Augusto Barros Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1929 - d. 1998

        • Augusto Barros (1929-1998) Untitled
          Nov. 14, 2024

          Augusto Barros (1929-1998) Untitled

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Augusto Barros (1929-1998) Untitled Têmpera on paper Signed and dated Paris April 73 on the reverse 76x55,5 cm

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
          Nov. 14, 2024

          Est: €600 - €1,000

          Augusto Barros (1929-1998) Untitled Tempera on paper Signed 31,5x24,5 cm

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
          Nov. 14, 2024

          Est: €400 - €600

          Augusto Barros (1929-1998) Untitled Tempera on paper Signed and dated S. João Fev. 1990 on the reverse With the artist's stamp on the reverse 28,8x19 cm

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
          Nov. 14, 2024

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Augusto Barros (1929-1998) Untitled Tempera on paper Signed and with the artist's stamp 38,3x28,5 cm Exhibitions: "Mon Beau Paris", Espace Alliance, Lisboa, 1984.

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
        • AUGUSTO BARROS (1929-1998)
          Oct. 03, 2024

          AUGUSTO BARROS (1929-1998)

          Est: €800 - €1,600

          AUGUSTO BARROS (1929-1998) "Autoportante d'um fou peintre", 1985. Têmpera sobre papel, assinada. Dim.: 65x50 cm.

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
        • AUGUSTO BARROS (1929-1998)
          Sep. 24, 2024

          AUGUSTO BARROS (1929-1998)

          Est: €600 - €800

          AUGUSTO BARROS (1929-1998) Gina 6, 1968 (i) - Sans titre, 1968 (ii) (i) Huile sur toile Signée en haut à droite Contresignée, titrée et datée au dos Oil on canvas; signed upper right; signed, titled and dated on the reverse (ii) Huile sur carton Signé, dédicacé et daté au dos Oil on cardboard; signed, dedicated and dated on the reverse 19 x 24 cm - 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 (i) 10,5 x 8 cm - 4 1/8 x 3 1/8 in. (ii)

        • BARROS, Óleo sobre platex, 20 x 48 cm.
          Aug. 06, 2024

          BARROS, Óleo sobre platex, 20 x 48 cm.

          Est: €200 - €400

          BARROS, Augusto Barros Ferreira, dito Barros (1929-1998) Óleo sobre platex Assinado e datado de 1959 Dim. aprox.: 20 x 48 cm. Falhas na camada pictórica. Emoldurado (defeitos). Esta obra é proveniente da antiga colecção do Arq.º Modesto, amigo pessoal do artista.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • BARROS, Augusto Barros Ferreira, (1929-1998) Óleo sobre tela Assinado, frente verso datado de 1987 Dim. aprox.: 27 x 22 cm.
          Mar. 11, 2024

          BARROS, Augusto Barros Ferreira, (1929-1998) Óleo sobre tela Assinado, frente verso datado de 1987 Dim. aprox.: 27 x 22 cm.

          Est: €600 - €1,200

          BARROS, Augusto Barros Ferreira, (1929-1998) Óleo sobre tela Assinado, frente verso datado de 1987 Dim. aprox.: 27 x 22 cm. Não emoldurado.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • BARROS, Augusto Barros Ferreira, (1929-1998) Óleo sobre tela Assinado, frente verso datado de 1983 Dim. aprox.: 19 x 27 cm.
          Mar. 11, 2024

          BARROS, Augusto Barros Ferreira, (1929-1998) Óleo sobre tela Assinado, frente verso datado de 1983 Dim. aprox.: 19 x 27 cm.

          Est: €400 - €800

          BARROS, Augusto Barros Ferreira, (1929-1998) Óleo sobre tela Assinado, frente verso datado de 1983 Dim. aprox.: 19 x 27 cm. Verso com detalhes sobre a obra. Não emoldurado.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • Augusto Barros (1929-1998)Untitled
          Feb. 21, 2024

          Augusto Barros (1929-1998)Untitled

          Est: €600 - €800

          Augusto Barros (1929-1998)Untitled Tempera on paper Signed

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
          Feb. 21, 2024

          Est: €400 - €600

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
        • Augusto Barros (1929-1998)"Autoportrait d'un fou peintre", 1985
          Feb. 21, 2024

          Augusto Barros (1929-1998)"Autoportrait d'un fou peintre", 1985

          Est: €1,200 - €2,000

          Augusto Barros (1929-1998)"Autoportrait d'un fou peintre", 1985 Tempera on paper Signed

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
        • BARROS, Serigrafia s/ papel, 35,5 x 37 cm.
          Feb. 08, 2024

          BARROS, Serigrafia s/ papel, 35,5 x 37 cm.

