Raoul Barré Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator, b. 1874 - d. 1932

    • Barre, Vital Achille Raoul - Portrait Honore F. Mercier III - 1921
      Mar. 26, 2024

      Barre, Vital Achille Raoul - Portrait Honore F. Mercier III - 1921

      Barre, Vital Achille Raoul (1874-1932) Portrait Honore F. Mercier III (1921) Description (FR): Huile sur toile signee et datee en bas a gauche Raoul Barre 5-21, sujet identifie au dos. Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed and dated on the lower left Raoul Barre 5-21, sujet identifie au dos. Dimension (PO): 14" x 10" Dimension (CM): 36 x 25.5 cm Rapport de condition: Legeres craquelures et manque dans la peinture Condition report: Light lacks in the painting

      Champagne Auctions
    • Barré, Vital Achille Raoul (1874-1932) Cerf au bord de la rivière
      Jun. 20, 2018

      Barré, Vital Achille Raoul (1874-1932) Cerf au bord de la rivière

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Huile sur panneau de bois, signée au dos R Barré Oil on wood panel, signed at the back R Barré 14" x 10 1/4";35.56 x 26.03 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Barré, Vital Achille Raoul (1874-1932) Portait de femme(1930)
      Jun. 20, 2018

      Barré, Vital Achille Raoul (1874-1932) Portait de femme(1930)

      Est: $500 - $800

      Aquarelle sur papier, signé et daté en bas à droite Raoul Barré 30 Watercolour on paper, signed and dated on lower right Raoul Barré 30 7" x 5"; 17.78 x 12.70 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Barré, Vital Achille Raoul (1874-1932) Notre-Dame de Paris et la seine (1931)
      Jun. 20, 2018

      Barré, Vital Achille Raoul (1874-1932) Notre-Dame de Paris et la seine (1931)

      Est: $500 - $800

      Aquarelle sur papier, signé et daté en bas à gauche Raoul Barré 31 Watercolour on paper, signed and dated on lower left Raoul Barré 31 6" x 4"; 15.24 x 10.16 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • RAOUL BARRE CHILD PAINTING
      May. 22, 2011

      RAOUL BARRE CHILD PAINTING

      BARRE, Raoul, (Canadian, 1874-1932): Child With Chamber Stick, Oil/Canvas, 22" x 18", signed lower left, gilded frame, 23 1/2" x 19 1/2".

      Burchard Galleries Inc
    • Vital Achille Raoul Barré (Canadian, 1874-1932) A summer swim
      Sep. 14, 2010

      Vital Achille Raoul Barré (Canadian, 1874-1932) A summer swim

      Est: £2,000 - £4,000

      A summer swim indistinctly signed '? Barre' (lower left), oil on canvas 54 x 81cm (21 1/4 x 31 7/8in).

      Apr. 20, 2010

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000