Walter Barrientos Sold at Auction Prices

    • Walter Barrientos, (b. 1960)
      Oct. 16, 2024

      Walter Barrientos, (b. 1960)

      Two (2) Walter Barrientos, (b. 1960) Abstract oil framed paintings on canvas. Artist signed bottom right hand corner. Image area measures: 25-1/4" H, 19-1/2" W, frame measures: 32-3/4" H, 26-3/4" H. Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $800.00 - $1200.00 Domestic Shipping: Third party.

      Kodner Galleries
    • Walter Barrientos (n.1960). "Midnight walk"
      Mar. 16, 2022

      Walter Barrientos (n.1960). "Midnight walk"

      Est: €300 - €500

      Walter Barrientos (n.1960) "Midnight walk" Mixed media on fabric Signed Provenance: Galerie L´Orangeraie, Sint Paul de Vence, France 38 x 55 cm 300 - 500 €

      Greco Subastas
    • Walter Barrientos (b. 1960). "Woman and Donkey"
      Mar. 16, 2022

      Walter Barrientos (b. 1960). "Woman and Donkey"

      Est: €300 - €500

      Walter Barrientos (b. 1960) "Woman and Donkey" Mixed media on fabric Signed Provenance: Galerie L´Orangeraie, Sain Paul de Vence, France 35 x 27 cm 300 - 500 €

      Greco Subastas
    • WALTER BARRIENTOS (1960) " Flotar un Instante "
      Feb. 24, 2021

      WALTER BARRIENTOS (1960) " Flotar un Instante "

      Est: €350 - €700

      WALTER BARRIENTOS (1960) " Flotar un Instante " Huile sur toile signée en bas gauche et titrée au dos Dimensions : 65 x 50 cm " Flotar un Instante ", oil on canvas, signed lower left and titled on the back side.

      Accademia Fine Art
    • WALTER BARRIENTOS (1960) Autoportrait
      Dec. 10, 2020

      WALTER BARRIENTOS (1960) Autoportrait

      Est: €600 - €800

      WALTER BARRIENTOS (1960) Autoportrait Huile et technique mixte sur toile signée en bas au milieu. Dimensions : 50 x 65 cm Provenance: Galerie l'Orangeraie, Saint Paul de Vence (avec facture originale de 1994) , aujourd'hui, Collection privée Monte-Carlo. Né à Cuzco au Pérou, il débute à l’École des Beaux-Art de Lima avec la peinture et la gravure. L’art de Walter Barrientos est à la fois figuratif et narratif, ses œuvres sont animées de figures humaines et animales avec des références à sa terre natale et à sa culture. Avec un parcours important et de nombreuses exposition, il est régulièrement à l'honneur, recevant de nombreux prix. En 2019, le Musée Goya de Castres lui consacrera une exposition "Walter Barrios, des Andes à notre terre".

      Accademia Fine Art