Théophile Eugène Victor Barrau Sold at Auction Prices

    • Théophile Eugène Barrau
      Oct. 04, 2020

      Théophile Eugène Barrau

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Woman with sieve patinated bronze, 47cm. high; square red breccia base Signed Barrau Théophile Susse Frères Paris foundry mark

      Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
    • Theophile Eugene Victor Barrau Sculpture
      Feb. 10, 2016

      Theophile Eugene Victor Barrau Sculpture

      Est: €200 - €400

      (1848-1913), in bronze and ivory depicting pierrot with bouquet of flowers, 20 cm tall.

      Veilinghuis de Jager
    • Frau mit Schale
      Oct. 19, 2011

      Frau mit Schale

      Est: - €800

      Barrau, Théophile 1848 Carcassonne - 1912 Paris Frau mit Schale Bronze. Auf der Plinthe: Barrau Théophile. Sowie: Susse fres cd rs a Paris. Auf der Plinthe. Stempel mit Datierung 1896. Höhe: 47cm.