Léon (1826) Becker Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water colorist, Etcher

    • Léon Becker,  Belgian 1826-1909-  A messenger reading an announcement to t
      Jul. 09, 2024

      Léon Becker,  Belgian 1826-1909-  A messenger reading an announcement to t

      Est: £400 - £600

      Léon Becker,  Belgian 1826-1909-  A messenger reading an announcement to townsfolk;  oil on canvas, signed 'L Becker' (lower right), 63.4 x 79.6 cm.  Provenance:  Property from a European Private Collection.

      Roseberys
    • Léon Becker (1826-1909) - Scène galante
      Mar. 28, 2023

      Léon Becker (1826-1909) - Scène galante

      Est: €250 - €350

      Huile sur panneau. Signé et daté 1861 en bas à droite. English Translation: A romantic scene Oil on panel. Signed and dated 1861 lower right. 44 x 36 cm.

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • 19th CENTURY OIL ON CANVAS HUNT SCENE BECKER
      Dec. 13, 2022

      19th CENTURY OIL ON CANVAS HUNT SCENE BECKER

      LÉON BECKER (Belgian 1826-1909) Scene of Hunting in Snowy Wooded Landscape Oil on canvas laid down Signed lower right 49 inches x 35.5 inches (124.5 x 90 cm) SHIPPING NOTICE: Jackson's is your sole and only source for one stop packing and shipping. With over 50 years of experience, our professional, affordable and efficient in-house shipping department will be happy to provide you a fair and reasonable shipping quote on this lot. Simply email us before the auction for a quick quote: shipping@jacksonsauction.com or call 1-800-665-6743. Jackson's can expertly pack and ship to meet any of your needs. To ensure quality control Jackson's DOES NOT release to third party shippers.

      Jackson's International
    • AQUARELLES "Le repas des pélicans" aquarelle sur papier. Signé L. Becker et daté (18)68 en haut à
      Oct. 13, 2021

      AQUARELLES "Le repas des pélicans" aquarelle sur papier. Signé L. Becker et daté (18)68 en haut à

      Est: €500 - €700

      AQUARELLES "Le repas des pélicans" aquarelle sur papier. Signé L. Becker et daté (18)68 en haut à droite dans le décor de "Paysage". Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-64,5x47,5cm.

    • LÉON BECKER (1826-1909)
      Apr. 19, 2021

      LÉON BECKER (1826-1909)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Léon BECKER (1826-1909) After the hunt, 1869 Oil on panel, signed at lower right, located in Auderghem and dated 69. Framed H : 60 cm Width : 46 cm

      Haynault
    • "Vue de Venise animée" aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à droite L. Becker. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-7
      Dec. 16, 2020

      "Vue de Venise animée" aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à droite L. Becker. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-7

      Est: €500 - €700

      "Vue de Venise animée" aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à droite L. Becker. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-74,5x45cm.

    • Leon Becker (1826-1909 Belgium) Street Scene Painting
      Mar. 18, 2018

      Leon Becker (1826-1909 Belgium) Street Scene Painting

      Est: CAD200 - CAD400

      Original oil on canvas painting by listed Belgian artist: Leon Becker (1826-1909).

      Region Fine Art
    • Leon Becker (1826-1909) - Watercolour - "Chanson
      Jun. 22, 2010

      Leon Becker (1826-1909) - Watercolour - "Chanson

      Est: £250 - £350

      Leon Becker (1826-1909) - Watercolour - "Chanson du Printemps" - parade of Stag beetles and ladybirds in undergrowth, 19.5ins x 13ins, signed and inscribed in full in black, in birds-eye maple frame and glazed

      Canterbury Auction Galleries
    • Léon Becker (1826-1909) École belge Huile sur
      Apr. 21, 2009

      Léon Becker (1826-1909) École belge Huile sur

      Est: €500 - €700

      Léon Becker (1826-1909) École belge Huile sur toile: Élégantes aux manchons s'apprêtant à patiner. Signée: L. Becker. (petits manques et à nettoyer). Dimensions : 50 x 40

      Horta