Fadi Barrage Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1940 - d. 1988

    • Fadi Barrage (b. 1940 - d. 1988) - Untitled
      Apr. 23, 2024

      Fadi Barrage (b. 1940 - d. 1988) - Untitled

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Executed in: 1967; Medium: oil on canvas; Size: 35.5 x 28 cm (with frame 55.5 x 48 cm); Signed and dated "F Barrage 1967" on the front lower right

      Ans Azura
      Mar. 09, 2016

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      Fadi Barrage (1940-1988), Composition, huile sur toile, , Signée, 73x91 cm

      Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
      Mar. 09, 2016

      Est: CHF500 - CHF700

      Fadi Barrage (1940-1988), Portrait de jeune homme, huile sur toile, , Signée, datée 20 décembre 1980 au verso, 55x46 cm

    • Fadi Barrage (Lebanon, 1940-1988) Untitled,
      Jun. 01, 2011

      Fadi Barrage (Lebanon, 1940-1988) Untitled,

      Est: £6,000 - £8,000

      Untitled, acrylic on jute, signed lower left, partial gallery label on the reverse, framed, 120.2 x 80cm (47 5/16 x 31 1/2in).