José Júlio Marques Leitao de Barros Sold at Auction Prices

Water colorist, Illustrator, Painter

    • LEITÃO DE BARROS (1896-1967)
      Jul. 22, 2021

      LEITÃO DE BARROS (1896-1967)

      Est: €400 - €800

      LEITÃO DE BARROS (1896-1967) "Cais" Aguarela sobre cartão, assinada e datada 1916. Dim: 20x23 cm.

      Corte Real, Leiloeira
    • Landscape
      Dec. 10, 2019

      Landscape

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Watercolour, signed and dated 917

      Veritas Art Auctioneers
    • Untitled
      Feb. 26, 2018

      Untitled

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      LEITÃO DE BARROS - 1896-1967, Untitled, watercolour on paper, signed and dated 1917 with dedication to Pereira Coelho, Dim. - 18,5 x 27,5 cm

      Cabral Moncada Leilões
    • LEITÃO DE BARROS (1896-1967), SANTARÉM
      Feb. 24, 2015

      LEITÃO DE BARROS (1896-1967), SANTARÉM

      Est: €300 - €500

      LEITÃO DE BARROS (1896-1967), SANTARÉM Watercolour on paper. Signed. Dated 1927. with written dedication. Dim. 27x37 cm.

      Renascimento
    • LEITÃO DE BARROS, 21,5 x 28,5 cm. LEITÃO DE
      Dec. 14, 2009

      LEITÃO DE BARROS, 21,5 x 28,5 cm. LEITÃO DE

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      LEITÃO DE BARROS, 21,5 x 28,5 cm. LEITÃO DE BARROS, José Júlio Marques Leitão de Barros (1896-1967) LEITÃO DE BARROS, José Júlio Marques Leitão de Barros (1896-1967) ' Primeiro croquis para o cavalo do condestável' Aguarela sobre papel Assinado, títulado e datado de 1919 Dim.: 21,5 x 28,5 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho