Franz (1893) Beck Sold at Auction Prices

    • BECK, FRANZ (1893 - 1983). FRAUENAKT.
      Jun. 24, 2023

      BECK, FRANZ (1893 - 1983). FRAUENAKT.

      BECK, Franz(1893 - 1983) Frauenakt Aquarell. Rechts unten signiert. Passepartoutausschnitt 50 x 36 cm. Gerahmt & hinter Glas67 x 57 cm. Weiblicher Torso in rötlichen Farben Leichte Altersspuren. BECK, Franz(1893 - 1983) Nude woman Watercolor. Signed lower right. Passepartout cut 50 x 36 cm. Framed & behind glass67 x 57 cm. Female torso in reddish colors Slight signs of age. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • BECK, FRANZ (1893 HAMBURG - 1983 STADE). "DAS MÄDCHEN UND DIE WOLKE".
      Jun. 22, 2023

      BECK, FRANZ (1893 HAMBURG - 1983 STADE). "DAS MÄDCHEN UND DIE WOLKE".

      BECK, Franz(1893 Hamburg - 1983 Stade) "Das Mädchen und die Wolke" Holzschnitt. Bleistiftsignatur. 1936. Druckstock: 43 x 24 cm. Gerahmt & hinter Glas72,5 x 53,5 cm. Deutscher Maler des Spät-Impressionismus und Grafiker. Ein Großteil seines Werkes ist beim Bombenangriff auf Hamburg im Jahr 1943 verbrannt. BECK, Franz(1893 Hamburg - 1983 Stade) "The Girl and the Cloud" Woodcut. Pencil signature. 1936. Print stock: 43 x 24 cm. Framed & behind glass72.5 x 53.5 cm. German late Impressionist painter and graphic artist. Much of his work was burned during the bombing of Hamburg in 1943. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Franz Beck
      Nov. 13, 2021

      Franz Beck

      Est: €380 - €420

      Franz Beck 1893 Hamburg - 1983 Stade - "Iris" - Aquarell/Papier. 26,8 x 21,7 cm. Sign. r. u.: Beck. Rückseitig bez. und betit.: Franz Beck / "Iris". Passepartout. Unter Glas gerahmt.

    • Beck, Franz (1893 Hamburg - Stade 1983). "Felder in der Heide". Öl auf
      Feb. 18, 2017

      Beck, Franz (1893 Hamburg - Stade 1983). "Felder in der Heide". Öl auf

      Est: - €600

      Beck, Franz (1893 Hamburg - Stade 1983). "Felder in der Heide". Öl auf Lwd. 50 x 60 cm. Unten li. sign. Verso auf Keilrahmen mit Namenszug u. Titel. Gerahmt. - Minimal angestaubt.

    • Landscape near Ohlendorf
      Apr. 21, 2012

      Landscape near Ohlendorf

      Est: - €350

      Beck Franz Hamburg 1893 - Stade 1983 Landscape near Ohlendorf Oil/canvas, 48 x 58,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. Franz Beck, on the stretcher titled. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle). - Lit.: Saur, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn.

    • Beck, Franz
      Feb. 02, 2011

      Beck, Franz

      Est: - €800

      Stillleben mit Zinnien und Pflaumen Unten rechts: Beck. Öl auf Leinwand. 60 x 50cm. Rahmen. Rückseitige Angaben auf dem Keilrahmen.