Pierre Bedard Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1960 -

    • PIERRE BÉDARD (CANADIAN, B.1960), REGARD D'ÉTÉ
      Nov. 07, 2024

      PIERRE BÉDARD (CANADIAN, B.1960), REGARD D'ÉTÉ

      Est: $250 - $300

      PIERRE BÉDARD (CANADIAN, B.1960) REGARD D'ÉTÉ OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED AND TITLED VERSO - INVENTORY NUMBER 37 Estimate: $250—300 CAD

      Waddington's
    • PIERRE BÉDARD (CANADIAN, B. 1960), SOUVENIR DE SEPTEMBRE
      Sep. 12, 2024

      PIERRE BÉDARD (CANADIAN, B. 1960), SOUVENIR DE SEPTEMBRE

      PIERRE BÉDARD (CANADIAN, B.1960) SOUVENIR DE SEPTEMBRE OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED AND TITLED VERSO Estimate: $500—700 CAD

      Waddington's
    • Bedard, Pierre - Seduction
      Mar. 26, 2024

      Bedard, Pierre - Seduction

      Bedard, Pierre (1960-) Seduction Description (FR): Huile sur panneau signee en bas a droite Pierre Bedard, titree au dos Description (EN): Oil on board signed on the lower right, titled on the reverse Dimension (PO): 25.5" x 32" Dimension (CM): 65 x 81 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bédard, Pierre - Les verts de juillet
      May. 24, 2022

      Bédard, Pierre - Les verts de juillet

      Bédard, Pierre (1960-) Les verts de juillet Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right and on back Pierre Bédard Dimension (PO): 24" x 36" Dimension (CM): 61 x 91.5 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
      Oct. 19, 2021

      Bédard, Pierre (1960-) Les verts de juillet Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite et au dos Pierre Bédard Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right and on back Pierre Bédard Dimension (PO): 24" x 36" Dimension (CM): 61 x 91.5 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bédard, Pierre - Le vieux village
      Oct. 19, 2021

      Bédard, Pierre - Le vieux village

      Est: $400 - $500

      Bédard, Pierre (1960-) Le vieux village Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite et au dos Pierre Bédard Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right and on back Pierre Bédard Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 51 x 61 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Pierre Bedard Winter Scene Oil On Board
      Aug. 07, 2021

      Pierre Bedard Winter Scene Oil On Board

      Est: $50 - $15,000

      Pierre Bedard (quebec, 20th C) Winter Scene Oil On Board, 11.5 H X 15.5 W Inches Within Matting.

      Kavanagh Auctions
    • Pierre Bédard Le Promenade
      Apr. 04, 2020

      Pierre Bédard Le Promenade

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      Pierre Bédard (Canadian, b. 1960) Le Promenade Signed Pierre Bédard, lower right

      Larsen Art Auction
    • Bédard, Pierre - Paysage -
      Apr. 17, 2019

      Bédard, Pierre - Paysage -

      Est: $50 - $100

      Bédard, Pierre (1960-) Paysage () Impression sur papier, 454/510, signée en bas à droite Pierre Bédard Print on paper, 454/510, signed on lower right Pierre Bédard 20" x 22" - 50.80 x 55.88 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.  Condition Report: Upon request, we will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • PIERRE BEDARD (CANADIAN, 1960-), LE CHEMIN BLANC, OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED AND TITLED VERSO, 16 x 20 in — 40.6 x 50.8 cm
      Mar. 22, 2018

      PIERRE BEDARD (CANADIAN, 1960-), LE CHEMIN BLANC, OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED AND TITLED VERSO, 16 x 20 in — 40.6 x 50.8 cm

      PIERRE BEDARD (CANADIAN, 1960-) LE CHEMIN BLANCOIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED AND TITLED VERSO16 x 20 in — 40.6 x 50.8 cmEstimate: $500—700

      Waddington's
    • Bédard, Pierre (1960- ) Regard d’été
      Dec. 13, 2017

      Bédard, Pierre (1960- ) Regard d’été

      Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite P. Bédard Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right P. Bédard 18” x 14”; 45.72 x 35.56 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bédard, Pierre (1960- ) La vie rurale
      Dec. 13, 2017

      Bédard, Pierre (1960- ) La vie rurale

      Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite P. Bédard Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right P. Bédard 12” x 16”; 30.48 x 40.64 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bédard, Pierre (1960- ) La belle table
      Apr. 23, 2017

      Bédard, Pierre (1960- ) La belle table

      Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite P. Bédard Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right P. Bédard 10” x 12”; 25.40 x 30.48 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Pierre Bedard b. 1960
      Feb. 06, 2016

      Pierre Bedard b. 1960

      Cockerel, Signed

      Tiroche Auction House
    • PIERRE BEDARD (CANADIAN, 1960-), THE THAW, OIL ON BOARD; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; TITLED TO GALLERY LABEL VERSO, 11" x 14" - 27.9 x 35.6 cm.
      Apr. 17, 2014

      PIERRE BEDARD (CANADIAN, 1960-), THE THAW, OIL ON BOARD; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; TITLED TO GALLERY LABEL VERSO, 11" x 14" - 27.9 x 35.6 cm.

      PIERRE BEDARD (CANADIAN, 1960-) THE THAWOIL ON BOARD; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; TITLED TO GALLERY LABEL VERSO11" x 14" - 27.9 x 35.6 cm.Provenance:Webster Galleries Inc., CalgaryEstimate: $400-500

      Waddington's
    • PIERRE BEDARD
      Dec. 04, 2013

      PIERRE BEDARD

      CANADIAN, born 1960; An Island House; Oil on board, signed; 16 x 20 in, 40.5 x 51 cm;

      Walker's
    • PIERRE BEDARD
      Dec. 04, 2013

      PIERRE BEDARD

      Est: $1,200 - $1,600

      CANADIAN, born 1960; Charlevoix in Winter; Oil on board, signed; 30 x 36 in, 76 x 91.5 cm

      Walker's
    • PIERRE BEDARD
      Dec. 04, 2013

      PIERRE BEDARD

      CANADIAN, born 1960; White Road, Charlevoix; Oil on board, signed; 16 x 20 in, 40.2 x 51 cm

      Walker's
    • PIERRE BEDARD
      Jun. 05, 2013

      PIERRE BEDARD

      Est: $900 - $1,200

      CANADIAN, born 1960, Vieilles Amies, Oil on canvas, signed; titled on reverse, 24 x 30 in, 61 x 76 cm.

      Walker's
    • PIERRE BEDARD
      Jun. 05, 2013

      PIERRE BEDARD

      Est: $700 - $900

      CANADIAN, born 1960, Quebec Village in Winter, Oil on board, signed, 14 x 18 in, 35.5 x 45.5 cm.

      Walker's
    • Pierre Bedard Canadian (1960- ) 'LE FROID S'A
      Dec. 08, 2010

      Pierre Bedard Canadian (1960- ) 'LE FROID S'A

      Pierre Bedard Canadian (1960- ) 'LE FROID S'A GRIPPE' oil on board signed 24 x 30 in. (61 x 76 cm.) Horizon Art Galleries, Vancouver

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • Pierre Bedard Canadian [b. 1960] LES DEUX CITRUS
      Nov. 29, 2010

      Pierre Bedard Canadian [b. 1960] LES DEUX CITRUS

      Pierre Bedard Canadian [b. 1960] LES DEUX CITRUS oil on canvas 16 x 20 in. (40.6 x 50.8 cm) signed & titled

      Hodgins Art Auctions Ltd.
    • Pierre Bedard
      May. 26, 2009

      Pierre Bedard

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Canadian [b. 1960] FRUITS SUR LA TABLE oil on canvas 36 x 48 in. (91.4 x 121.9 cm) signed & titled

      Hodgins Art Auctions Ltd.
    • Pierre Bedard
      May. 26, 2009

      Pierre Bedard

      Canadian [b. 1960] ROUGE EST LA TABLE oil on canvas 16 x 20 in. (40.6 x 50.8 cm) signed & titled

      Hodgins Art Auctions Ltd.
    • Pierre Bedard
      May. 25, 2009

      Pierre Bedard

      Canadian [b. 1960] JEUNE FILLE AU BOUQUET; 2005 oil on canvas 30 x 36 in. (76.2 x 91.4 cm) signed & titled

      Hodgins Art Auctions Ltd.
    • Pierre Bedard
      May. 25, 2009

      Pierre Bedard

      Est: $900 - $1,200

      Canadian [b. 1960] FEMME VETUE DE VERT oil on canvas 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 61 cm) signed & titled

      Hodgins Art Auctions Ltd.
    • Bedard, Pierre: Table De Fruits oil on canvas.
      Apr. 19, 2009

      Bedard, Pierre: Table De Fruits oil on canvas.

      Est: $1,000 - $1,200

      Bedard, Pierre: Table De Fruits oil on canvas. Dated . height 24in. width 30in. depth 1in.

      Levis Auction
    • Bedard, Pierre: La Facteur d'Autan oil on canvas.
      Apr. 19, 2009

      Bedard, Pierre: La Facteur d'Autan oil on canvas.

      Est: $2,000 - $2,500

      Bedard, Pierre: La Facteur d'Autan oil on canvas. Dated . height 36in. width 48in. depth 1in.

      Levis Auction
    • Pierre Bedard Born 1960
      Jun. 19, 2007

      Pierre Bedard Born 1960

      Est: $300 - $400

      Pierre Bedard Born 1960 ; The Red House, Oil on canvas, signed; titled on reverse

      Walker's
    • Pierre Bedard Born 1960
      Jun. 19, 2007

      Pierre Bedard Born 1960

      Pierre Bedard Born 1960 ; The Yellow House, Oil on canvas, signed; titled on reverse

      Walker's
    • Pierre Bedard Born 1960
      Jun. 19, 2007

      Pierre Bedard Born 1960

      Pierre Bedard Born 1960 ; Horse & River, Oil on canvas, signed; titled on reverse

      Walker's
    • Pierre Bedard Aubergine oil on canvas 20 x 24
      Apr. 22, 2007

      Pierre Bedard Aubergine oil on canvas 20 x 24

      Est: $700 - $800

      Levis Auction
    • Pierre Bedard Le Coeur de L'ete oil on canvas 20 x
      Apr. 22, 2007

      Pierre Bedard Le Coeur de L'ete oil on canvas 20 x

      Est: $700 - $800

      Pierre Bedard Le Coeur de L'ete oil on canvas 20 x 24

      Levis Auction
    • Pierre Bedard Canadian (b. 1960) LA FROID, SA GRIPPE Oil on Board Signed Size: 24 x 30.5 in.
      Sep. 21, 2005

      Pierre Bedard Canadian (b. 1960) LA FROID, SA GRIPPE Oil on Board Signed Size: 24 x 30.5 in.

      Est: $1,200 - $1,800

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • Pierre Bedard Canadian [b. 1960] HISTOIRE DE FRUITS Oil on board 24 x 30 ins. : 60 x 75 cm Signed & titled
      May. 31, 2004

      Pierre Bedard Canadian [b. 1960] HISTOIRE DE FRUITS Oil on board 24 x 30 ins. : 60 x 75 cm Signed & titled

      Est: $1,400 - $1,800

      Hodgins Art Auctions Ltd.
    • Bedard Pierre Bonheur d'occasion oil on hard board 11 x 14in
      Dec. 01, 2002

      Bedard Pierre Bonheur d'occasion oil on hard board 11 x 14in

      Est: $300 - $400

      Levis Auction