Ferdinand-Frans van Beerleere Sold at Auction Prices

    • Ferdinand-François van Beerlere Ghent 1807 - 1876 Two Italian young women
      Oct. 17, 2013

      Ferdinand-François van Beerlere Ghent 1807 - 1876 Two Italian young women

      Est: €2,400 -

      Ferdinand-François van BeerlereGhent 1807 - 1876 Two Italian young womenOil on boardSigned and dated in 1850. With a carved, moulded and gold-plated wood frame of the period. 71,5x54,5 cm Ferdinand-François van Beerlere Gante 1807 - 1876 Dos jóvenes italianas Óleo sobre tabla Firmado y fechado en 1850. Con marco de la época en madera tallada, moldurada y dorada 71,5x54,5 cm

      Balclis