Carlos Becquer Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1889 - d. 1968

    • CARLOS BÉCQUER DOMÍNGUEZ (Barcelona, 1889 - 1968). "Female nude with her back turned". Watercolor on paper. Signed in the lower right corner.
      Nov. 07, 2024

      CARLOS BÉCQUER DOMÍNGUEZ (Barcelona, 1889 - 1968). "Female nude with her back turned". Watercolor on paper. Signed in the lower right corner.

      Est: €90 - €100

      CARLOS BÉCQUER DOMÍNGUEZ (Barcelona, 1889 - 1968). "Female nude with her back turned". Watercolor on paper. Signed in the lower right corner. Measurements: 15 x 17 cm; 28 x 30 cm (frame). Carlos Bécquer studied at the Academy of Fine Arts of San Jordi in Barcelona. Then he moved to Paris, where he began his artistic activity in 1909. In the French capital he worked for publishers such as Hachette, illustrating books, and also collaborated in many magazines. He also held some successful exhibitions. He was also an outstanding poster artist, being awarded in this genre with a third medal at the 1942 Exhibition.

      Setdart Auction House
      Jun. 04, 2024

      Est: €60 - €80

      Carlos Becquer (1889-1968) - Dia del libro. Barcelone. 1931. 70x51cm. Affiche originale, lithographie, entoilée. Condition A- quelques traces de déchirures. Dès 1930 en Espagne on célèbre la langue castillane.

      Limoges Encheres
    • CARLOS BECQUER DOMÍNGUEZ (Barcelona, 1889 – 1968) "Dogs"
      Dec. 18, 2023

      CARLOS BECQUER DOMÍNGUEZ (Barcelona, 1889 – 1968) "Dogs"

      Est: €125 - €150

      CARLOS BECQUER DOMÍNGUEZ (Barcelona, 1889 – 1968) "Dogs" Pencil drawing on paper Signed 22 x 31 cm 125 - 150 €

      Bayeu Subastas
    • CARLOS BECQUER DOMINGUEZ - Tent
      May. 23, 2023

      CARLOS BECQUER DOMINGUEZ - Tent

      CARLOS BECQUER DOMINGUEZ Barcelona 1889-1968 Tent Watercolor on paper Signed Size 19 x 28.5 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • CARLOS BÉCQUER. TIANA.
      Jun. 07, 2022

      CARLOS BÉCQUER. TIANA.

      Est: €400 - €700

      Carlos Bécquer (Barcelona, 1889-1968) Tiana. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado, titulado y fechado en 1938. Titulado, firmado y fechado en el reverso. 73 x 92 cm.

      Aletheia Subastas
    • Carlos Becquer
      Dec. 17, 2019

      Carlos Becquer

      Carlos Becquer (Barcelona, 1889-1968). "Buitres" (1936), acuarela sobre papel, 17x29 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • Carlos Bécquer
      Jul. 26, 2019

      Carlos Bécquer

      Carlos Bécquer (Barcelona, 1889-1968). "Buitres" (1936), acuarela sobre papel, 17x29 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • Carlos Bécquer
      Jul. 10, 2019

      Carlos Bécquer

      Sala de Ventas
    • BÉCQUER, CARLOS (1889-1968). “Cachorro de león”. P
      Nov. 20, 2018

      BÉCQUER, CARLOS (1889-1968). “Cachorro de león”. P

      BÉCQUER, CARLOS (1889-1968). “Cachorro de león”. Pencil drawing, 31x20 cm. Signed. BÉCQUER, CARLOS (1889-1968). “Cachorro de león”. Dibujo a lápiz, de 31x20 cm. Firmado.

      Subastas Galileo
    • BÉCQUER DOMINGUEZ, CARLOS
      Jul. 06, 2017

      BÉCQUER DOMINGUEZ, CARLOS

      "Sant Genis"Oleo sobre cartón, firmado y titulado.Medidas : 25 x 34 cm.

      Bonanova Subastas
    • BÉCQUER DOMINGUEZ, CARLOS
      Jun. 08, 2017

      BÉCQUER DOMINGUEZ, CARLOS

      (1889-1968)"Hípica"Acuarela firmada.Medidas : 26 x 47 cm.

      Bonanova Subastas
    • BECQUER DOMINGUEZ, CARLOS
      Nov. 10, 2016

      BECQUER DOMINGUEZ, CARLOS

      BECQUER DOMINGUEZ, CARLOS BECQUER DOMINGUEZ, CARLOS (1889-1968)"Gerona"Óleo sobre tela, firmado, titulado al dorso y fechado 1941.Medidas: 54 x 65 cm

      Bonanova Subastas
    • CARLOS BECQUER (1989-1968)
      Nov. 10, 2016

      CARLOS BECQUER (1989-1968)

      Est: €30 - €40

      "Peces" Acuarela sobre papel. 24 x 34 cm.

      Subarna Subastas
    • BÉCQUER DOMINGUEZ, CARLOS
      Oct. 06, 2016

      BÉCQUER DOMINGUEZ, CARLOS

      BÉCQUER DOMINGUEZ, CARLOS (1889-1968)"Escena portuaria"Oleo sobre tela, firmado y fechado 1936.Medidas : 73 x 91 cm.

      Bonanova Subastas
    • BECQUER, CARLOS. “Estudio de perros y gato”
      Sep. 20, 2016

      BECQUER, CARLOS. “Estudio de perros y gato”

      BECQUER, CARLOS. “Estudio de perros y gato”. Dibujo a lápiz, de 12x19,5 cm. Firmado.

      Subastas Galileo
    • BÉCQUER DOMÍNGUEZ, CARLOS
      Jun. 16, 2016

      BÉCQUER DOMÍNGUEZ, CARLOS

      (Barcelona, 1889-1968)"Café con Bailarina"Acuarela sobre papel, firmad,a fechada en 1929 y titulada.Medidas. 23 x 31 cm.

      Bonanova Subastas
    • CARLOS BECQUER (1989-1968)
      Jul. 02, 2015

      CARLOS BECQUER (1989-1968)

      CARLOS BECQUER (1989-1968) acuarela sobre papel. Med.: 26 x 35 cm. "Caballo"

      Subarna Subastas
    • CARLOS BECQUER (1889-1968)
      May. 28, 2015

      CARLOS BECQUER (1889-1968)

      tinta sobre papel. Med.: 23 x 31 cm. "Jinetes"

      Subarna Subastas
    • CARLOS BECQUER (1989-1968)
      Apr. 22, 2015

      CARLOS BECQUER (1989-1968)

      acuarela sobre papel. Med.: 50 x 60 cm. "Loros"

      Subarna Subastas