Gilles Bedard Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1954 -

    • Gilles Bedard (Canadian b. 1949), Maison Quebec, Oil on Canvas, Signed l.l., Frame: 16 3/4 x 14 3/4 in. (42.5 x 37.5 cm.)
      Nov. 05, 2024

      Gilles Bedard (Canadian b. 1949), Maison Quebec, Oil on Canvas, Signed l.l., Frame: 16 3/4 x 14 3/4 in. (42.5 x 37.5 cm.)

      Est: $50 - $100

      Gilles Bedard (Canadian b. 1949), Maison Quebec, Oil on Canvas, Signed l.l.,

      Weschler's
    • Bédard, Gilles - Paysage
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Bédard, Gilles - Paysage

      Bédard, Gilles (1954-) Paysage Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Gilles Bédard Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 51 x 61 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bédard, Gilles - De toute beauté
      Dec. 15, 2020

      Bédard, Gilles - De toute beauté

      Bédard, Gilles (1954-) De toute beauté Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite Gilles Bedard Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right Gilles Bedard Dimension (PO): 30" x 30" Dimension (CM): 76.20 x 76.20 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Gilles Bedard, Canadian (1954- ), Sur le Chemin de la Sagesse, oil on canvas, 30 x 36 in. (76.2 x 91.4 cm)
      Oct. 30, 2020

      Gilles Bedard, Canadian (1954- ), Sur le Chemin de la Sagesse, oil on canvas, 30 x 36 in. (76.2 x 91.4 cm)

      Gilles Bedard Canadian (1954- ) sur le chemin de la sagesse oil on canvas signed 30 x 36 in. (76.2 x 91.4 cm)

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • Gilles Bédard
      Oct. 03, 2019

      Gilles Bédard

      Est: $500 - $600

      Gilles Bédard (1954 -, Can.), "L'incroyable", oil on panel. 20" x 24".

      Empire Auctions
    • Gilles Bédard
      Oct. 03, 2019

      Gilles Bédard

      Gilles Bédard (1954 -, Can.), "Mon coin de pays", oil on canvas. 24" x 30". Unframed.

      Empire Auctions
    • Bédard, Gilles (1954- ) St-Irénée, Charlevoix
      Oct. 17, 2018

      Bédard, Gilles (1954- ) St-Irénée, Charlevoix

      Huile sur isorel, signé en bas à gauche Gilles Bédard Oil on hardboard, signed on lower left Gilles Bédard 40" x 30"; 101.60 x 76.20 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • GILLES BEDARD (CANADIAN, 1954-), PORT AU PERSIL, 1994, OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED AND TITLED VERSO - Inventory #77, 14 x 38 in — 35.6 x 96.5 cm
      Jul. 12, 2018

      GILLES BEDARD (CANADIAN, 1954-), PORT AU PERSIL, 1994, OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED AND TITLED VERSO - Inventory #77, 14 x 38 in — 35.6 x 96.5 cm

      Est: $700 - $900

      GILLES BEDARD (CANADIAN, 1954-) PORT AU PERSIL, 1994OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED AND TITLED VERSO - Inventory #7714 x 38 in — 35.6 x 96.5 cmEstimate: $700—900

      Waddington's
    • Bédard, Gilles (1954- ) Sous bois
      Jun. 20, 2018

      Bédard, Gilles (1954- ) Sous bois

      Huile sur isorel, signé en bas à droite Gilles Bédard Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right Gilles Bédard 36" x 48"; 91.44 x 121.92 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bédard, Gilles (1954- ) Québec
      Oct. 11, 2017

      Bédard, Gilles (1954- ) Québec

      Est: $320 - $480

      Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite Gilles Bédard Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right Gilles Bédard 30” x 24”; 76.20 x 60.96 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bédard, Gilles (1954- ) Tout en douceur d’automne
      Apr. 23, 2017

      Bédard, Gilles (1954- ) Tout en douceur d’automne

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Gilles Bédard Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Gilles Bédard 6” x 36”; 15.24 x 91.44 cm

      Champagne Auctions
      Feb. 12, 2017

      Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite Gilles Bédard Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right Gilles Bédard 24” x 30”; 60.96 x 76.20 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bédard, Gilles (1954- ) Du soleil sur Baie St-Paul
      Feb. 12, 2017

      Bédard, Gilles (1954- ) Du soleil sur Baie St-Paul

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Gilles Bédard Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Gilles Bédard 18” x 24”; 45.72 x 60.96 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bedard, Gilles (1954- ) Bord de la mer
      Dec. 11, 2016

      Bedard, Gilles (1954- ) Bord de la mer

      Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite Gilles Bedard Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Gilles Bedard 14 x 18 in ; 35.56 x 45.72 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Artist : GILLES BEDARD ~ [b.1954] Canadian Title :
      Nov. 18, 2007

      Artist : GILLES BEDARD ~ [b.1954] Canadian Title :

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      Artist : GILLES BEDARD ~ [b.1954] Canadian Title : Les Vieux Sentier Media : oil on canvas 16 x 20 in. / 41 x 51 cm. Dated: 1996 Notes: signed lower right; signed, titled and dated verso; framed Provenance: private collection, Calgary ESTIMATE:

      Levis Auction