Lajos Barta Sold at Auction Prices

    • Barta Lajos
      Nov. 26, 2022

      Barta Lajos

      Est: CHF320 - CHF400

      Ohne Titel Im Stand signiert. Datiert 1967 Sammlung Silvia & Walter Frei Ausrufdatum: 26.11.2022 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 12:01 MEZ

    • LAJOS BARTA (1899-1986) La porteuse de fruits, le modèle créé vers [1938-43], épreuve numérotée 1/25
      Jun. 26, 2020

      LAJOS BARTA (1899-1986) La porteuse de fruits, le modèle créé vers [1938-43], épreuve numérotée 1/25

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      LAJOS BARTA (1899-1986) La porteuse de fruits, le modèle créé vers [1938-43], épreuve numérotée 1/25 Sculpture. Épreuve en bronze à patine brun-noir. Fonte à la cire perdue. Édition ancienne. Signée BARTA et porte le justificatif 1/25 à l’arrière de la terrasse, porte le cachet Cire perdue sur le côté de la terrasse. Hauteur : 31,5 cm Bibliographie et œuvres en rapport : Lajos Barta : emigration – Ulrich Winkler, Éditions Hatje Cantz, Cologne, 2015. Notre œuvre est à rapprocher des sculptures reproduites pages 26 à 40.

    • Lajos Barta (1899-1986): Head without face (Helmet without face), 1956-57
      May. 06, 2018

      Lajos Barta (1899-1986): Head without face (Helmet without face), 1956-57

      Lajos Barta (1899-1986): Head without face (Helmet without face) (1956-57); bronze; 17 cm; without Sign, 2/2 (casting in the 1980's). The other copies of the work were exhibited: Werkschule, Krefeld, 1968 Galerie Arlekin, Meilen-CH, 1968 Barta, Bonn, 1970 Galerie Chevalier, Paris, 1973 Zur „Liebeskraft”, Remagen, 1985 Barta Lajos Emlékkiállítás. IKM, Székesfehérvár, 1986

      Contempo Auctions
    • Lajos Barta (1899-1986): Spring/Composition V., 1958
      May. 06, 2018

      Lajos Barta (1899-1986): Spring/Composition V., 1958

      Lajos Barta (1899-1986): Spring/Composition V. (1958); bronze; 21 cm; without sign, 2/2 (casting in the 1980's). The other copies of the work were exhibited: Barta, Bonn, 1970 Galerie Chevalier, Paris, 1973 Európai Iskola, Székesfehérvár, 1973 25 Jahre Kunst in der BRD, Bonn, 1974 Galerie Friedrich, Köln, 1976 Haselwanger und Barta im Allianz-Haus, Köln, 1975 Kreissparkasse Bergisch-Gladbach, 1975 Galerie Friedrich, Köln, 1977 Spanischer Bau, Rathaus Köln, 1979 Kunstverein, Salzburg, 1981 Barta in der Artothek, Köln, 1981 Aquarelle und Zeichnungen, Köln, 1982 Barta, Geburtstagsausstellung in der Galerie Friedrich, Köln, 1982 Zwanzig Jahre Baukunst G., Köln, 1984-85 Galerie Croce-Brinkmann, Bad-Honnef, 1986 Barta Lajos Emlékkiállítás. IKM, Szfv. 1986

      Contempo Auctions
    • BARTA Lajos (1899-1986)
      Jun. 26, 2016

      BARTA Lajos (1899-1986)

      Est: €150 - €250

      BARTA Lajos (1899-1986) "Académie d'homme" Sujet en terre, signé et daté 1938 à l'arrière sur la base ; Sur socle en bois Haut.: 28 cm

      Armor Enchères
    • Barta, Lajos 1899 Budapest - 1986 Cologne Two assembled drawings.
      Jun. 01, 2011

      Barta, Lajos 1899 Budapest - 1986 Cologne Two assembled drawings.

      Est: - €500

      Barta, Lajos 1899 Budapest - 1986 Cologne Two assembled drawings. Each: Pencil on vellum. Framed. a) 1956. 38 x 25cm. Signed lower right 'Barta Lajos', and dated lower left '1956'. b) 1957. 38 x 25,5 cm. Signed lower right 'Barta Lajos', and dated lower left '1957'.

      Jun. 01, 2011

      Est: - €500

      Barta, Lajos 1899 Budapest - 1986 Cologne Two assembled drawings. Each: Pencil on vellum. Framed. a) 1956. 30,5 22cm. Signed lower right 'Lajos Barta', and dated lower left '1956'. b) 1965. 30 x 21cm. Signed lower right 'Barta Lajos', and dated lower left '1965'.

      Jun. 01, 2011

      Est: - €500

      Barta, Lajos 1899 Budapest - 1986 Cologne Two assembled drawings. 1956. Each: Pencil on vellum. Framed. a) 25,5 x 37cm. Signed lower right 'Barta Lajos', and dated lower left '1956'. b) 38 x 25cm. Signed and dated lower right 'Barta Lajos 1956'.

      Jun. 01, 2011

      Est: - €500

      Barta, Lajos 1899 Budapest - 1986 Cologne Two assembled drawings. Each: Pencil on vellum. Framed. a) 1956. 37,5 X 24cm. Signed and dated lower left 'Barta Lajos 1956'. b) 1965. 24 x 20cm. Signed lower right 'Lajos Barta', and dated lower left 'Wien 1965'.

      Jun. 01, 2011

      Est: - €500

      Barta, Lajos 1899 Budapest - 1986 Cologne Two assembled drawings. Each: Pencil on vellum. Framed. a) 1953. 25 x 38cm. Signed lower right 'Barta Lajos', and dated lower left '1953'. b) 1965. 36,4 x 25,5cm. Signed lower right 'Lajos Barta', and dated lower left '1965'.

      Jun. 01, 2011

      Est: - €500

      Barta, Lajos 1899 Budapest - 1986 Cologne Two assembled drawings. Each: Pencil on vellum. Framed. a) 1953. 38 x 25cm. Signed and dated lower left 'Barta Lajos 1953'. b) 1965. 30 x 21cm. Signed lower right 'Barta Lajos', and dated lower left '1965'. Verso stamped largely illegible.