Joseph de Belder Sold at Auction Prices

Flower painter, Still life painter, Landscape painter

    • Jozef DE BELDER (1871-1927) 'Still life with apples'. (W:61 x H:50 cm)
      Sep. 10, 2024

      Jozef DE BELDER (1871-1927) 'Still life with apples'. (W:61 x H:50 cm)

      Est: €240 - €340

       Jozef DE BELDER (1871-1927) 'Still life with apples'. Oil on canvas.  Signed lower right.  Dimensions: (W:61 x H:50 cm)

      Flanders Auctions
    • JOZEF DE BELDER (1871 - 1927)
      May. 18, 2024

      JOZEF DE BELDER (1871 - 1927)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      JOZEF DE BELDER (1871 - 1927) - "Peren en appelen" - Olieverf op doek - Achteraan gesigneerd en getiteld - 104 x 87 cm

      DEWIT Auctions
      Mar. 03, 2024

      DE BELDER JOZEF (1871 - 1927) (?) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Zicht van een stad aan water" - 60 x 50 getekend 20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed De Belder

      DVC
    • DE BELDER JOSEPH (1871-1927)
      Jul. 08, 2023

      DE BELDER JOSEPH (1871-1927)

      Est: €200 - €400

      Flower still life

      Campo & Campo
    • Jozef DE BELDER (1871-1927)
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Jozef DE BELDER (1871-1927)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Jozef DE BELDER (1871-1927) Drawing Standing supine nude, signed. Tekening Ruggelings mannelijk naakt, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Jozef DE BELDER (1871-1927)
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Jozef DE BELDER (1871-1927)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Jozef DE BELDER (1871-1927) Drawing Male nude, signed. Tekening Mannelijk naakt, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Jozef DE BELDER (1871-1927)
      Apr. 15, 2023

      Jozef DE BELDER (1871-1927)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Jozef DE BELDER (1871-1927) Academic drawing seated male nude, sugned. Academische tekening zittend mannelijk naakt, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Jozef DE BELDER (1871-1927)
      Apr. 15, 2023

      Jozef DE BELDER (1871-1927)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Jozef DE BELDER (1871-1927) Academic drawing male nude, sugned. Academische tekening mannelijk naakt, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Jozef DE BELDER (1871-1927)
      Apr. 15, 2023

      Jozef DE BELDER (1871-1927)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Jozef DE BELDER (1871-1927)
      Apr. 15, 2023

      Jozef DE BELDER (1871-1927)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Jozef DE BELDER (1871-1927) 'Still life with peaches' oil on canvas. (W:70 x H:39 cm)
      Mar. 23, 2023

      Jozef DE BELDER (1871-1927) 'Still life with peaches' oil on canvas. (W:70 x H:39 cm)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Jozef DE BELDER (1871-1927) 'Still life with peaches' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed lower right.  Dimensions: (W:70 x H:39 cm)

      Flanders Auctions
    • Jozef DE BELDER (1871-1927)
      Feb. 11, 2023

      Jozef DE BELDER (1871-1927)

      Est: €250 - €350

      Jozef DE BELDER (1871-1927) Academic drawing male nude, signed. Academische tekening mannelijk naakt, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Jozef DE BELDER (1871-1927)
      Feb. 11, 2023

      Jozef DE BELDER (1871-1927)

      Est: €250 - €350

      Jozef DE BELDER (1871-1927) Academic drawing male nude. Academische tekening mannelijk naakt.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Jozef DE BELDER (1871-1927)
      Feb. 11, 2023

      Jozef DE BELDER (1871-1927)

      Est: €250 - €350

      Jozef DE BELDER (1871-1927) Academic drawing male nude, signed and dated 1922. Academische tekening mannelijk naakt, getekend en gedateerd 1922.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • DE BELDER JOSEPH
      Jan. 28, 2023

      DE BELDER JOSEPH

      Est: €200 - €300

      Still life with flowers and apples

      Campo & Campo
    • DE BELDER JOSEPH
      Apr. 20, 2022

      DE BELDER JOSEPH

      Est: €300 - €500

      Campo & Campo
    • JOSEPH DE BELDER (1871-1927) E.A.
      Feb. 18, 2021

      JOSEPH DE BELDER (1871-1927) E.A.

