Dominique de Bast Sold at Auction Prices

    • Dominique de BAST HSP
      Mar. 17, 2022

      Dominique de BAST HSP

      Est: €700 - €800

      Dominique de BAST (1781 - 1842) " Les côtes anglaises" Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite Dimensions : 24 x 30 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • Dominique de Bast (1781 Ghent - 1842 ibid.) - Harbour scene with ships
      Jun. 24, 2021

      Dominique de Bast (1781 Ghent - 1842 ibid.) - Harbour scene with ships

      Est: €1,800 - €2,000

      Signed and dated 1828 lower centre. Oil on panel. 49 x 65.5 cm. Minor damage. Minor damage to frame.

    • Dominique de Bast - Harbour scene with ships
      Dec. 03, 2020

      Dominique de Bast - Harbour scene with ships

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

    • Dominique De Bast (1781-1842)
      Sep. 20, 2011

      Dominique De Bast (1781-1842)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Dominique De Bast (1781-1842) Dutch moored vessels on a calm signed and dated 'D. de Bast 1824' (lower left) oil on canvas 58.1 x 67.7 cm.

    • Dominique De Bast (1781-1842) Ecole belge Huile
      Feb. 19, 2008

      Dominique De Bast (1781-1842) Ecole belge Huile

      Dominique De Bast (1781-1842) Ecole belge Huile sur toile: Panier garni de fruits. Signée: De Bast. Dimensions : 39,5 x 53

      Horta