Walter Behrens Sold at Auction Prices

    • Walter Behrens, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 1911 - 1999 Vienna, Träumerei
      May. 07, 2024

      Walter Behrens, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 1911 - 1999 Vienna, Träumerei

      Est: €200 - €400

      Walter Behrens Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 1911 - 1999 Vienna Reverie Original lithograph on paper 43 x 64 cm, with frame 46 x 67 cm Numbered in pencil 337/500 lower left Signed lower right

      Tiberius Auctions
    • Walter BEHRENS (1911-?)
      Sep. 28, 2023

      Walter BEHRENS (1911-?)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Walter BEHRENS (1911-?) "Träumerei" Grafik- Farblithografie, 44 cm x 65 cm, rechts unten handsigniert, links nummeriert 159/500 Walter BEHRENS (1911-?) "Träumerei" graphic- colored lithography, 44 cm x 65 cm, handsigned at the lower right, at the left.numbered 159/500

      Auktionshaus Kloss
    • Walter BEHRENS (1911-?)
      Jul. 27, 2023

      Walter BEHRENS (1911-?)

      Est: €120 - €150

      Auktionshaus Kloss