Bradi Barth Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1922 - d. 2007

      • "Verkündigung an die hirten" - Olieverf op paneel - Gesigneerd - Achteraan
        Dec. 30, 2023

        "Verkündigung an die hirten" - Olieverf op paneel - Gesigneerd - Achteraan

        Est: €30 - €100

        "Verkündigung an die hirten" - Olieverf op paneel - Gesigneerd - Achteraan getiteld - 27 x 31 cm

        DEWIT Auctions
      • Bradí BARTH (1922-2007)
        Nov. 28, 2021

        Bradí BARTH (1922-2007)

        Est: €400 - €600

        Bradí BARTH (1922-2007) Portrait of a harlequin. Oil on hardboard, signed and dated 1958. Harlekijn. Olie op paneel, getekend en gedateerd 1958.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • †Bradi Barth (1922-2007, Switzerland), "Madonna and Child," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a hand-painted wo..
        Jul. 18, 2021

        †Bradi Barth (1922-2007, Switzerland), "Madonna and Child," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a hand-painted wo..

        Bradi Barth (1922-2007, Switzerland), "Madonna and Child," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a hand-painted wood frame, H.- 19 3/4 in., W.- 9 1/8 in., Framed H.- 26 1/4 in., W.- 15 5/8 in.

        Crescent City Auction Gallery
      • Barth Bradi
        Apr. 16, 2021

        Barth Bradi

        Est: CHF400 - CHF500

        Barth Bradi 1922 St. Gallen - 2007 Gent Puppets". Oel auf Hartfaserplatte. Unsigniert. Kleine Farbabplatzer. Gerahmt. Bildmasse 46 cm x 62.5 cm Provenienz: Direkt von der Künstlerin erworben

      • Barth Bradi
        Apr. 16, 2021

        Barth Bradi

        Est: CHF400 - CHF500

        Barth Bradi 1922 St. Gallen - 2007 Gent Flight into Egypth". Oel auf Hartfaserplatte. Unten rechts signiert. Rückseitig bezeichnet. Gerahmt. Bildmasse 41 cm x 31 cm

      • Barth Bradi
        Apr. 16, 2021

        Barth Bradi

        Est: CHF2,400 - CHF3,000

        Barth Bradi 1922 St. Gallen - 2007 Gent Circus". Oel auf Hartfaserplatte. Unten rechts signiert. Rückseitig bezeichnet. Gerahmt. Bildmasse 86 cm x 86 cm

      • BRADI BARTH (CO/BELGIUM, 1922-2007)
        Aug. 30, 2020

        BRADI BARTH (CO/BELGIUM, 1922-2007)

        "In December It's Good to Remember", oil on hardboard, signed lower right, titled verso, depicting in profile a young red haired woman in Renaissance costume holding up a single rose against a field of falling snowflakes, housed in an artist made fatigued silver frame with linen liner, OS: 32 1/2" x 38 1/2", SS: 23 1/2" x 29 1/2". Intentional craquelure.

        Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
      • Bradi Barth Ephemera and Ink Drawing
        Feb. 23, 2020

        Bradi Barth Ephemera and Ink Drawing

        Bradi Barth correspondance, notes, letter, posters, photos, cards and original ink drawing. Provenance: Estate of Alfreda Rochelle-Thomas, Palm Beach, Florida.

        Kaminski Auctions
      • Bradi Barth, Two Young Medieval Women
        Feb. 23, 2020

        Bradi Barth, Two Young Medieval Women

        Bradi Barth, two young medieval women of the court, oil on board, signed, 29" x 23", framed 34" x 28". Provenance: Fort Lauderdale, Florida estate.

        Kaminski Auctions
      • Bradi Barth, Salve Regina, Oil on Board
        Feb. 23, 2020

        Bradi Barth, Salve Regina, Oil on Board

        Salve Regina, oil on board, signed Bradi Barth, 30" x 24", framed 38" x 31", together with book on the artist. Provenance: Estate of Alfreda Rochelle-Thomas, Palm Beach, Florida.

        Kaminski Auctions
      • BRADI BARTH (Swiss, 1922-2007)
        Jun. 02, 2018

        BRADI BARTH (Swiss, 1922-2007)

        BRADI BARTH (Swiss, 1922-2007), ''Madonna and Child'', oil on masonite, signed lower right, titled on verso. Craquelure. Board 18''h, 12''w. Provenance: Hammer Galleries, NY; Estate of Gene E. Mundie. (Fine Art)

        South Bay Auctions Inc
      • BRADI BARTH ZINNIAS PAINTING
        Feb. 26, 2017

        BRADI BARTH ZINNIAS PAINTING

        BARTH, Bradi, (Swiss, 1922-2007): ''Zinnias in Stone Jar'', Oil/Masonite, 14'' x 8'', signed lower right, titled verso, framed, 18.5'' x 12.25''. Pencil inscription Hammer Galleries verso.

        Burchard Galleries Inc
      • BRADI BARTH (Swiss, 1922-2007). STANDING FIGURE WITH LUTE, signed and dated 1961 lower right. Oil on board.
        Feb. 11, 2017

        BRADI BARTH (Swiss, 1922-2007). STANDING FIGURE WITH LUTE, signed and dated 1961 lower right. Oil on board.

        Est: $400 - $450

        BRADI BARTH (Swiss, 1922-2007). STANDING FIGURE WITH LUTE, signed and dated 1961 lower right. Oil on board - Framed, 25 in. x 15 in.