          Est: €15 - €30

          BARROS, Augusto Barros Ferreira, (1929-1998) Serigrafia sobre papel Assinada, edição nº 30/150 Dim. aprox. mancha: 35,5 x 37 cm.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
          Feb. 05, 2024

          Est: €400 - €800

          Palácio do Correio Velho
          Nov. 15, 2023

          Est: €600 - €800

          Tempera on paper Signed front and back and dated Paris 1972 on the reverse of the frame With dedication signed and dated 72 on the reverse of the frame

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
          Jun. 27, 2023

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Augusto Barros (1929-1998) UntitledOil on Augusto Barros' exhibition poster at Galerie Commeter, Hamburgo, 1962 Signed65x30,5 cm

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
          Jun. 27, 2023

          Est: €600 - €900

          Augusto Barros (1929-1998) UntitledTempera and collage on cardboard Signed front and back and dated 1986 S. João on the reverse25,5x23,5 cm

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
        • Augusto Barros (1929-1998)"Chaminé"
          Jun. 27, 2023

          Augusto Barros (1929-1998)"Chaminé"

          Est: €400 - €600

          Augusto Barros (1929-1998) "Chaminé"Tempera on paper Signed front and back and dated S. João 1990 on the reverse28,8x19,3 cm

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
          Jun. 27, 2023

          Est: €500 - €800

          Augusto Barros (1929-1998) UntitledOil on canvas Signed front and back and dated Sept. 71-73 on the reverse16x24 cm

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
        • Augusto Barros (1929-1998) "Pintura"
          Feb. 15, 2023

          Augusto Barros (1929-1998) "Pintura"

          Est: €800 - €1,500

          Oil on canvas Signed front and back and dated Paris 1/67 on the reverse

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
          Feb. 15, 2023

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Tempera on paper Signed

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
          Feb. 15, 2023

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Tempera on paper Signed

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
        • AUGUSTO BARROS (1929-1998), UNTITLED
          Dec. 15, 2022

          AUGUSTO BARROS (1929-1998), UNTITLED

          Est: €400 - €600

          AUGUSTO BARROS (1929-1998), UNTITLED Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 97 in the back. Dim.: 27x19 cm.

          Renascimento
          Sep. 28, 2022

          Est: €500 - €800

          Tempera on paper Signed

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
          Sep. 28, 2022

          Est: €500 - €800

          Tempera on paper Signed

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
        • BARROS, Óleo sobre aglomerado, 64 x 37,5 cm.
          Jul. 19, 2022

          BARROS, Óleo sobre aglomerado, 64 x 37,5 cm.

          Est: €1,000 - €2,000

          BARROS, Augusto Barros Ferreira, dito Barros (1929-1998) Óleo sobre aglomerado Assinado e datado de 1960 Dim. aprox.: 64 x 37,5 cm. Emoldurado (defeitos). Esta obra é proveniente da antiga colecção do Arq.º Modesto, amigo pessoal do artista.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
          Jul. 19, 2022

          Est: €800 - €1,600

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • BARROS, Óleo sobre platex, 19,5 x 69,5 cm.
          Jul. 19, 2022

          BARROS, Óleo sobre platex, 19,5 x 69,5 cm.

          Est: €800 - €1,600

          BARROS, Augusto Barros Ferreira, dito Barros (1929-1998) Óleo sobre platex Assinado e datado de 1960 Dim. aprox.: 19,5 x 69,5 cm. Com furos. Emoldurado (defeitos). Esta obra é proveniente da antiga colecção do Arq.º Modesto, amigo pessoal do artista.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • BARROS, óleo s/tela, 73x58 cm
          Jul. 19, 2022

          BARROS, óleo s/tela, 73x58 cm

          Est: €1,000 - €2,000

          BARROS, Augusto Barros Ferreira, dito Barros (1929-1998) Óleo sobre tela Assinado e datado de 1962 (?) Dim. aprox.: 73 x 58 cm. Emoldurado (defeitos). Esta obra é proveniente da antiga colecção do Arq.º Modesto, amigo pessoal do artista.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • Augusto Barros (1929-1998)
          Apr. 20, 2022

          Augusto Barros (1929-1998)

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Untitled

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
        • Augusto Barros (1929-1998)
          Apr. 20, 2022

          Augusto Barros (1929-1998)

