Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker Sold at Auction Prices

    • C. Beeldemaker, Jagdhunde zu Füßen einer Ruine
      Aug. 31, 2024

      C. Beeldemaker, Jagdhunde zu Füßen einer Ruine

      C. Beeldemaker, Jagdhunde zu Füßen einer Ruine fünf Jagdhunde in abendlicher gebirgiger Sommerlandschaft vor morbider Ruinenkulisse, gering pastose Genremalerei in zurückhaltender Farbigkeit, Öl auf Leinwand, rechts unten undeutlich ligiert signiert und datiert "CBeeldemaker Ft. 1700", das ist entweder Adriaen Cornelisz Beeldemaker (1618 Rotterdam bis 1709 Den Haag) oder dessen Sohn Cornelis Beeldemaker (1671 Leiden bis nach 1742), rückseitig mehrfach altes Besitzeretikett "Carl W. Grasnick, Berlin-Charlottenburg ...", Craquelure, alt geschlossene Fehlstelle in der Leinwand, alt restauriert, im alten Goldstuckrahmen mit Messingrahmenschild "A. C. Beeldemaker 1625-1701" gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 33 x 41 cm. C. Beeldemaker, Jagdhunde zu Füßen einer Ruine five hunting dogs in an evening mountainous summer landscape against a backdrop of morbid ruins, slightly impasto genre painting in restrained colours, oil on canvas, signed and dated "CBeeldemaker Ft. 1700", this is either Adriaen Cornelisz Beeldemaker (1618 Rotterdam to 1709 The Hague) or his son Cornelis Beeldemaker (1671 Leiden to after 1742), on the reverse several old owner's labels "Carl W. Grasnick, Berlin-Charlottenburg ...", craquelure, old closed loss in the canvas, old restoration, framed in an old gilt stucco frame with brass frame label "A. C. Beeldemaker 1625-1701", folded dimensions approx. 33 x 41 cm.

    • Adriaen Cornelisz Beeldemaker (1618 - 1709), A still life with greyhounds and spaniels
      Feb. 14, 2024

      Adriaen Cornelisz Beeldemaker (1618 - 1709), A still life with greyhounds and spaniels

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      Adriaen Cornelisz Beeldemaker (1618 - 1709) A still life with greyhounds and spaniels Dimensions: (Canvas) 33.75 in. (H) x 43 in. (W) (Frame) 40.5 in. (H) x 49.75 in. (W)

      Sloane Street Auctions
    • ATTRIBUTED TO ADRIAEN CORNELISZ BEELDEMAKER (ROTTERDAM 1618-1709 THE HAGUE)
      Jan. 17, 2024

      ATTRIBUTED TO ADRIAEN CORNELISZ BEELDEMAKER (ROTTERDAM 1618-1709 THE HAGUE)

      Est: £1,000 - £2,000

      ATTRIBUTED TO ADRIAEN CORNELISZ BEELDEMAKER (ROTTERDAM 1618-1709 THE HAGUE) ATTRIBUTED TO ADRIAEN CORNELISZ BEELDEMAKER (ROTTERDAM 1618-1709 THE HAGUE) Returning from the hunt oil on canvas 34.5 x 47 cm PROVENANCE: Tennants Auctioneers, 21/22 November 2002

      Chiswick Auctions
    • Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker, 1618 Rotterdam – 1709 Den Haag
      Dec. 07, 2023

      Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker, 1618 Rotterdam – 1709 Den Haag

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      HUNDEMEUTE BEI DER FUCHSJAGD Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 48 x 63 cm. Rechts unten signiert „Beeldemaker“. In dekorativem Rahmen. Im abendlichen Licht der rötlich untergehenden Sonne an einem Waldesrand eine Hundemeute mit teils aufgerissenen Mäulern, die gerade einen Fuchs gestellt haben. In der Mitte des Hintergrunds einer der Jäger oder Treiber vor weiter bergiger Landschaft mit Überresten eines Gebäudes und in der Ferne liegenden Stadt. Malerei in der typischen, leicht naiven Manier des Malers, dessen Schwerpunkt in der Malerei auf Jagden mit Hunden liegt. (1380772) (18)

      Nov. 30, 2023

      Est: £6,000 - £8,000

      Property of a Gentleman Adriaen Cornelisz Beeldemaker (1618 - 1709) A still life with greyhounds and spaniels Dimensions: (Canvas) 33.75 in. (H) x 43 in. (W) (Frame) 40.5 in. (H) x 49.75 in. (W)

