Similar model reproduced on p. 96 Paire de chauffeuses «Miguelito» Cyprès et cuir cognac Cypress and cognac leather Vers 1951 H_74 cm L_55 cm P_65,5 cm Bibliographie: - Carlos Contreras, House by Luis Barragán, Arts & Architecture, August 1951. Modèle similaire reproduit p. 25 - Barragán a Città del Messico, Domus, no. 321, August 1956. Modèle similaire reproduit p. 4 - Federica Zanco, ed., Luis Barragán: the quiet revolution, Milan, 2001. Modèle similaire reproduit p. 96

        Pierre Bergé & Associés
      • BARRAGAN, Luis / CONCRECION PLASTICA
        Nov. 14, 2018

        BARRAGAN, Luis / CONCRECION PLASTICA

        Est: - $12,000

        Oil on canvas

        Roldan
      • Luis Barragan (1902-1988)table - Pièce unique
        Jun. 26, 2018

        Luis Barragan (1902-1988)table - Pièce unique

        Est: €60,000 - €80,000

        Luis Barragan (1902-1988) table - Pièce unique Pin Date de création : vers 1968 H 71 × L 200 × P 120 cm Pièce dessinée pour la Cuadra San Cristobal /Casa Egerstrom au Mexique Un certifiat de provenance signé par Thomas Egerström sera remis à l''acheteur

      • Luis Barragan (1902-1988)Table
        Dec. 20, 2017

        Luis Barragan (1902-1988)Table

        Est: €60,000 - €80,000

        Luis Barragan (1902-1988) Table Pin Pièce unique Pièce dessinée pour la Cuadra San Cristobal / Casa Egerstrom au Mexique Date de création : vers 1968 H 71 × L 200 × P 120 cm La partie basse du piètement est postérieure à la réalisation du modèle Un certifiat de provenance signé par Thomas Egerström sera remis à l''acheteur

        Feb. 22, 2017

        Est: €25,000 - €35,000

        Luis Barragan (1902-1988) Banc Pin Edition limitée de 4 exemplaires Pièces dessinées pour la Cuadra San Cristobal/ Casa Egerstrom au Mexique Date de création : vers 1968 H 45,5 × L 302 × P 49 cm Un certificat de provenance signé par Thomas Egerström sera remis à l''acheteur

        Feb. 22, 2017

        Est: €25,000 - €35,000

        Feb. 22, 2017

        Est: €70,000 - €90,000

        Luis Barragan (1902-1988) Table Pin Pièce unique Pièce dessinée pour la Cuadra San Cristobal/ Casa Egerstrom au Mexique Date de création : vers 1968 H 71 × L 200 P 120 cm Un certificat de provenance signé par Thomas Egerström sera remis à l''acheteur

      • García Barragán, Elisa / Schneider, Luis Mario. Ramón López velarde - Álbum. México: UNAM, 1988. Primera edición.
        Mar. 26, 2011

        García Barragán, Elisa / Schneider, Luis Mario. Ramón López velarde - Álbum. México: UNAM, 1988. Primera edición.

        Est: $1,500 - $2,000

        L - García Barragán, Elisa / Schneider, Luis Mario. Ramón López velarde - Álbum. México: Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, 1988. 4o. nmarquilla, 250 p. Primer edición. Encuadernado en pasta dura.

      • LUIS BARRAGAN (1902-1988)
        Jun. 02, 2009

        LUIS BARRAGAN (1902-1988)

        Est: $5,000 - $7,000

        LUIS BARRAGAN (1902-1988) A Sabino and Leather Stool, 1959 1 from an edition of 6, with contemporary cushion 12¼ in. (31 cm.) high, 22¾ in. (57.8 cm.) wide, 23½ in. (59.7 cm.) deep impressed inventory mark LUIS BARRAGAN CASA PRIETO 1959 1/6

      • LUIS BARRAGAN (1902-1988)
        Jun. 02, 2009

        LUIS BARRAGAN (1902-1988)

        Est: $20,000 - $30,000

        LUIS BARRAGAN (1902-1988) A Sabino and Leather 'Barcelona' Chair, 1959 1 from an edition of 2, with contemporary cushions 29½ in. (75 cm.) high impressed inventory mark LUIS BARRAGAN CASA PRIETO 1959 1/2

      • LUIS BARRAGAN (1902-1988)
        Jun. 13, 2008

        LUIS BARRAGAN (1902-1988)

        Est: $10,000 - $15,000

        LUIS BARRAGAN (1902-1988) A Glass and Parchment Table Lamp, circa 1950 35 in. (89 cm.) high, 29 in. (73.6 cm.) diameter of shade

      • LUIS BARRAGAN (1902-1988)
        Jun. 13, 2008

        LUIS BARRAGAN (1902-1988)

        Est: $25,000 - $35,000

        LUIS BARRAGAN (1902-1988) A Sabino Low Table, 1950 the only example of the model of this size 15 in. (38 cm.) high, 50½ in. (128.3 cm.) wide, 51 in. (130 cm.) deep impressed inventory mark LUIS BARRAGAN CASA PRIETO 1950 1/1

      • LUIS BARRAGAN (1902-1988)
        Jun. 13, 2008

        LUIS BARRAGAN (1902-1988)

        Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      • LUIS BARRAGAN (1902-1988)
        Jun. 13, 2008

        LUIS BARRAGAN (1902-1988)

        Est: $50,000 - $70,000