Maria Barreira Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

    • Maria BARREIRA (1914-2010) Gravura sobre papel Assinada Edição n.º1 P.A. Não emoldurado
      Aug. 27, 2024

      Maria BARREIRA (1914-2010) Gravura sobre papel Assinada Edição n.º1 P.A. Não emoldurado

      Est: €50 - €100

      Maria BARREIRA (1914-2010) Gravura sobre papel Possivelmente trata-se da representação da manifestação de mulheres conduzida por Catarina Eufémia Assinada Edição n.º1 P.A. Dim. aprox. total: 47 x 58 cm Papel amarelado e manchado. Não emoldurado

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • Maria Barreira, "Reading the Joke"
      Oct. 10, 2023

      Maria Barreira, "Reading the Joke"

      Maria Barreira (Portuguese, 1914 - 2010), modernist bronze sculpture on black marble base, signed "M.B 66". Label on bottom. 7" x 7 7/8". Purchased from Galerias Yela in Lisbon, Portugal, in 1967, by descent to current owner.

      Old Kinderhook Auction Company
    • MARIA BARREIRA ('MB') (PORTUGUESE 1914-2010)
      Jan. 27, 2022

      MARIA BARREIRA ('MB') (PORTUGUESE 1914-2010)

      Est: £400 - £600

      MARIA BARREIRA ('MB') (PORTUGUESE 1914-2010) MARIA BARREIRA ('MB') (PORTUGUESE 1914-2010): Three female figures, monogramme to the cast, 1971, bronze on a black marble base 86cm high

      Chiswick Auctions
      Jan. 27, 2022

      Est: £300 - £500

      MARIA BARREIRA ('MB') (PORTUGUESE 1914-2010) MARIA BARREIRA ('MB') (PORTUGUESE 1914-2010): 'The Amourous' , monogramme to the cast, 1961, bronze on a black marble base 43cm high

      Chiswick Auctions
    • Maria Barreira, bronze bust sculpture
      Sep. 26, 2019

      Maria Barreira, bronze bust sculpture

      Est: $100 - $150

      Maria Barreira (Portuguese, 1914-2010), Untitled, 1967, bronze bust sculpture, mounted on marble base, incised initials "MB" and date verso, label with artist's name affixed to base verso, 15"h x 10"w x 6.25"d (total)

      Millea Bros Ltd
    • MARIA BARREIRA, Escultura em barro, 49 cm.
      Feb. 20, 2019

      MARIA BARREIRA, Escultura em barro, 49 cm.

      Est: €400 - €600

      MARIA BARREIRA, Maria Gonçalves Barreira (n.1914) Menina com pomba Escultura em barro Assinada e datada de 1956 Alt. aprox.: 49 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • Maria Barreira, 'Exótica', esc. em bronze MARIA
      Jul. 16, 2008

      Maria Barreira, 'Exótica', esc. em bronze MARIA

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Maria Barreira, 'Exótica', esc. em bronze MARIA BARREIRA, Maria Gonçalves Barreira (n.1914) MARIA BARREIRA, Maria Gonçalves Barreira (n.1914) 'Exótica' Escultura em bronze Assinada e datada de 1974 Alt.: 29 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho