Aldo Bartelletti Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, b. 1898 - d. 1976

    • ALDO BARTELLETTI BEETHOVEN
      Feb. 22, 2024

      ALDO BARTELLETTI BEETHOVEN

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Scultura in marmo bianco statuario raffigurante Beethoven, con base in marmo. Provenienza : Asta European art - Modern and Contemporary art - 07 Nov 2007 - William Doyle New York - Lotto 103.

      DAMS Casa d'Aste
    • ALDO BARTELLETTI BEETHOVEN
      Nov. 29, 2023

      ALDO BARTELLETTI BEETHOVEN

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Scultura in marmo bianco statuario raffigurante Beethoven, con base in marmo. 20,3 x 19,8cm. 1944. Provenienza : Asta European art - Modern and Contemporary art - 07 Nov 2007 - William Doyle New York - Lotto 103.

      DAMS Casa d'Aste
    • Aldo BARTELLETTI (1898-1976)
      Oct. 07, 2023

      Aldo BARTELLETTI (1898-1976)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Ecureuil Epreuve en bronze à patine brune Signé et daté 1927 sur la terrasse H. 16 cm - L. 14 cm

      OXIO
    • Aldo Bartelletti (Italian, 1898-1976)
      Jun. 26, 2021

      Aldo Bartelletti (Italian, 1898-1976)

      Est: $500 - $800

      Aldo Bartelletti (Italian, 1898-1976) , "Children", 1931, carved marble, signed and dated on shoulder, h. 15 1/2 in., w. 15 1/4 in., d. 8 1/2 in

      Neal Auction Company
    • Aldo BARTELLETTI (1898-1976) - Berger allemand assis devant un moineau <
      Jun. 13, 2020

      Aldo BARTELLETTI (1898-1976) - Berger allemand assis devant un moineau <

      Est: €200 - €300

      Aldo BARTELLETTI (1898-1976) Berger allemand assis devant un moineau Epreuve en bronze à patine brune, signée, sur une base en marbre vert-de-mer. Long. 40 cm

      Côte Basque Enchères
      Feb. 08, 2020

      Aldo Bartelletti (Italian, 1898-1976) , "Children", 1931, carved marble, signature and date inscribed on shoulder, h. 15 1/2 in., w. 15 1/4 in., d. 8 1/2 in

      Neal Auction Company
      Apr. 13, 2019

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Aldo Bartelletti (Italian, 1898-1976), "Children", 1931, carved marble, signature and date inscribed on shoulder, h. 15 1/2 in., w. 15 1/4 in., d. 8 1/2 in

      Neal Auction Company
    • ALDO BARTELLETTI (1898-1976) Sculpture en marbre blanc représentant en buste une jeune fille et un faune
      Feb. 23, 2017

      ALDO BARTELLETTI (1898-1976) Sculpture en marbre blanc représentant en buste une jeune fille et un faune

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      ALDO BARTELLETTI (1898-1976) Sculpture en marbre blanc représentant en buste une jeune fille et un faune. Signature incisée. Socle en bois formant stèle. H 26,2 cm

      Sep. 30, 2016

      Aldo BARTELLETTI (1898-1976)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Aldo BARTELLETTI (1898-1976) Beethoven Sculpture en pierre. Signé sur le côté à gauche. 35 x 20 x 20 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • Aldo BARTELLETTY-DAILLION (1898-1976) Buste de fillette. Ba
      Jun. 27, 2015

      Aldo BARTELLETTY-DAILLION (1898-1976) Buste de fillette. Ba

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Aldo BARTELLETTY-DAILLION (1898-1976) Buste de fillette. Bas-relief en pierre blanche signée. 48 x 42 x 20 cm

      Hôtel des Ventes d'Enghien
    • Aldo BARTELLETTI (1898-1976)-Horace DAILLION (1854-c.1940) Prométhée et l'aigle.
      Jun. 27, 2015

      Aldo BARTELLETTI (1898-1976)-Horace DAILLION (1854-c.1940) Prométhée et l'aigle.

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Aldo BARTELLETTI (1898-1976)-Horace DAILLION (1854-c.1940) Prométhée et l'aigle. Bas-relief en pierre blanche à patine verte et brune. Socle de bois. 49 x 59 cm

      Hôtel des Ventes d'Enghien
    • Aldo BARTELLETTI (1898-1976) Tête Sculpture en marbre Signée H. totale : 35 cm - H. sans le socle : 23 cm
      Dec. 21, 2013

      Aldo BARTELLETTI (1898-1976) Tête Sculpture en marbre Signée H. totale : 35 cm - H. sans le socle : 23 cm

      Est: €500 - €600

    • Aldo Bartelletti (Italia ?-1922), 10.5ins
      Dec. 03, 2008

      Aldo Bartelletti (Italia ?-1922), 10.5ins

      Est: £400 - £600

      Aldo Bartelletti (Italia ?-1922), a carved marble fragment of a fawn and a female, on later marble base, signed, 10.5ins

      Gorringes
    • Aldo Bartelletti, Italian (d.1922) A carved white marble group of a satyr and young female
      Apr. 15, 2008

      Aldo Bartelletti, Italian (d.1922) A carved white marble group of a satyr and young female

      Est: £1,000 - £2,000

      signed Bartelletti, on a square stepped wooden base, 27 cm. high (10.5" high)

    • Aldo Bartelletti
      Apr. 27, 2001

      Aldo Bartelletti

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      Aldo Bartelletti Italian, early 20th century a bust of dante aligheri signed and dated: Al Bartelletti 1942 white marble, on a veined red marble base 42 cm., 16 1/2 in. Bartelletti and his brother Adone, both sculptors, came from Seravezza in Tuscany. Aldo was based in Paris for most of his life, where he exhibited at the Salons des Artistes Francais from 1922. Recorded as exhibiting at the Salon des Independants in 1941, he also specialised, like his brother, in animalier sculpture. Related literature: Panzetta, p.34