Jules Benoit-Lévy Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator, b. 1866 - d. 1952

      • BENOIT-LÉVY, JULES (1866 PARIS - 1952). SONNIGE DORFSTRASSE.
        Jun. 15, 2024

        BENOIT-LÉVY, JULES (1866 PARIS - 1952). SONNIGE DORFSTRASSE.

        BENOIT-LÉVY, Jules(1866 Paris - 1952) Sonnige Dorfstraße Öl/Holz. Rechts unten signiert. 15,5 x 23,5 cm. Gerahmt : 33 x 40,5 cm (Jugendstil Schnitzrahmen). Französische Landschaft mit Dorfhäusern unter bewölktem Himmel im Sonnenschein . Altersspuren. Französischer Maler, Schüler von Boulanger, Doucet, Jules Lefebvre und der École des Beaux-Arts. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 15. | Juni 2024 | voraussichtlich 17:32 Uhr (CET) BENOIT-LÉVY, Jules(1866 Paris - 1952) Sunny village street Oil/wood. Signed lower right. 15.5 x 23.5 cm. Framed : 33 x 40.5 cm (Art Nouveau carved frame). French landscape with village houses under a cloudy sky in the sunshine . Traces of age. French painter, pupil of Boulanger, Doucet, Jules Lefebvre and the École des Beaux-Arts. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 15. | June 2024 | probably 17:32 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      • Jules Benoit-Levy (French 1866 - 1952), A Marselle Haas, Oil on Board, Signed, located and dated 1912 l.l., Frame: 12 x 15 in. (30.5 x 38.1 cm.)
        Apr. 11, 2023

        Jules Benoit-Levy (French 1866 - 1952), A Marselle Haas, Oil on Board, Signed, located and dated 1912 l.l., Frame: 12 x 15 in. (30.5 x 38.1 cm.)

        Jules Benoit-Levy (French 1866 - 1952), A Marselle Haas, Oil on Board, Signed, located and dated 1912 l.l.,

        Weschler's
      • Jules Benoit-Lévy
        Aug. 03, 2022

        Jules Benoit-Lévy

        JULES BENOIT-LÉVY (France, 1866-1952) Oil on canvas “Interior with characters” Signed and dated “1918” lower left. 60 x 74 cm" JULES BENOIT-LÉVY (Francia, 1866-1952) Óleo sobre tela "Interior con personajes" Firmado y fechado "1918" abajo a la izquierda 60 x 74 cm

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • Jules BENOIT-LÉVY (1866-1952) Scène d’intérieur en Hollande Huile sur toile Signé, daté et localisé
        Jun. 19, 2022

        Jules BENOIT-LÉVY (1866-1952) Scène d’intérieur en Hollande Huile sur toile Signé, daté et localisé

        Est: €300 - €500

        Jules BENOIT-LÉVY (1866-1952) Scène d’intérieur en Hollande Huile sur toile Signé, daté et localisé en «Hollande 1909» en bas à gauche 51 x 65 cm Avec cadre : 63 x 78 cm (petit trou à la toile) Oil on canvas, signed, dated and located lower left , 20 5/64 x 25 19/32 in, with frame : 24 51/64 x 30 45/64 in, small hole in the canvas

      • Jules BENOIT-LÉVY (1866-1952) Scène de vie en intérieur
        Jun. 29, 2021

        Jules BENOIT-LÉVY (1866-1952) Scène de vie en intérieur

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        Jules BENOIT-LÉVY (1866-1952) Scène de vie en intérieur Huile sur toile Signé, daté 1900 et situé en Hollande en bas à droite 100 x 150 cm Avec cadre : 138,5 x 189 cm Tampon de l'Exposition des artistes français de 1901 sur le châssis. Oil on canvas, signed, dated 1900 and located in Holland lower right, 39.4 x 59.1 in, with frame : 54.5 x 74.4 in

      • Jules Benoit-Levy (French, 1866-1952), "Britton Woman Peeling Fruits and Vegetables"
        Mar. 27, 2021

        Jules Benoit-Levy (French, 1866-1952), "Britton Woman Peeling Fruits and Vegetables"

        Jules Benoit-Levy (French, 1866-1952) "Britton Woman Peeling Fruits and Vegetables" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 22" x 18-1/2", framed 26-3/4" x 23" Provenance: Sotheby's, New York, New York, June 13, 2007, lot 184.

        New Orleans Auction Galleries
      • VALLIEN Bertil pour Kosta Boda.
        Dec. 01, 2018

        VALLIEN Bertil pour Kosta Boda.

