Johan Adriaan Becker Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer

    • Johan Becker, 1870 - 1945, poultry on the farm, signed
      Aug. 27, 2022

      Johan Becker, 1870 - 1945, poultry on the farm, signed

      Est: €20 - €180

      Johan Becker, 1870 - 1945, poultry on the farm, signed lower right, oil/wood, frame, 36x42 cm . German Description: Johan Becker, 1870 - 1945, Federvieh auf dem Hof, rechts unten signiert, Öl/Holz, Rahmen, 36x42 cm

    • BECKER, JOHAN 1870 Soerabaja - Den Haag 1945
      Mar. 14, 2014

      BECKER, JOHAN 1870 Soerabaja - Den Haag 1945

      Est: - €300

      BECKER, JOHAN 1870 Soerabaja - Den Haag 1945 Wassermühle am Dorfbach vor der Kirche Öl auf Leinwand, 70,5 cm x 100 cm, unten links signiert 'J. Becker', rest., Rahmen