      Est: €80 - €100

      A varied lot of two: 1. Illegibly (to be attributed to Gustave Flasschoen). 'Nee e 'k wil voor u/ ni meer pozeeren'. Watercolour. 240 x 160 mm (465 x 360 mm); 2. Joseph de Belder. Flower saleswomen, 1911. Pastel. Signed and dated 'J De Belder 1911'. 240 x 270 mm (350 x 380 mm) Description FR Lot varié de deux oeuvres: 1. Illisible (à attribuer à Gustave Flasschoen). 'Nee e 'k wil voor u/ ni meer pozeeren'. Aquarelle. 240 x 160 mm (465 x 360 mm); 2. Joseph de Belder. Marchandes de fleurs, 1911. Pastel. Signé et daté 'J De Belder 1911'. 240 x 270 mm (350 x 380 mm) Beschrijving NL Gevarieerd lot van twee stuks: 1. Onleesbaar (toe te schrijven aan Gustave Flasschoen). 'Nee e 'k wil voor u/ ni meer pozeeren'. Aquarel. 240 x 160 mm (465 x 360 mm); 2. Joseph de Belder. Bloemenverkoopsters, 1911. Pastel. Getekend en gedateerd 'J De Belder 1911'. 240 x 270 mm (350 x 380 mm)

    • Jozef De BELDER ( 1871 / 1927 ) - Oil on canvas signed lower right.40 x 61 cm
      Jan. 20, 2021

      Jozef De BELDER ( 1871 / 1927 ) - Oil on canvas signed lower right.40 x 61 cm

      Est: €700 - €900

      Expertisez Enchères
    • JOZEF DE BELDER (1871-1927) 'Rozen' Doek. Getekend 'Jef De Belder'. 38 x 70.5
      Dec. 11, 2018

      JOZEF DE BELDER (1871-1927) 'Rozen' Doek. Getekend 'Jef De Belder'. 38 x 70.5

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      JOZEF DE BELDER (1871-1927) 'Rozen' Doek. Getekend 'Jef De Belder'. 38 x 70.5 (57 x 89.5) JOZEF DE BELDER (1871-1927) 'Roses' Toile. Signée 'Jef De Belder'. 38 x 70.5 (57 x 89.5) ENGLISH JOZEF DE BELDER (1871-1927) Roses. Canvas. Signed 'Jef De Belder'. 38 x 70.5 (57 x 89.5)

    • Jozef DE BELDER (1871-1927)
      Jun. 24, 2018

      Jozef DE BELDER (1871-1927)

      Est: €350 - €400

      Still life with champagne 73 x 55 cm

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • JOZEF DE BELDER (1871-1927)'Fraises' Canvas. Signed 'J.De
      Dec. 12, 2017

      JOZEF DE BELDER (1871-1927)'Fraises' Canvas. Signed 'J.De

      Est: €200 - €300

      JOZEF DE BELDER (1871-1927) 'Fraises' Canvas. Signed 'J.De Belder'. JOZEF DE BELDER (1871-1927) 'Fraises' Doek. Getekend 'J.De Belder'.

    • JOZEF DE BELDER (1871-1927)
      Oct. 24, 2016

      JOZEF DE BELDER (1871-1927)

      Est: €1,250 - €1,500

      JOZEF DE BELDER (1871-1927) Still life with pumpkins, grapes and peaches on a sideboard. Canvas. Signed 'J. De Belder'. 78 x 98 FRENCH JOZEF DE BELDER (1871-1927) Nature morte aux potirons, raisins et pêches sur la commode. Toile. Signée 'J. De Belder'. 78 x 98 DUTCH JOZEF DE BELDER (1871-1927) Stilleven met pompoenen, druiven en perziken op dessertcommode. Doek. Getekend 'J. De Belder'. 78 x 98

