Louis Barthélemy Sold at Auction Prices

        • BARTHELEMY (Abbé Louis)].
          May. 15, 2024

          BARTHELEMY (Abbé Louis)].

          Est: €200 - €300

          BARTHELEMY (Abbé Louis)]. Mémoire secrets de Mme de Tencin, ses tendres liaisons avec Ganganelli. S.l., s.n., 1790. 2 parties en un vol. In-8, cartonnage de l'époque, dos lisse orné. Édition originale rare de ces faux "mémoires" inspirés des fresques amoureux de Mme de Tencin, grenobloise et mère de Jean d'Alembert. Ex-libris A. Jouffray. On joint : FRANÇAIS DE NANTES (Antoine). Recueil de Fadaises, composé sur la montagne à l'usage des habitants de la plaine par M. Jérôme. Paris, Bossange frères, 1826. 2 tomes en un vol. in-8, bradel percaline brune, pièce de titre rouge (Rel. moderne). Édition originale. Rousseurs. 2419/56 BARTHELEMY (Abbé Louis)]. Mémoire secrets de Mme de Tencin, ses tendres liaisons avec Ganganelli. S.l., s.n., 1790. 2 parties en un vol. In-8, cartonnage de l'époque, dos lisse orné. Édition originale rare de ces faux "mémoires" inspirés des fresques amoureux de Mme de Tencin, grenobloise et mère de Jean d'Alembert. Ex-libris A. Jouffray. On joint : FRANÇAIS DE NANTES (Antoine). Recueil de Fadaises, composé sur la montagne à l'usage des habitants de la plaine par M. Jérôme. Paris, Bossange frères, 1826. 2 tomes en un vol. in-8, bradel percaline brune, pièce de titre rouge (Rel. moderne). Édition originale. Rousseurs. Expert : Ségolène Beauchamp

        • LOUIS BARTHELEMY - VAL SAINT LAMBERT, VASE "PRINCESSE ASTRID" SIGNED AND NUMBERED.
          Mar. 02, 2024

          LOUIS BARTHELEMY - VAL SAINT LAMBERT, VASE "PRINCESSE ASTRID" SIGNED AND NUMBERED.

          Est: €250 - €500

          Louis BARTHELEMY - Val Saint Lambert, Vase "Princesse Astrid" signed and numbered. - Weight: 3.40 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: Belgique - Sizes: H 250MM X L 200MM - At first glance: good condition

          Goldfield Auction
        • 2PC Louis Barthelemy Bronze Girl Busts
          Oct. 24, 2022

          2PC Louis Barthelemy Bronze Girl Busts

          France,1890-1925 Includes one girl with a head scarf, floral printed shawl, and carved bone face, and a bust of a girl with a bonnet, puffed sleeve dress, and carved bone face with curls.

          Bruneau & Co. Auctioneers
        • LOUIS BARTHELEMY: FIGURE OF A GIRL
          Feb. 24, 2022

          LOUIS BARTHELEMY: FIGURE OF A GIRL

          Est: $500 - $1,000

          signed; bronze; 9 inches high

          Abell Auction
        • Louis Barthélemy
          May. 12, 2021

          Louis Barthélemy

          Louis Barthélemy (Francia, ss. XIX-XX). Niña con oso de peluche sentada en una silla, escultura criselefantina en bronce con encarnaciones en marfil, 20,50 cm. alt. Sobre peana de ónice. Espécimen en marfil  de elefante, anterior al 1 de Julio de 1947, conforme al reglamento CE 338/97 de 9/12/1996, artículo 2w.

          Sala de Ventas
        • Louis Barthélemy
          May. 08, 2021

          Louis Barthélemy

          Louis Barthélemy (Französischer Bildhauer. Tätig um 1890-1925) Bacchantin Bronze; Elfenbein geschnitzt. Lindgrüner Onyxsockel. Sign.; Vollplastischer Halbakt einer Bacchantin mit Weintrauben in den erhobenen Händen. Reizvolle Jugendstil-Statuette des Bildhauers, der auf Chryselephantine-Figuren mit Mädchen bzw. Tänzerinnen spezialisiert war. Ges.-H. 31 cm. Bronze and carved ivory figure on light green onyx base. Signed.

        • Louis BARTHÉLEMY CHARMANT PETIT BOUCHON DE RADIATEUR EN CHRYSELEPHANTINE "PETITE ECOLIERE DANSANT" DE Louis BARTHÉLEM
          Mar. 14, 2021

          Louis BARTHÉLEMY CHARMANT PETIT BOUCHON DE RADIATEUR EN CHRYSELEPHANTINE "PETITE ECOLIERE DANSANT" DE Louis BARTHÉLEM

          Est: €1,400 - €1,800

          CHARMANT PETIT BOUCHON DE RADIATEUR EN CHRYSELEPHANTINE "PETITE ECOLIERE DANSANT" DE Louis BARTHÉLEMY (XIX-XX) Bronze argenté et ivoire signé sur la terrasse. H totale : 13 cm Bibl :Michel Legrand, Mascottes passion, n°195, p.94

          Paris Oise Enchères
        • LOUIS BARTHELEMY (XIX-XXÈME) Sculpture chryselephantine in gilt bronze and ivory representing a woman
          Nov. 18, 2020

          LOUIS BARTHELEMY (XIX-XXÈME) Sculpture chryselephantine in gilt bronze and ivory representing a woman

          Est: €200 - €300

          LOUIS BARTHELEMY (XIX-XXÈME) Sculpture chryséléphantine en bronze doré et ivoire figurant une femme Signée «Barthelémy» H : 15 cm Sculpture chryselephantine in gilt bronze and ivory representing a woman Signed "Barthelémy" H: 15 cm

          DELON-HOEBANX
        • Louis Barthélemy
          Oct. 22, 2020

          Louis Barthélemy

          Louis Barthélemy (Francia, ss. XIX-XX). Niña con oso de peluche sentada en una silla, escultura criselefantina en bronce con encarnaciones en marfil, 20,5 cm. alt. Sobre peana de ónice. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación Española de Anticuarios.

          Sala de Ventas
        • Louis Barthélemy
          May. 09, 2020

          Louis Barthélemy

          (Französischer Bildhauer. Tätig um 1890-1925) Junge Dame Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert und in unterschiedlichen Tönen kalt patiniert sowie partiell vergoldet; Elfenbein geschnitzt. Lindgrüner Onyxsockel. Sign.; Auf einer abgetreppten Plinthe stehende Dame in graziöser Pose. Reizvolle Jugendstil-Statuette des Bildhauers, der auf Chryselephantine-Figuren spezialisiert war. Ges.-H. 31 cm. A patinated cold painted, partially gilt bronze and carved ivory figure of a young lady on a light green onyx base.

        • Louis Barthelemy, an Art Deco gilt bronze and ivory figure o
          Oct. 04, 2019

          Louis Barthelemy, an Art Deco gilt bronze and ivory figure o

          Est: £200 - £400

          Louis Barthelemy, an Art Deco gilt bronze and ivory figure of a Spanish dancer, circa 1925, on red marble base, signed in the cast, 20cm high

          Kinghams Auctioneers
        • Louis BARTHELEMY (XIX-XXeme) Danseuse Sculpture en bronze et ivoire Socle
          Jun. 23, 2019

          Louis BARTHELEMY (XIX-XXeme) Danseuse Sculpture en bronze et ivoire Socle

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          Louis BARTHELEMY (XIX-XXeme) Danseuse Sculpture en bronze et ivoire Socle en marbre Signee a L.Barthelemy a H : 16 cm H : 29 cm (avec socle) un bras recolle

        • LOUIS BARTHELEMY (19th – 20th C.) Oriental dancer
          Jun. 04, 2019

          LOUIS BARTHELEMY (19th – 20th C.) Oriental dancer

          LOUIS BARTHELEMY (S. XIX - S. XX) Bailarina oriental Con peana 25 x 9,5 x 9,5 cm / Sin peana 15,5 x 5,5 x 4 cm

          Isbilya Subastas
        • Louis Barthelemy Sculpture
          Jan. 09, 2019

          Louis Barthelemy Sculpture

          Louis Barthelemy, French (19/20th C) Bronze Sculpture "Danseuse les bras levés". Gold patinated bronze. Onyx base. Signed. L. Barthelemy. Measures 10-1/4" H overall. Condition: Good condition with typical age hairlines. Please note: We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item Shipped Must Have a Florida Address or the Item will not be Shipped. We will Not Knowingly Sell Endangered Species outside of Legal Channels. Domestic Shipping: $54.00 Min Est. $2000.00 Max Est. $3000.00

          Kodner Galleries
        • Louis BARTHÉLEMY (XIX-XX) bronze sculpture
          Jul. 02, 2014

          Louis BARTHÉLEMY (XIX-XX) bronze sculpture

          Est: $50 - $10,000

          Louis BARTHÉLEMY (XIX-XX) bronze sculpture, signed. 10" H including base. Shipping in USA is $ 40.00. We don't ship this item international

          Antiques Supermarket