Renzo Bassi Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

    • Renzo BASSI (1903-1978)
      Oct. 31, 2024

      Renzo BASSI (1903-1978)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Renzo BASSI (1903-1978) Les barques sur la grève, 1962 Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à droite 30 x 40 cm.

      Millon Riviera
    • Renzo BASSI (1903-1978) Les barques sur la grève, 1962
      Jul. 16, 2024

      Renzo BASSI (1903-1978) Les barques sur la grève, 1962

      Est: €400 - €600

      Millon Riviera
    • Renzo Bassi FIAT - La Nouvelle Mille cent.
      Jun. 14, 2023

      Renzo Bassi FIAT - La Nouvelle Mille cent.

      Est: €400 - €600

      Affisso offset, 1950 ca. Impresso da Stabilimento Poligrafico Roggero & Tortia - Torino. Cm 97 x 67 . Qualità B+.

    • BASSI RENZO
      Jun. 11, 2021

      BASSI RENZO

      Est: €150 - €200

      RENZO BASSI (1903-) Insenatura a Sori olio su tavoletta cm.41x31 f.to in b. a s.

      Aste Boetto SRL
    • Bassi Renzo
      Apr. 17, 2021

      Bassi Renzo

      Est: CHF400 - CHF500

      Bassi Renzo 1903 - 1978 Genua Nella Spaggia". Oel auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert. Datiert 1966. Gerahmt. Bildmasse 50.5 cm x 65.5 cm

    • Bassi Renzo
      Apr. 17, 2021

      Bassi Renzo

      Est: CHF320 - CHF400

      Bassi Renzo 1903 - 1978 Genua Gente nella Strada". Oel auf Leinwand. Unten mittig signiert. Datiert 1963. Gerahmt. Bildmasse 50 cm x 80 cm

    • Renzo Bassi (1903-1978), FIAT 1400 A
      Mar. 14, 2019

      Renzo Bassi (1903-1978), FIAT 1400 A

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      First offset edition, 1954. Cm 100x68. Poster, a composite image prepared for the launch of the medium class-three volumes car by Fiat in 1954. QUALITY A: well preserved item. Framed.

    • RENZO BASSI (Genova 1903-Genova 1978) FIGURE
      Nov. 19, 2018

      RENZO BASSI (Genova 1903-Genova 1978) FIGURE

      Est: €100 - €200

      olio su tela, cm 40x30. Firma e data sul retro "bassi '76" - oil on canvas, 40x30 cm. Signature and date on the back "low '76"

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • Renzo Bassi. 1903 - Genua - 1978. Ab 1927 in Mailand tätig. War besonders als Illustrator bekannt.
      Jun. 26, 2009

      Renzo Bassi. 1903 - Genua - 1978. Ab 1927 in Mailand tätig. War besonders als Illustrator bekannt.

      Est: - €300

      Sign. (19)73 dat. Pfeifenraucher. Öl/Lwd. 34,5 x 26 cm. R

      Auktionshaus Michael Zeller