Vicente Barreira Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1887 - d. 1957

    • Vicente Barreira
      Nov. 16, 2021

      Vicente Barreira

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      BARREIRA, Vicente (Spanish school, 1887-1957). Oil on canvas. "Maja." Signed lower right. 65 x 54 cm. BARREIRA, Vicente (escuela española, 1887-1957). Óleo sobre tela. "Maja." Firmado abajo a la derecha. 65 x 54 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Vicente Barrera. Portrait of a lady
      Jan. 30, 2020

      Vicente Barrera. Portrait of a lady

      BARREIRA, VICENTE. "Retrato de dama". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado y localizado (Sevilla) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 73 x 56 cm

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Dama con mantón negro
      Oct. 24, 2018

      Dama con mantón negro

      Dama con mantón negro VICENTE Oil on canvas 72 x 55,5 cm

      Isbilya Subastas
    • PORTRAIT
      Oct. 22, 2015

      PORTRAIT

      VICENTE BARREIRA Retrato Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado. 59,5 x 41 cm

      Isbilya Subastas
    • WOMAN WITH GUITAR
      Oct. 21, 2015

      WOMAN WITH GUITAR

      VICENTE BARREIRA Mujer con guitarra Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado. 81 x 64 cm

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Vicente Barreira - Portrait of Spanish woman
      May. 03, 2015

      Vicente Barreira - Portrait of Spanish woman

      measures 34.5"x25.5" signed lower right V. Barreira Portrait of an early 20th c. Spanish woman in shawl

      California Auctioneers