Antonio (1948) Barrera Sold at Auction Prices

    • ANTONIO BARRERA (1948-1990) S/T, 1975 Pastel sobre papel Medidas: 67 x 98 cm
      Jun. 12, 2024

      ANTONIO BARRERA (1948-1990) S/T, 1975 Pastel sobre papel Medidas: 67 x 98 cm

      Firmado y fechado Buen estado de conservación. Procedencia: Colección particular.

      Lefebre Subastas
    • ANTONIO BARRERA (1948-1990) Selva, 1980 Serigrafía Medidas: 72.5 x 51 cm Ed. 10/20
      Mar. 13, 2024

      ANTONIO BARRERA (1948-1990) Selva, 1980 Serigrafía Medidas: 72.5 x 51 cm Ed. 10/20

      Firmado, fechado, titulado y numerado. Buen estado de conservación Procedencia: Coleccion Particular

      Lefebre Subastas
    • ANTONIO BARRERA (1948-1990) La sabana, 1980 Serigrafía sobre papel Medidas: 45 x 65 cm Ed. III / XL
      Mar. 13, 2024

      ANTONIO BARRERA (1948-1990) La sabana, 1980 Serigrafía sobre papel Medidas: 45 x 65 cm Ed. III / XL

      Firmado, titulado, fechado y numerado. Buen estado de conservacion. Procedencia: Colección particular.

      Lefebre Subastas
    • ANTONIO BARRERA (1948-1990) S/T, sf. Óleo sobre lienzo Medidas: 55 x 75 cm
      Nov. 15, 2023

      ANTONIO BARRERA (1948-1990) S/T, sf. Óleo sobre lienzo Medidas: 55 x 75 cm

      Firmado. Buen estado de conservación. Procedencia: Colección particular.

      Lefebre Subastas
      Sep. 13, 2023

      Firmado y fechado. Buen estado de conservación. Procedencia: Colección particular.

      Lefebre Subastas
    • ANTONIO BARRERA (1948-1990) Los Andes, sf Grabado Medidas: 50 x 70 cm Ed. P/A
      Sep. 13, 2023

      ANTONIO BARRERA (1948-1990) Los Andes, sf Grabado Medidas: 50 x 70 cm Ed. P/A

      Titulado y numerado. Buen estado de conservación. Procedencia: colección particular.

      Lefebre Subastas
    • ANTONIO BARRERA (1948-1990) Los Andes, sf. Serigrafía Medidas: 50 x 70 cm Ed. P.A
      Nov. 23, 2022

      ANTONIO BARRERA (1948-1990) Los Andes, sf. Serigrafía Medidas: 50 x 70 cm Ed. P.A

      Firmado, titulado y numerado Buen estado de conservacion con faltas. Procedencia: colección particular.

      Lefebre Subastas
    • ANTONIO BARRERA (1948-1990) - Paisaje, 1982
      Nov. 25, 2020

      ANTONIO BARRERA (1948-1990) - Paisaje, 1982

      ANTONIO BARRERA (1948-1990) Paisaje, 1982 Óleo sobre lienzo Medidas: 68 x 98 cms.

      Lefebre Subastas
    • ANTONIO BARRERA (B. 1948) | Untitled
      Jul. 20, 2018

      ANTONIO BARRERA (B. 1948) | Untitled

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      signed lower right; oil on canvas

    • ANTONIO BARRERA (COLOMBIAN B. 1948)
      Dec. 12, 2015

      ANTONIO BARRERA (COLOMBIAN B. 1948)

      ANTONIO BARRERA (COLOMBIAN B. 1948) Paisaje Marina, 1977 pastel on paper 65 x 44.8 cm (25 1/2 x 19 1/4 in.) signed and dated lower right; signed, titled, and dated on verso

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
      Dec. 12, 2015

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      ANTONIO BARRERA (COLOMBIAN B. 1948) Untitled , 1977 pastel on paper 69 x 99 cm (27 1/8 x 39 in.) signed and dated lower right

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • Antonio Barrera Colombian, 1948-1990 Andes, 1980
      May. 13, 2014

      Antonio Barrera Colombian, 1948-1990 Andes, 1980

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      Antonio Barrera Colombian, 1948-1990 Andes, 1980 Signed Barrera and dated 80 (lr), signed Antonio Barrera, dated 1980 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 44 3/4 x 57 1/2 inches (113.66 x 146.05 cm) C

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Antonio Barrera (COLOMBIAN, B. 1948)
      Apr. 04, 2012

      Antonio Barrera (COLOMBIAN, B. 1948)

      Antonio Barrera (COLOMBIAN, B. 1948) Paisaje de Tenjo signed and dated 'Barrera 77' (lower right) pastel on paper 17¾ x 25½ in. (45.1 x 64.8 cm.) Executed in 1977.

      Apr. 03, 2012

    • AN OIL ON CANVAS IN THREE PANELS BY ANTONIO
      Jan. 23, 2008

      AN OIL ON CANVAS IN THREE PANELS BY ANTONIO

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      AN OIL ON CANVAS IN THREE PANELS BY ANTONIO BARRERA Titled "Landscape with Lilace Sky", 1985. Overall 75 3/4"h x 154"w

      Nye & Company
    • PROPERTY FROM THE COLLECTION OF BARBARA AND JOHN DUNCAN ANTONIO BARRERA B. 1948 BRUMA SOBRE LA
      Jun. 22, 2005

      PROPERTY FROM THE COLLECTION OF BARBARA AND JOHN DUNCAN ANTONIO BARRERA B. 1948 BRUMA SOBRE LA

      Est: $8,000 - $10,000

      PROPERTY FROM THE COLLECTION OF BARBARA AND JOHN DUNCAN ANTONIO BARRERA B. 1948 BRUMA SOBRE LA SABANA DE BOGOTA signed and dated Barrera/81 lower right; signed and titled on reverse oil on canvas Condition Note: In generally good condition, except for a 2 1/2 in. diagonal scratch at center right. Under UV light: no evidence of inpainting. We are pleased to provide you with a general report of the condition of the property described in our catalogue. Since we are not professional conservators or restorers, we urge you to consult with a restorer or conservator of your choice who will be better able to provide a detailed, professional report. Prospective buyers should inspect each lot to satisfy themselves as to condition and must understand that any statement made by Sotheby's is merely a subjective, qualified opinion. NOTWITHSTANDING THIS REPORT OR ANY DISCUSSION CONCERNING CONDITION OF A LOT, ALL LOTS ARE OFFERED AND SOLD "AS IS" IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE CONDITIONS OF BUSINESS PRINTED IN THE CATALOGUE. PROVENANCE CDS Gallery, New York Purchased from above in July 1982

      Jun. 21, 2005

      Est: $8,000 - $10,000