Bertrand Bataille Sold at Auction Prices

    • Original Vintage 1950s French Liquor Advertising Poster
      Mar. 24, 2020

      Original Vintage 1950s French Liquor Advertising Poster

      Est: $100 - $450

      Artist: Bataille, Bertrand. Richard - le Chambery. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1950. Size: 47.2 x 31.4 in. (120 x 80 cm). Printer: Moullot, Paris. Condition Details: (B+) tears, small losses and minor staining at the edges. Estimate: $450. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

      PosterConnection Inc.
      Mar. 10, 2020

      Est: $100 - $450

      PosterConnection Inc.
    • Oiginal Vintage 1950s French Liquor Advertising Poster
      Sep. 24, 2019

      Oiginal Vintage 1950s French Liquor Advertising Poster

      Est: $100 - $450

      Artist: Bataille, Bertrand. Richard - le Chambery. Technique: Lithographca. 1950. Size: 47.2 x 31.4 in. (120 x 80 cm). Printer: Moullot, Paris. Condition Details: (B+) tears, small losses and minor staining at the edges. Estimate: $450. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

      PosterConnection Inc.
    • Bertrand BATAILLE Les sirènes de l'île de Ré
      Nov. 19, 2011

      Bertrand BATAILLE Les sirènes de l'île de Ré

      Est: €400 - €500

      Bertrand BATAILLE Les sirènes de l'île de Ré Contes des Amériques. Paru aux Editions Lito. 23 x 29,5 cm. Huile sur papier. 2005. Signé.

    • Bertrand BATAILLE Les deux Nanook Contes des
      Nov. 19, 2011

      Bertrand BATAILLE Les deux Nanook Contes des

      Est: €400 - €500

      Bertrand BATAILLE Les deux Nanook Contes des Amériques. Paru aux Editions Lito. 23 x 29,5 cm. Huile sur papier. 2005. Signé.

    • Bertrand BATAILLE Léon Paru aux Editions
      Nov. 19, 2011

      Bertrand BATAILLE Léon Paru aux Editions

      Est: €500 - €600

      Bertrand BATAILLE Léon Paru aux Editions Abercrumble. 54 x 32 cm. Huile sur papier. 1999. Signé.