      Sloane Street Auctions
    • Adriaen Cornelisz Beeldemaker (1618 - 1709), Dutch, A landscape with hounds
      Sep. 28, 2023

      Adriaen Cornelisz Beeldemaker (1618 - 1709), Dutch, A landscape with hounds

      Est: £1,500 - £2,500

      Property of a Gentleman  Adriaen Cornelisz Beeldemaker (1618 - 1709) Dutch A landscape with hounds Oil on canvas  Dimensions: (Canvas) 17.5 in. (H) x 22.5 in. (W) (Frame) 22 in. (H) x 27 in. (W)

      Sloane Street Auctions
      Sep. 12, 2023

      Est: £1,000 - £2,000

      Chiswick Auctions
    • BEELDEMAKER, Adriaen Cornelisz. (*1618 Rotterdam †1709 Den Haag),
      Jul. 22, 2023

      BEELDEMAKER, Adriaen Cornelisz. (*1618 Rotterdam †1709 Den Haag),

      BEELDEMAKER, Adriaen Cornelisz. (*1618 Rotterdam †1709 Den Haag), zugeschrieben, Öl/ Lw., stark doubliert, Nach der Jagd, 56 x 86 cm, mehrere Retuschen, HR

      zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
    • Adriaen Cornelisz. BEELDEMAKER (1618-1709), Par de óleos sobre tela
      May. 29, 2023

      Adriaen Cornelisz. BEELDEMAKER (1618-1709), Par de óleos sobre tela

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Adriaen Cornelisz. BEELDEMAKER (1618-1709) Cena de caça com cães Par de óleos sobre tela Um assinado Dim. aprox.: 45 x 60 cm.; Dim. total aprox.: 60,5 x 75 cm. Restaurados e reentelados. Emoldurados.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
      Apr. 12, 2023

      Est: £1,000 - £2,000

      Chiswick Auctions
    • Adriaen Cornelisz Beeldemaker, 1618 Rotterdam-1709 The
      Nov. 26, 2022

      Adriaen Cornelisz Beeldemaker, 1618 Rotterdam-1709 The

      Est: €1,200 - €2,400

      Adriaen Cornelisz Beeldemaker, 1618 Rotterdam-1709 The Hague, pack of dogs in front of an idealized landscape with castle ruins, oil/canvas, restored, relined, signed lower right and dated 1697, approx. 44x58cm/64x78cm,pomp frame, rubbed respectively age-related damages . German Description: Adriaen Cornelisz Beeldemaker, 1618 Rotterdam- 1709 Den Haag, Hundemeute vor idealisierter Landschaft mit Burgruine, Öl/Lwd, rest., doubl., rechts unten signiert und datiert 1697, ca. 44x58cm/64x78cm, Prunkrahmen, berieben bzw. Altersschäden

    • Beeldemaker, Adriaen Cornelisz
      May. 21, 2022

      Beeldemaker, Adriaen Cornelisz

      Beeldemaker, Adriaen Cornelisz 1618 Rotterdam - 1709 Den Haag Jagdhunde. Signiert. Datiert 1660. Öl/Lwd./doubl., 85 x 74 cm.

    • Pieter van Bloemen 1657–1720
      Apr. 06, 2022

      Pieter van Bloemen 1657–1720

      Est: CHF7,000 - CHF9,000

      Pieter van Bloemen 1657–1720 Rastende Reiter unter den Mauern von Rom Öl auf Leinwand 68 x 84 cm

      Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
    • Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker – Zwei Jäger mit ihren Jagdhunden
      Oct. 27, 2021

      Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker – Zwei Jäger mit ihren Jagdhunden

      Est: €1,000 - €1,100

      Öl auf Holz. 24,2 x 21,4 cm. Gerahmt. Die Kanten rahmungsbedingt minimal berieben, winzige Fleckchen in der oberen linken Ecke, ansonsten in guter Erhaltung. Taxation: differenzbesteuert (VAT: Margin Scheme)

      Karl & Faber - Timed
      May. 08, 2021

      Beeldemaker, Adriaen Cornelisz 1618 Rotterdam - 1709 Den Haag Hundemeute. Signiert. Datiert 1660. Öl/Lwd./doubl., 85 x 74 cm.

    • Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker (1618-1709) doek, 43,5 x 58,5, Jachthonden, gesigneerd l.o. -ve
      Mar. 09, 2021

      Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker (1618-1709) doek, 43,5 x 58,5, Jachthonden, gesigneerd l.o. -ve

      Est: €600 - €800

      Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker (1618-1709) doek, 43,5 x 58,5, Jachthonden, gesigneerd l.o. -verfverlies-

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • ADRIAEN CORNELISZ BEELDEMAKER
      Sep. 24, 2020

      ADRIAEN CORNELISZ BEELDEMAKER

      Est: €500 - €800

      (Rotterdam, 1618 - L'Aia, 1709) Cacciatore addormentato Firmato e datato Olio su tela, cm 46X60 La tela raffigura una muta di cani a riposo con un bambino addormentato ed è realizzata dall'olandese Beeldemaker, uno dei più noti pittori animalier dei Paesi Bassi e famoso per la descrizione di scene di caccia e di cani, ma di lui si conoscono anche ritratti. Nel 1650 l'artista è registrato alla gilda di Leida, dove lavorì sino al 1676 quando si trasferì all'Aia. L'opera in esame è tipica dell'artista come mostra il confronto con altre sue opere che vedono di consueto uno o due personaggi e gli immancabili cani. Seppur legato al paesaggio, il tema della caccia non diventa mai per Becldemaker spunto per sondare gli umori e le condizioni mutevoli della natura che per lui aveva poco significato se non come scenario per le attività dell'uomo e dei suoi animali. Entro il corpus dell'artista troviamo molti dipinti affini al nostro, tra cui ad esempio Cacciatori e cani in riposo in un paesaggio nel Westfries Museum a Hoorn (Olanda del Nord) (inv./cat.nr 00589- A 4) e quello, dal medesimo soggetto, passato sul mercato antiquario a Londra nel 2005 (archivio RKD- Rijksbureau Kunsthistorische Documentatie, L'Aia), rispettivamente firmati e datati 1695 e 1696. L'opera è corredata da una scheda critica di Raffaella Colace.

      Sep. 24, 2020

      ADRIAEN CORNELISZ BEELDEMAKER

      Est: €500 - €800

      (Rotterdam, 1618 - L'Aia, 1709) Cacciatore a cavallo Olio su tavola, cm 54X52 La tavola raffigura un cavaliere con una muta di cani a riposo e si riconosce al pittore olandese Adriaen Cornelisz Beeldemaker, uno dei più noti pittori animalier dei Paesi Bassi e famoso per la descrizione di scene di caccia e di cani, ma di lui si conoscono anche ritratti. Nel 1650 l'artista è registrato alla gilda di Leida, dove lavorì sino al 1676 quando si trasferì all'Aia. L'opera è corredata da una scheda critica di Raffaella Colace.

    • Adriaen Cornelsiz Beeldemaker ( 1618-1736)-attributed
      Jun. 27, 2018

      Adriaen Cornelsiz Beeldemaker ( 1618-1736)-attributed

      Est: €400 - €600

      Adiraen Cornelisz Beeldemaker (1618-1709)-attributed, hunter with his dogs in front of a house, oil on oak panel, framed.

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • ADRIAEN CORNELISZ. BEELDEMAKER (ROTTERDAM CIRCA 1625-1701 THE HAGUE)
      Apr. 25, 2018

      ADRIAEN CORNELISZ. BEELDEMAKER (ROTTERDAM CIRCA 1625-1701 THE HAGUE)

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      ADRIAEN CORNELISZ. BEELDEMAKER (ROTTERDAM CIRCA 1625-1701 THE HAGUE) Dogs in a landscape; and Dogs before ruins, a landscape beyond both signed and dated ‘ABeeldemaker/ 1696’ (lower right) a pair, oil on canvas 46.1 x 64.6cm (18 1/8 x 25 7/16in). (2)

    • Adriaen Cornelisz Beeldemaker (Dutch, 1618-1709) A wooded landscape with hunters and their dogs gathered round a sleeping maiden 37 1/4 x 47in (94.6 x 119.4cm)
      Mar. 26, 2018

      Adriaen Cornelisz Beeldemaker (Dutch, 1618-1709) A wooded landscape with hunters and their dogs gathered round a sleeping maiden 37 1/4 x 47in (94.6 x 119.4cm)

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      Adriaen Cornelisz Beeldemaker A wooded landscape with hunters and their dogs gathered round a sleeping maiden unsigned, inscribed 'Jean Beeldemaker' in a later hand (on The stretcher)oil on canvas37 1/4 x 47in (94.6 x 119.4cm)

    • BEELDEMAKER, ADRIAEN CORNELISZ.
      Mar. 20, 2018

      BEELDEMAKER, ADRIAEN CORNELISZ.

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      BEELDEMAKER, ADRIAEN CORNELISZ. (Rotterdam 1618 - 1709 The Hague) The boar hunt. 1707. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: Beeldemaker 1707. 63 x 89.5 cm. Expertise: Dr. Walther Bernt, 14.6.1972. Provenance: Swiss private collection. --------------- BEELDEMAKER, ADRIAEN CORNELISZ. (Rotterdam 1618 - 1709 Den Haag) Eberjagd. 1707. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Beeldemaker 1707. 63 x 89,5 cm. Gutachten: Dr. Walther Bernt, 14.6.1972. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz.

    • Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker (Rotterdam circa 1625-1701 The Hague)
      Apr. 06, 2017

      Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker (Rotterdam circa 1625-1701 The Hague)

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker (Rotterdam circa 1625-1701 The Hague) Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker (Rotterdam circa 1625-1701 The Hague) Diana and Actaeon; and A hunting scene (2)

    • Adriaen Cornelisz Beeldemaker (Dutch,1618-1709) - Spaniels in an extensive landscape
      Dec. 13, 2016

      Adriaen Cornelisz Beeldemaker (Dutch,1618-1709) - Spaniels in an extensive landscape

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      Oil on canvas Initalled, lower right 45 x 55 cm (17 3/4 x 21 3/4 in)

      Dreweatts 1759
    • Attributed to Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker (Dutch, 1625-1701) Two whippets in a landscape, a sportsman with other hounds beyond
      Sep. 08, 2016

      Attributed to Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker (Dutch, 1625-1701) Two whippets in a landscape, a sportsman with other hounds beyond

      Est: £700 - £1,000

      Attributed to Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker (Dutch, 1625-1701) Two whippets in a landscape, a sportsman with other hounds beyond oil on panel, in a Dutch frame h:38 w:46 cm

      Cheffins
    • ADRIAEN CORNELISZ BEELDEMAKER (1618-1709) A study of sporting dogs in a lan
      Sep. 17, 2015

      ADRIAEN CORNELISZ BEELDEMAKER (1618-1709) A study of sporting dogs in a lan

      Est: £2,000 - £4,000

      ADRIAEN CORNELISZ BEELDEMAKER (1618-1709) A study of sporting dogs in a landscape, signed and dated '1693 lower right ', oil on canvas, 11.25" x 14.25". See illustration.

      Duke's
    • Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker (1618-1709), Hunting Piece, Oil
      Jun. 23, 2015

      Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker (1618-1709), Hunting Piece, Oil

      Est: €2,000 - €2,600

      Oil on canvas, relined The Netherlands, 1698 Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker (1618-1709) - Dutch painter of the Golden Age Signed and dated lower right, ‘ABeeldemaker 1698’ (AB ligated) The work is accompanied by and certificate of authenticity by Walther Bernt, Munich, January 1979 (available as a copy) Dimensions: 45.5 x 59.5 cm Gilt period frame: 62 x 76 cm Good condition The current highest auction record for a similar hunting piece by Beeldemaker is €17,000 Estimate by Auctionata Expert: 4,000 Euro Condition: The painting is in good condition according to age, showing fine craquelure, some tiny spots and paint losses. The frame is in good condition, too. The size of the painting is 45.5 x 59.5 cm, while the frame measures 62 x 76 cm. Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker (1618-1709) Born in Rotterdam, Beeldemaker also worked in Leiden, Dordrecht and The Hague. He mainly painted hunting scenes and was particularly adept at depicting animals. Dogs were among his favorite subject, which he represented in a naturalist and vivid manner. Beeldemaker’s sons Cornelis and Frans were also painters. Works by Beeldemaker can be found in the Kadriorg Palace in Tallinn in Estonia. (cko) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Adriaen Cornelisz Beeldemaker, Landscape with Hunting Dogs
      Mar. 18, 2015

      Adriaen Cornelisz Beeldemaker, Landscape with Hunting Dogs

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Signed and dated lower right: ABeeldemaker 1698 (AB ligatured)CertificateWalther Bernt, Munich, January 1979.Beeldemaker was born in Rotterdam but went on to work in Leiden, Dordrecht and finally the Hague. Alongside numerous portraits, he mainly painted hunting scenes, which were characterised by their fine depictions of animals. He was especially skilled in painting dogs, showing them in lively and naturalistic poses and attitudes.

    • Johannes Beeldemaker (1630-after 1710), HUNTING SCENE IN THE FOREST (BOARS HUNT), 22" x 15" - 55.9 x 38.1 cm.
      Apr. 17, 2014

      Johannes Beeldemaker (1630-after 1710), HUNTING SCENE IN THE FOREST (BOARS HUNT), 22" x 15" - 55.9 x 38.1 cm.

      JOHANNES BEELDEMAKER (1630-AFTER 1710)HUNTING SCENE IN THE FOREST (BOARS HUNT)Oil on canvas. Accompanied by a photo certificate from W. Vogelsang of the Kunsthistorisch Instituut der Rijks Universiteit, Utrecht dated 6 Jan. 1929 (see website), 22" x 15" - 55.9 x 38.1 cm.Provenance:John Britnell Galleries, Toronto;Private Collection, formerly of TorontoEstimate: $2,000-3,000

      Waddington's
    • Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker (Rotterdam 1618-1709 The Hague)
      Feb. 25, 2014

      Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker (Rotterdam 1618-1709 The Hague)

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker (Rotterdam 1618-1709 The Hague) >A spaniel protecting his catch from a cat<br>signed and dated 'AB [linked] f. / 169*' (upper left) >oil on canvas<br>24¾ x 29 in. (62.9 x 73.5 cm.)

    • Beeldemaker, Johannes: Ruhende Hunde
      Nov. 29, 2013

      Beeldemaker, Johannes: Ruhende Hunde

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Ruhende Hunde. Öl auf Holz. 20 x 28,5 cm. Verso mit einem alten Klebeetikett und Zuschreibung an Johannes Beeldemaker.

    • Pr of A C Beeldemaker hunting scenes
      Nov. 16, 2013

      Pr of A C Beeldemaker hunting scenes

      Est: $4,000 - $8,000

      Adriaen Cornelisz Beeldemaker, Dutch, 1618-1709. A pair of oil on canvas landscapes with hunting dogs and huntsman in landscape settings. Both signed "Beeldemaker" lower left. Both with overall craquelure, canvases lined and surface grunge. Each image 23 x 16 1/2" high, framed 29 x 22 1/2" high overall. ESTIMATE $4,000-8,000

      Schmidt's Antiques
    • Attributed to Adriaen Cornelisz Beeldemaker
      Jul. 20, 2013

      Attributed to Adriaen Cornelisz Beeldemaker

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      Attributed to Adriaen Cornelisz Beeldemaker (c.1625-1709) Dutch Sporting dogs in a landscape with a huntsman and other dogs nearby Oil on canvas, 37cm by 57.5cm

      Tennants
    • Johannes Beeldemaker (1630-after 1710), Dutch HUNTING SCENE IN THE FOREST (BOARS HUNT); Oil on canvas. Accompanied by a photo certificate from W. Vogelsang of the Kunsthistorisch Instituut der Rijks Universiteit, Utrecht dated 6 Jan. 1929 (see
      Jun. 18, 2013

      Johannes Beeldemaker (1630-after 1710), Dutch HUNTING SCENE IN THE FOREST (BOARS HUNT); Oil on canvas. Accompanied by a photo certificate from W. Vogelsang of the Kunsthistorisch Instituut der Rijks Universiteit, Utrecht dated 6 Jan. 1929 (see

      Johannes Beeldemaker (1630-after 1710), Dutch HUNTING SCENE IN THE FOREST (BOARS HUNT); Oil on canvas. Accompanied by a photo certificate from W. Vogelsang of the Kunsthistorisch Instituut der Rijks Universiteit, Utrecht dated 6 Jan. 1929 (see website)22" x 15" - 55.9 x 38.1 cm.Provenance: John Britnell Galleries, Toronto;Private Collection, formerly of Toronto

      Waddington's
    • A. van der Laar (geb. 1926), naar Adriaen
      May. 28, 2013

      A. van der Laar (geb. 1926), naar Adriaen

      Est: €500 - €600

      A. van der Laar (geb. 1926), naar Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker (1618-1709), 'De jager', gesigneerd, doek, afm. 100 x 110 cm. Het origineel bevindt zich in het Rijksmuseum te Amsterdam.

      Zeeuws Veilinghuis
    • Adriaen Cornelisz Beeldemaker, Polsk ryttare
      Dec. 05, 2012

      Adriaen Cornelisz Beeldemaker, Polsk ryttare

      Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
      May. 08, 2012

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker (Rotterdam 1618-1709 The Hague) An English Springer Spaniel and a grey cat in a landscape signed and indistinctly dated 'ABeeldemaker 166.' (AB linked, lower left) oil on panel 30.2 x 27.3 cm.

    • Resting Hounds
      Jun. 25, 2011

      Resting Hounds

      Est: €3,000 - €3,600

      Beeldemaker Adriaen Cornelisz. Rotterdam 1618 - Den Haag 1709 Resting Hounds Oil/canvas, 47 x 62 cm, slightly rest., relined. - Mus.: Amsterdam (Rijks-Mus.), Paris (Louvre), Rotterdam (Mus. Boymans-van Beuningen), Den Haag, Leiden, Wien u.a. - Lit.: Saur, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit u.a.

    • Beeldemaker, Adriaen Cornelisz.: Südliche Landschaft mit Jagdhunden
      May. 27, 2011

      Beeldemaker, Adriaen Cornelisz.: Südliche Landschaft mit Jagdhunden

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Südliche Landschaft mit Jagdhunden. Öl auf Leinwand. 43 x 57 cm. Unten links ganz undeutlich signiert und datiert "ABeelde.../1696 (?)". Doubliert. Verso auf dem Keilrahmen in Bleistift bez. "Gemälde von Beeldemaekers".

    • Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker (Dutch,1625-1709) A
      Feb. 22, 2011

      Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker (Dutch,1625-1709) A

      Est: £600 - £800

      Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker (Dutch,1625-1709) A FOX SURROUNDED BY HOUNDS Signed and dated 1695 l.l., oil on canvas 46.5 x 61cm

      Sworders
    • ADRIAEN CORNELISZ. BEELDEMAKER
      Nov. 30, 2010

      ADRIAEN CORNELISZ. BEELDEMAKER

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      ADRIAEN CORNELISZ. BEELDEMAKER ROTTERDAM CIRCA 1618 - 1709 THE HAGUE SPANIELS IN A WOODED LANDSCAPE signed and dated lower right: AB (in ligature) eeldemaker . F / 1658 oil on canvas 42.5 by 45.6 cm.

    • Adriaen Cornélisz Beeldemaker (1618-1709).
      Aug. 31, 2010

      Adriaen Cornélisz Beeldemaker (1618-1709).

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Galerie Moderne
    • Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker (Rotterdam 1618-after 1701 The Hague)
      Apr. 30, 2010

      Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker (Rotterdam 1618-after 1701 The Hague)

      Est: £5,000 - £8,000

      Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker (Rotterdam 1618-after 1701 The Hague) A mountainous landscape with hounds watering by a classical building oil on canvas 33¾ x 43 in. (85.7 x 109.2 cm.)

      Apr. 13, 2010

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker (Rotterdam 1618-1709 The Hague) Huntsmen resting with their hounds in a landscape signed and dated 'ABeeldemaker 1693' (AB linked, lower centre) oil on canvas 45.5 x 60.8 cm.

    • Attributed to Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker (Rotterdam 1618-1709 The Hague)
      Mar. 31, 2009

      Attributed to Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker (Rotterdam 1618-1709 The Hague)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Attributed to Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker (Rotterdam 1618-1709 The Hague) Hounds attacking a boar in a hilly river landscape oil on panel 46.2 x 63.5 cm.

    • Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker Rotterdam circa 1618 - 1709 The Hague , A wooded landscape with two huntsmen and their hounds resting near a stream oil on canvas
      Dec. 17, 2008

      Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker Rotterdam circa 1618 - 1709 The Hague , A wooded landscape with two huntsmen and their hounds resting near a stream oil on canvas

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      signed and dated lower centre: AB (in ligature) eeldemaker/ 1693 oil on canvas

    • Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker (Rotterdam circa 1625-1701 The Hague) Diana and Actaeon
      Oct. 29, 2008

      Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker (Rotterdam circa 1625-1701 The Hague) Diana and Actaeon

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      Diana and Actaeon oil on canvas 44.6 x 59.8cm (17 9/16 x 23 9/16in).