Nicolai Barrera Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1919 - d. 2006

    • Barrera, Nicolai
      Dec. 18, 2021

      Barrera, Nicolai

      Est: €80 - €120

      (1919 Tschernigow - Weil a. Rhein 2006). Bauernhof. Öl a. Lwd., 2. Hälfte 20. Jh., ca. 50 x 60 cm, opulent gerahmt, sig. unten re., verso betitelt. - Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Darstellung e. alten Bauernhauses, vermutl. Schuro. D

    • Barrera, Nicolai
      Jul. 10, 2021

      Barrera, Nicolai

      Est: €100 - €150

      (1919 Tschernigow - Weil a. Rhein 2006). Bauernhof. Öl a. Lwd., 2. Hälfte 20. Jh., ca. 50 x 60 cm, opulent gerahmt, sig. unten re., verso betitelt. - Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Darstellung e. alten Bauernhauses, vermutl. i. Schuro. D

    • Nicolai Barrera, Ukrainian 1919-2006- View of Saintes-Mar
      Dec. 04, 2018

      Nicolai Barrera, Ukrainian 1919-2006- View of Saintes-Mar

      Est: £200 - £400

      Nicolai Barrera, Ukrainian 1919-2006- View of Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer, 1968; oil on canvas, signed, further signed, dated and inscribed on the reverse, 50x65.3cm brown liquid staining spots in places to right side of paint surface; canvas has not been relined; on original wooden stretcher; overall appears in good condition; in a gilt composition Louis XIV style frame with decape finish, late 20th/early 21st century; some cracking to the composition with very minor losses.

      Roseberys
    • Nicolai Barrera, Ukrainian 1919-2006- Horses in the Camar
      Dec. 04, 2018

      Nicolai Barrera, Ukrainian 1919-2006- Horses in the Camar

      Est: £150 - £250

      Nicolai Barrera, Ukrainian 1919-2006- Horses in the Camargue; oil on canvas, signed, 24.8x35cm Please refer to department for condition report

      Roseberys
    • Nicolai BARRERA (1919-2009). Le Vieux Port de Marseille devant le Fort Saint-Jean. Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite, datée 60. Dimensions : 33x41 cm
      Jun. 23, 2018

      Nicolai BARRERA (1919-2009). Le Vieux Port de Marseille devant le Fort Saint-Jean. Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite, datée 60. Dimensions : 33x41 cm

      Est: €80 - €120

      Dame Marteau
    • Nicolaï BARRERA (1919-2006) Sur les rochers à Marseille
      May. 26, 2018

      Nicolaï BARRERA (1919-2006) Sur les rochers à Marseille

      Nicolaï BARRERA (1919-2006) Sur les rochers à Marseille Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à droite 38 x 55 cm