          Est: €1,000 - €2,000

          Untitled

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
        • Augusto Barros (1929-1998)
          Apr. 20, 2022

          Augusto Barros (1929-1998)

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Untitled

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
        • AUGUSTO BARROS - 1929-1998, "Sertão", oil on canvas, signed and dated 1981 on back, Dim. - 92 x 73 c
          Mar. 28, 2022

          AUGUSTO BARROS - 1929-1998, "Sertão", oil on canvas, signed and dated 1981 on back, Dim. - 92 x 73 c

          Est: €3,000 - €4,500

          AUGUSTO BARROS - 1929-1998, "Sertão", oil on canvas, signed and dated 1981 on back, Dim. - 92 x 73 cm

          Cabral Moncada Leilões
        • Augusto Barros, óleo s/madeira, 14 x 10 cm.
          Mar. 22, 2022

          Augusto Barros, óleo s/madeira, 14 x 10 cm.

          Est: €140 - €200

          BARROS, Augusto Barros Ferreira, dito Barros (1929-1998) Óleo sobre madeira Assinado (1983) Dim. aprox.: 14 x 10 cm.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • AUGUSTO BARROS (1929-1998) - Untitled
          Dec. 16, 2021

          AUGUSTO BARROS (1929-1998) - Untitled

          Est: €600 - €800

          Mixed technique on paper, signed. Dim.: 29x19 cm.

          Marques dos Santos
        • Augusto Barros, óleo sobre madeira
          Dec. 14, 2021

          Augusto Barros, óleo sobre madeira

          Est: €300 - €600

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • BARROS, Serigrafia s/papel, 35,5 x 37 cm.
          Nov. 01, 2021

          BARROS, Serigrafia s/papel, 35,5 x 37 cm.

          Est: €60 - €100

          BARROS, Augusto Barros Ferreira, dito Barros (1929-1998) Serigrafia sobre papel Assinado, edição n.º 108/150 Dim. aprox. (mancha): 35,5 x 37 cm.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • Augusto Barros (1929-1998)
          Oct. 28, 2021

          Augusto Barros (1929-1998)

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Untitled

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
        • Augusto Barros (1929-1998)
          Oct. 28, 2021

          Augusto Barros (1929-1998)

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Untitled

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
        • Augusto Barros (1929-1998)
          Oct. 28, 2021

          Augusto Barros (1929-1998)

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Untitled

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
          Oct. 27, 2021

          Est: €700 - €900

          AUGUSTO BARROS (1929-1998), UNTITLED Gouache on marouflè paper. Signed. Dim.: 28x19 cm.

          Renascimento
        • BARROS, Augusto, Óleo sobre coaster, D. 9,7x8 cm.
          Oct. 12, 2021

          BARROS, Augusto, Óleo sobre coaster, D. 9,7x8 cm.

          Est: €160 - €260

          BARROS, Augusto Barros Ferreira, dito Barros (1929-1998) Óleo sobre "coaster" em cartão Assinado e datado de "Fevo. 1985" Dim. aprox.: 9,7 x 8 cm.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • Untitled
          Sep. 29, 2021

          Untitled

          Est: €800 - €1,500

          Mixed media on canvas Signed and dated 59

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
        • Untitled Oil on Canvas, by Augusto Barros Ferreira
          Jul. 31, 2021

          Untitled Oil on Canvas, by Augusto Barros Ferreira

          An untitled oil on canvas painting by Portuguese contemporary artist Augusto Barros Ferreira (1929 - 1998). Dated 2011, with inscription at the reverse by Virginia Ferreira, the artist's daughter "obra da autoria do meu pa Augusto Barros."

          Casa de Memoria
        • OIL PAINTING BY AUGUSTO BARROS 1981
          Jun. 15, 2021

          OIL PAINTING BY AUGUSTO BARROS 1981

          Est: €1,500 - €2,500

          AUGUSTO BARROS (Lisbona 1929 - 1998) Sertao, 1981 Olio su tela, cm. 92 x 73 Firma, data e titolo al retro ESPOSIZIONI Galleria Zarathustra, Milano. Catalogo mostra

        • Augusto Barros (1929-1998)
          May. 03, 2021

          Augusto Barros (1929-1998)

          Est: €500 - €800

          Untitled

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
        • Augusto Barros (1929-1998)
          May. 03, 2021

          Augusto Barros (1929-1998)

          Est: €600 - €800

          Untitled

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
        • Augusto Barros (1929-1998)
          May. 03, 2021

          Augusto Barros (1929-1998)

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Untitled

          Veritas Art Auctioneers