Ferdinand Bassot Sold at Auction Prices

    • FERDINAND BASSOT: PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG MAN WITH A GREY FELT HAT
      Jun. 20, 2023

      FERDINAND BASSOT: PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG MAN WITH A GREY FELT HAT

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Ferdinand Bassot Portrait of a young man with a grey felt hat oil on canvas; framed 46 x 38 cm signed on the upper right: FBassot private property, Europe

      Im Kinsky
      Dec. 06, 2022

      Est: €2,500 - €5,000

      Ferdinand Bassot Portrait of a young man with a grey felt hat oil on canvas 46 x 38 cm signed on the upper right: FBassot private property, Europe

      Im Kinsky
    • Ferdinand Bassot, Landschaft in der Dämmerung
      Nov. 26, 2022

      Ferdinand Bassot, Landschaft in der Dämmerung

      Ferdinand Bassot, Landschaft in der Dämmerung von einer Mauer umgebenes Anwesen, im Licht des zur Neige gehenden Tages, Aquarell, Ende 19. Jh., links unten signiert "F. Bassot", unter Passepartout und hinter Glas in versilberter Leiste gerahmt, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 19 x 24 cm. Künstlerinfo, frz. Maler (1843 Besançon bis 1900 Paris), Schüler von Matiut und Pils, wiederholte Teilnahme an den Salons von 1870 bis 1900, Quelle: Thieme-Becker und Internet.

      May. 21, 2022

    • Ferdinand Bassot (French, 1843 - 1900), Day in the Park, oil on glue lined canvas, signed lower left "Bassot," 24 1/4" x 19 3/4".
      Jun. 05, 2021

      Ferdinand Bassot (French, 1843 - 1900), Day in the Park, oil on glue lined canvas, signed lower left "Bassot," 24 1/4" x 19 3/4".

      Est: $400 - $800

      Nadeau's Auction Gallery
    • Ferdinand Bassot. The Meeting, oil on canvas
      Feb. 28, 2019

      Ferdinand Bassot. The Meeting, oil on canvas

      Est: $500 - $800

      (French, 1843-1900). Signed "Bassot" ll, 24 x 20 in., framed

      Alex Cooper
    • Ferdinand Bassot, Boy in a grey Hat
      Sep. 21, 2016

      Ferdinand Bassot, Boy in a grey Hat

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      F Bassot (FB joined)

    • BASSOT, FERDINAND(Besançon 1843 - 1900
      Mar. 20, 2013

      BASSOT, FERDINAND(Besançon 1843 - 1900

      Est: CHF500 - CHF700

      BASSOT, FERDINAND (Besançon 1843 - 1900 Paris) Früchtestillleben mit Pfirsichen und Birnen neben einem Korb. Öl auf Leinwand. Mittig auf dem Papierschild signiert: F. Bassot. 60 x 73,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung.

    • FERDINAND BASSOT (French, active 1860-1900)
      Nov. 20, 2008

      FERDINAND BASSOT (French, active 1860-1900)

      FERDINAND BASSOT (French, active 1860-1900) Portrait of a Lady Reading Oil on canvas 22-1/2 x 18-3/4 inches (57.2 x 47.6 cm) Signed upper left: F Bassot

      Heritage Auctions