Fides Becker Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1962 -

    • FIDES BECKER (*1962), ''BIG SHOESHINE'
      Sep. 03, 2024

      FIDES BECKER (*1962), ''BIG SHOESHINE'

      Fides Becker (*1962), ''Big Shoeshine'', egg tempera on canvas, signed and dated 2000 on the reverse, 130 x 160 cm

    • FIDES BECKER (*1962), "BIG SHOESHINE",
      Jun. 25, 2024

      FIDES BECKER (*1962), "BIG SHOESHINE",

      Fides Becker (*1962), "Big Shoeshine", egg tempera on canvas, signed and dated on verso 2000, 130 x 160 cm

    • Moderne Künstlergraphik (20. Jh.)
      Dec. 09, 2023

      Moderne Künstlergraphik (20. Jh.)

      Est: €150 - €180

      Drei untitulierte Arbeiten: a) Helmut Gutbrod (geb. 1958 in Nürnberg). Farbsiebdrucke, je mit Bleistift u. sign. und bez. "E.A." sowie dat. 2006 bzw. 07. Blattmaß ca. 56x 40 bzw. 55x 40 cm und b) Fides Becker (geb. 1962 in Worms). Farblithographie (verso l. fleckig), re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und dat. (20)02 sowie li. Ex. 22/250. Blattmaß ca. 58,5x 42 cm.

    • Becker, Fides (geb. 1962 in Worms, lebt und arbeitet in Frankfurt a.M)
      Dec. 10, 2022

      Becker, Fides (geb. 1962 in Worms, lebt und arbeitet in Frankfurt a.M)

      Est: €500 - €600

      "Enfant Terrible (2)", so verso betitelt. Eitempera/Lwd., rückseitig sign. und dat. 1999. Ca. 60x 80 cm.

    • Fides Becker (Worms 1962). Hot Spring.
      Sep. 25, 2021

      Fides Becker (Worms 1962). Hot Spring.

      Egg tempera/canvas, dish cloth, 115 x 95 cm, on the reverse sign. and dat. Fides Becker 2001 as well as titled 'Heiße Quelle', unframed. - German paintress. B. studied at the Städelschule in Frankfurt, the Willlem de Kooning Academy in Rotterdam and the Academy of Arts in Berlin from 1981-89. She has held teaching positions in Berlin and Hamburg. The artist lives and works in Frankfurt and Berlin.

    • Fides Becker (*1962), contempo
      Jun. 07, 2021

      Fides Becker (*1962), contempo

      Fides Becker (*1962), contemporary German painter, studied at the Städelschule in Frankfurt am Main. This was followed by studies from 1985 to 1988 at the Willem de Kooning Academie in Rotterdam, Netherlands and another from 1986 to 1989 at the Academy of Arts in Berlin. ''Willows'', large-scale work in acrylic and egg tempera on canvas, 2003, signed, dated & titled on verso, 200 x 160 cm.

      Jun. 07, 2021

      Fides Becker (*1962), contemporary German painter, studied at the Städelschule in Frankfurt am Main. This was followed by studies from 1985 to 1988 at the Willem de Kooning Academie in Rotterdam, Netherlands and another from 1986 to 1989 at the Akademie der Künste in Berlin. ''Tree'', large-scale work in egg tempera on canvas, 2003, signed, dated & titled on verso, 185 x 135 cm.

      May. 08, 2021

      Sep. 27, 2020

      Est: €300 - €500

      BECKER FIDES (° 1962) aquarel met een dubbelportret dd 2004 - 36 x 53,5 op verso getekend, gedateerd 2004 en met inventarisnummer English Translation Fides Becker aquarelle with a double portrait dd 2004 - signed on the back

      DVC
    • 'BRUNNEN' (2003)
      Dec. 06, 2019

      'BRUNNEN' (2003)

      Est: €800 - €1,600

      FIDES BECKER 1962 Worms 'BRUNNEN' (2003) Eitempera und Acryl auf Leinwand sowie farbig bedruckte Baumwollstoffe (aneinandergenäht). 95 x 60 cm (R. 99 x 64 cm). Rückseitig signiert, datiert und betitelt 'Fides Becker; 2003; Brunnen'. Rahmen.