        Sloans & Kenyon
      • Bradi Barth, (Swiss, 1922-2007), Untitled (Mother and Child), 1960
        Dec. 14, 2015

        Bradi Barth, (Swiss, 1922-2007), Untitled (Mother and Child), 1960

        Bradi Barth (Swiss, 1922-2007) Untitled (Mother and Child), 1960 oil on board signed Bradi Barth and dated (lower right) 24 x 20 inches.

        Hindman
      • Bradi Barth, (French, 20th century), Young Girl with Dandelion, 1983
        Nov. 20, 2015

        Bradi Barth, (French, 20th century), Young Girl with Dandelion, 1983

        Bradi Barth (French, 20th century) Young Girl with Dandelion, 1983 oil on canvas signed and dated (lower left) 19 x 12 1/4 inches.

        Hindman
      • BRADI BARTH (Swiss. 1922-2007)
        Mar. 31, 2014

        BRADI BARTH (Swiss. 1922-2007)

        "Landscape". Signed Bradi Barth l/r. Sephia on Paper. Measuring 6 1/4" by 10". Framed. (Cond: good)

        Auction Gallery of the Palm Beaches
        Mar. 31, 2014

        "Flowers". Signed Bradi Barth l/r. Sephia on Paper. Measuring 13" by 8 7/8". Framed. (Cond: good)

        Mar. 31, 2014

        Est: $700 - $900

        "Farms". Each signed. Two Sephia on Paper. Measuring 41/8" by 10 1/8" and 6 3/8" by 10 1/8". Set in one frame. (Cond: good)

        Mar. 31, 2014

        "Adoration of the Magi". Signed Bradi Barth l/r, titled and No. 185 on the reverse. Oil on Masonite. Measuring 12" by 18". Framed. (Cond: good, no inpainting apparent under u.v. light)

        Mar. 31, 2014

        "Butterfly Angel on a Flower Stalk". Signed Bradi Barth l/r. Oil on Board. Measuring 20 3/4" by 8". Framed. (Cond: good, no inpainting apparent under u.v. light)

      • Barth, "Guiding Star," O/B
        Mar. 22, 2014

        Barth, "Guiding Star," O/B

        Est: $600 - $1,200

        Bradi Barth (1922 - 2007), "Guiding Star," oil on board, signed lower right, titled and dated 1972 verso, 18" h x 12" w (view), 24 1/2" h x 18 1/2" w (frame). Provenance: from a Hamilton, MA estate.

        Kaminski Auctions
      • BRADI BARTH, (Swiss, 1922-2007), LITTLE WISH, oil on masonite;, 30 x 24 inches, framed: 36 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches
        Oct. 13, 2013

        BRADI BARTH, (Swiss, 1922-2007), LITTLE WISH, oil on masonite;, 30 x 24 inches, framed: 36 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches

        BRADI BARTH (Swiss, 1922-2007) LITTLE WISH oil on masonite; signed Bradi Barth, l.r.; bears Hammer Galleries, New York stamp, verso; 30 x 24 inches, framed: 36 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches

        Grogan & Company
      • Bradi Barth (1922-2007, Swiss), painting
        Dec. 15, 2012

        Bradi Barth (1922-2007, Swiss), painting

        Donkey, oil on board, signed and dated "Bradi Barth 61", lower left, 5.5" x 7.5" (sight), framed - Condition report: overall good and original, not examined out of frame - Provenance: The Estate of Casey Ribicoff, NY

        Millea Bros Ltd
      • Bradi Barth (1922-2007) Swiss/Belgian The Three Wisemen Oil on board
        Mar. 18, 2012

        Bradi Barth (1922-2007) Swiss/Belgian The Three Wisemen Oil on board

        Est: $650 - $750

        Bradi Barth (1922-2007) Swiss/Belgian The Three Wisemen Oil on board Signed lower right 60 x 75 cm Other Notes: Published as a Christmas Card

        Theodore Bruce Auctioneers & Valuers
      • BRADI BARTH (Swiss, 1922-2007) Show Time Oil on masonit
        Feb. 07, 2012

        BRADI BARTH (Swiss, 1922-2007) Show Time Oil on masonit

        BRADI BARTH (Swiss, 1922-2007) Show Time Oil on masonite 28-1/2 x 20-1/4 inches (72.4 x 51.4 cm) Signed lower right: Bradi Barth PROPERTY FROM A CALIFORNIA ESTATE

        Heritage Auctions
        Nov. 20, 2011

      • BRADI BARTH, (SWISS, 1922-2007), "THE SOWER"
        Oct. 23, 2009

        BRADI BARTH, (SWISS, 1922-2007), "THE SOWER"

        BRADI BARTH (swiss, 1922-2007) "THE SOWER" Signed 'BRADI BARTH' bottom right, titled and inscribed '#119' verso, oil on canvas 6 x 15 in.

        Freeman's | Hindman
      • BRADI BARTH (BELGIAN OR FRENCH, B. 1922), OIL ON MASONITE, 12in X 8in, "KIRCHGANG Young girl in snow scene; signed lower right; original frame.
        Nov. 12, 2006

        BRADI BARTH (BELGIAN OR FRENCH, B. 1922), OIL ON MASONITE, 12in X 8in, "KIRCHGANG Young girl in snow scene; signed lower right; original frame.

        Est: $500 - $800

        DuMouchelles