        Est: CHF150 - CHF200

        VALLIEN Bertil pour Kosta Boda. Réunion de trois vase dont une paire. (haut. 11.5 cm et 19.5 cm). comprenant un vase "Minos" en verre teinté rose à décor spiralé et signé de l'artiste et deux vases en verre teinté multicouches signés Molina CHF : 150.- / 200.- EUR : 130.- / 170.- $ : 160.- / 210.-

        Galartis SA
      • Campagne,
        Sep. 22, 2018

        Campagne,

        Est: CHF300 - CHF400

        Campagne,

        Galartis SA
      • JULES BENOIT-LÉVY (PARIS 1866-1952 NOGENT-SUR-MARNE) Vue d’un intérieur sig
        Feb. 21, 2017

        JULES BENOIT-LÉVY (PARIS 1866-1952 NOGENT-SUR-MARNE) Vue d’un intérieur sig

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        JULES BENOIT-LÉVY (PARIS 1866-1952 NOGENT-SUR-MARNE) Vue d’un intérieur signé ‘Jules Benoit. LÉVY.’ (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile, non rentoilée 65,2 x 81,1 cm. (25? x 31? in.)

      • Attribution: Jules Benoit-Levy, 1866-1952,
        Aug. 29, 2015

        Attribution: Jules Benoit-Levy, 1866-1952,

        Est: €650 - €1,300

        Attribution: Jules Benoit-Levy, 1866-1952, view of a farm house, oil / canvas, monogrammed lower right J. BL. 85, about 60x85cm, frame . German Description: Zuschreibung: Jules Benoit-Levy, 1866-1952, Blick auf ein Bauernhaus, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten monogrammiert J. B-L. 85, ca. 60x85cm, Rahmen

      • Jules BENOIT-LÉVY (1866-1952) Vue d'Obernay, 1924. Huile sur toile signée, situé
        Mar. 08, 2015

        Jules BENOIT-LÉVY (1866-1952) Vue d'Obernay, 1924. Huile sur toile signée, situé

        Est: €400 - €500

        Jules BENOIT-LÉVY (1866-1952) Vue d'Obernay, 1924. Huile sur toile signée, située et datée en bas à droite. 55 x 38 cm

        Hôtel des Ventes d'Enghien
      • JULES BENOIT-LEVY (1866-1952), CENA DE INTERIOR (INTERIOR SCENE)
        Feb. 24, 2015

        JULES BENOIT-LEVY (1866-1952), CENA DE INTERIOR (INTERIOR SCENE)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        JULES BENOIT-LEVY (1866-1952), CENA DE INTERIOR (INTERIOR SCENE) Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1913. Golden frame in wood and plaster. Dim. 73,5x92 cm.

        Renascimento
        Apr. 12, 2013

        Est: €600 - €800

        Jules BENOIT-LEVY (1866-1952) Semur, Côte d'Or Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche, située et dédicacée « Au Dr Halphen, avec tous les remerciements de l'auteur » 33 x 24 cm

      • Jules Benoit-Levy (French, 1866-1925),
        Mar. 12, 2009

        Jules Benoit-Levy (French, 1866-1925),

        Jules Benoit-Levy (French, 1866-1925), Conversation in the Street oil on canvas signed l.r. several labels on verso, including a pair of French exhibition labels from Bayonne 78.5" x 61.5"

        Cowan's Auctions
      • Jules Benoit-Levy (French, 1866-1935),
        Feb. 23, 2008

        Jules Benoit-Levy (French, 1866-1935),

        Est: $1,200 - $1,500

        Jules Benoit-Levy (French, 1866-1935), "Preparation for an Evening Meal", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 21 1/2 in. x 18 1/4 in., in a giltwood frame.

        Neal Auction Company
      • Jules Benoit-Lévy 1866-1935 , Preparation for the evening meal
        Jun. 13, 2007

        Jules Benoit-Lévy 1866-1935 , Preparation for the evening meal

        Est: $4,000 - $6,000

        signed J. Benoit-Levy (lower left) oil on canvas Condition Note: Canvas not lined. A very small spot of paint loss at upper center; other smaller specs have flaked off at upper right and lower left quadrants. Under UV light: fine retouching along a scratch at upper edge and another small retouches at center left, near the figure; other retouches on the green bench, the green curtain and the table at center right. We are pleased to provide you with a general report of the condition of the property described in our catalogue. Since we are not professional conservators or restorers, we urge you to consult with a restorer or conservator of your choice who will be better able to provide a detailed, professional report. Prospective buyers should inspect each lot to satisfy themselves as to condition and must understand that any statement made by Sotheby's is merely a subjective, qualified opinion. NOTWITHSTANDING THIS REPORT OR ANY DISCUSSION CONCERNING CONDITION OF A LOT, ALL LOTS ARE OFFERED AND SOLD "AS IS" IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE CONDITIONS OF BUSINESS PRINTED IN THE CATALOGUE.

      • Jules Benoit-Lévy (French, 1866-1925)
        Sep. 19, 2006

        Jules Benoit-Lévy (French, 1866-1925)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Women in an interior, Volendam signed 'Jules Benoit-Lévy' (lower right) oil on canvas 53.5 x 70 cm.

      • Jules Benoit-Lévy (Francia 1866-1935)
        Jun. 10, 2004

        Jules Benoit-Lévy (Francia 1866-1935)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Pescatore olandese, 1900 firmato 'Jules Benoit Lévy-1900' (in basso a destra) e intitolato 'Volondain-Hollande' (in basso a sinistra) olio su tavola 36,5 x 26 cm.