Marius Antoine Barret Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Wood cutter, Etcher, b. 1865 - d. 1929

    • Marius BARRET (Marseille 1865 - 1929) Jesus and his disciples
      May. 25, 2024

      Marius BARRET (Marseille 1865 - 1929) Jesus and his disciples

      Est: €200 - €300

      Marius BARRET (Marseille 1865 - 1929) Jesus and his disciples Original oil on canvas 41 x 32.5 cm Signed and dedicated lower left 'à mon ami GH Dermarne j'offre cette esquisse Marius Barret Marked on the back with the stencil of the canvas merchant Maison C.Collé, Marseille

    • Marius Barret (Marsiglia 1865 - 1929)
      Feb. 20, 2024

      Marius Barret (Marsiglia 1865 - 1929)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Marius Barret (Marsiglia 1865 - 1929) Ritratto di gentildonna Olio su tela 65 x 54 cm Firmato al centro a sinistra. Marius Barret (Marseille 1865 - 1929) Portrait of a Gentlewoman Oil on canvas 65 x 54 cm Signed center left.

      Lucas Aste
    • ATTRIBUÉ À MARIUS BARRET (1865-1929) PORTRAIT DU PEINTRE PAR LUI-MÊME Oil on panel 22 X 16 CM - 8 5/8 X 6 1/4 IN. Collection particul
      Sep. 16, 2020

      ATTRIBUÉ À MARIUS BARRET (1865-1929) PORTRAIT DU PEINTRE PAR LUI-MÊME Oil on panel 22 X 16 CM - 8 5/8 X 6 1/4 IN. Collection particul

      Est: €300 - €500

      ATTRIBUÉ À MARIUS BARRET (1865-1929) PORTRAIT DU PEINTRE PAR LUI-MÊME Oil on panel 22 X 16 CM - 8 5/8 X 6 1/4 IN. Collection particulière, France. €300-500 PROVENANCE Collection particulière, France. ATTRIBUÉ À MARIUS BARRET (1865-1929) PORTRAIT DU PEINTRE PAR LUI-MÊME Huile sur panneau Oil on panel 22 X 16 CM - 8 5/8 X 6 1/4 IN.

    • Marius BARRET (1865-?)
      May. 15, 2020

      Marius BARRET (1865-?)

      Est: €30 - €50

      Marius BARRET (1865-?)"ROMA". Dessin au crayon et lavis signé en bas à droite. 31,5 x 24 cm.

      Sophie Himbaut
    • BARRET, MARIUS
      Jan. 10, 2017

      BARRET, MARIUS

      BARRET, MARIUS Marseille 1965 - 1929 A sitting Spanish woman with a fan in a room, oil on canvas, signed, 46x35cm, framed.

      Sigalas
    • BARRET, MARIUS
      Oct. 29, 2016

      BARRET, MARIUS

      Sigalas
    • BARRET, MARIUS
      Sep. 06, 2016

      BARRET, MARIUS

      Sigalas
    • BARRET, MARIUS
      Jul. 05, 2016

      BARRET, MARIUS

      Sigalas
    • BARRET MARIUS
      May. 31, 2016

      BARRET MARIUS

      BARRET MARIUS Marseille 1965 - 1929 A sitting Spanish woman with a fan in a room oil on canvas signed 46x35cm framed.

      Sigalas
    • BARRET, MARIUS
      Apr. 05, 2016

      BARRET, MARIUS

      Sigalas
    • Marius BARRET (1865-?) Le château d’If.
      Mar. 18, 2016

      Marius BARRET (1865-?) Le château d’If.

      Est: €300 - €400

      Marius BARRET (1865-?) Le château d’If. Huile sur carton. Signée en bas à gauche. 18 x 27 cm.

    • Marius BARRET (1865-?) Paysage aux grands arbres.
      Mar. 18, 2016

      Marius BARRET (1865-?) Paysage aux grands arbres.

      Est: €150 - €200

      Marius BARRET (1865-?) Paysage aux grands arbres. Pastel. Signé en bas à gauche. 60 x 41 cm.

    • Marius BARRET (1865-?)
      Feb. 20, 2016

      Marius BARRET (1865-?)

      Est: €500 - €600

      Marius BARRET (1865-?) La femme au puit Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à gauche 54 x 34 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • Marius Antoine Barret
      Jun. 06, 2013

      Marius Antoine Barret

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      Marius Antoine Barret (born 1865) Large Flower Piece with Broom and Poppies, signed, dated Marius Barret (18)98, oil on canvas, 65 x 54 cm, framed, (W)

    • Marius BARRET (1865-?) Berger sur la route. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche. 33 x 41 cm.
      Apr. 13, 2013

      Marius BARRET (1865-?) Berger sur la route. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche. 33 x 41 cm.

      Est: €500 - €600

    • Barret; Marius (1865 - ?). A 19th Century Oil on
      Apr. 25, 2010

      Barret; Marius (1865 - ?). A 19th Century Oil on

      Est: £8,000 - £12,000

      Barret; Marius (1865 - ?). A 19th Century Oil on Canvas depicting a female reclining nude, with a background of floral wall paper and a blue vase of flowers. [Previously catalogued in 'Le Salon 1932' Societe des Artistes Français, 145 Exposition Officielle des Beaux-Arts, Grand Palais des Chames Elyses, Avenue Alexandre-III]. Measuring 38½ ins x 52 ins (98 cms x 132 cms), in a giltwood frame with a cross hatched incised border and foliated corners. 44½ ins x 58½ ins (114 cms x 149 cms).

      Wilkinson's Auctioneers
    • Marius BARRET (1865-?)Paysage provençal.Huile sur toile.Signée en bas à droite.40 x 60 cm.
      Mar. 20, 2010

      Marius BARRET (1865-?)Paysage provençal.Huile sur toile.Signée en bas à droite.40 x 60 cm.

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

    • MARIUS ANTOINE BARRET (né en 1865)
      Sep. 14, 2004

      MARIUS ANTOINE BARRET (né en 1865)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Portrait d'une élégante à l'éventail signé et daté 'Marius Barret 86' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile 100 x 81 cm. (39 1/2 x 31 7/8 in.) Peint en 1886

    • Marius Antoine Barret (French, b.1865)
      Nov. 29, 2001

      Marius Antoine Barret (French, b.1865)

      Est: $8,520 - $11,360

      Portrait of a lady, seated on a chair, wearing a creme and pink dress and holding a fan signed and dated 'Marius Barret 86' (lower right) oil on canvas 391/2 x 32 in. (100 x 81 cm.).