    • JOZEF DE BELDER (1871 - 1927) Stilleven met fruit
      Feb. 05, 2013

      JOZEF DE BELDER (1871 - 1927) Stilleven met fruit

      JOZEF DE BELDER (1871 - 1927) Stilleven met fruit en bloemenvaas. Doek. Getekend 'J.De Belder'. Nature morte aux fruits et vase de fleurs. Toile. Signée 'J.De Belder'. 65 x 50

    • Jef de Belder (1871-1927) École belge Huile sur
      Dec. 11, 2012

      Jef de Belder (1871-1927) École belge Huile sur

      Est: €300 - €500

      Jef de Belder (1871-1927) École belge Huile sur toile: Vase fleuri de roses. Signée: J. de Belder. Dimensions : 42 x 31

      Horta
    • JOZEF DE BELDER (1871 - 1927) Stilleven met
      Sep. 11, 2012

      JOZEF DE BELDER (1871 - 1927) Stilleven met

      Est: €300 - €400

      JOZEF DE BELDER (1871 - 1927) Stilleven met bloemen. Doek. Getekend 'J.De Belder'. Afmetingen : 50 x 40

    • DE BELDER Jef (Joseph) (1871-1927)
      Nov. 25, 2010

      DE BELDER Jef (Joseph) (1871-1927)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      DE BELDER Jef (Joseph) (1871-1927) « Bunch of roses on a draped table » Oil on canvas, signed lower right 61 cm x 40 cm DE BELDER Jef (Joseph) (1871-1927) « Bouquet de roses sur un entablement » Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 61 cm x 40 cm THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

      AUCTIONeVENTE SAS
    • DE BELDER JOSEPH (1871 - 1927) "Interieur van de
      Mar. 10, 2009

      DE BELDER JOSEPH (1871 - 1927) "Interieur van de

      Est: €500 - €600

      DE BELDER JOSEPH (1871 - 1927) "Interieur van de Sint-Gummariskerk te Lier". Olie op doek. Huile sur toile. .Get. Sig.. . 60 x 80 cm

      Campo & Campo
    • JOSEPH DE BELDER 1871 - 1927 Belgian School
      May. 10, 2008

      JOSEPH DE BELDER 1871 - 1927 Belgian School

      JOSEPH DE BELDER 1871 - 1927 Belgian School BLOEMENBOEKET Canvas Sig. - 63 x 76 cm

      De Vuyst
    • JOSEPH DE BELDER 1871 - 1927 Belgian School ROSES
      Mar. 08, 2008

      JOSEPH DE BELDER 1871 - 1927 Belgian School ROSES

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      JOSEPH DE BELDER 1871 - 1927 Belgian School ROSES ET FRAISES Canvas Signed and signed on the reverse Anvers with title - 70,5 x 70,5 cm

      De Vuyst
    • Joseph de Belder (1871-1927) Still Life of Grapes,
      Nov. 23, 2007

      Joseph de Belder (1871-1927) Still Life of Grapes,

      Est: £2,500 - £3,000

      Joseph de Belder (1871-1927) Still Life of Grapes, Pears, Apples and Other Fruit, with a wine bottle and glass nearby Signed and inscribed "Antw" (Antwerp), oil on canvas, 61cm by 85cm See illustration

      Tennants
    • Roast boeuf
      Sep. 12, 2007

      Roast boeuf

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      Joseph de Belder (Belgian, 1871-1927) Roast boeuf signed 'JEF.DEBELDER/AW.' (lower right) oil on canvas 24 x 33 in. (60.9 x 85.1 cm.)

    • Joseph de Belder (1871-1927)
      Feb. 22, 2001

      Joseph de Belder (1871-1927)

      Est: $2,175 - $2,900

      Roses in a woven basket signed 'Jef De Belder' (lower right) oil on canvas 13 x 231/2 in. (33 x 59.6 cm.).

    • Joseph de Belder (Dutch, 1871-1927)
      Dec. 07, 2000

      Joseph de Belder (Dutch, 1871-1927)

      Est: $3,625 - $5,075