Ernesto Bensa Sold at Auction Prices

    • ERNESTO BENSA (ITALIAN, 19TH CENTURY).
      Apr. 07, 2024

      ERNESTO BENSA (ITALIAN, 19TH CENTURY).

      'The Ponte Vecchio, Florence'. Watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. From a Larchmont, NY collection. Dimensions: Site: 27.75" h x 19.75" w. Frame: 38" h x 29.75" w.

      Clarke Auction Gallery
    • ERNESTO BENSA (ITALIAN FL.1863-97), THE PONTE VECCHIO, FLORENCE
      Jun. 14, 2023

      ERNESTO BENSA (ITALIAN FL.1863-97), THE PONTE VECCHIO, FLORENCE

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      ERNESTO BENSA (ITALIAN FL.1863-97)THE PONTE VECCHIO, FLORENCEWatercolour Signed (lower left)73.5 x 50cm (28¾ x 19½ in.)

      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
    • ERNESTO BENSA (ITALIAN, 19TH CENTURY)
      Nov. 28, 2022

      ERNESTO BENSA (ITALIAN, 19TH CENTURY)

      Est: £200 - £300

      ERNESTO BENSA (ITALIAN, 19TH CENTURY) ERNESTO BENSA (ITALIAN 19TH CENTURY) The Ponte Vecchio, Florence signed (lower left) watercolour 73 x 59 cm

      Chiswick Auctions
    • OIL PAINTING BY ERNESTO BENSA, 19TH CENTURY
      Dec. 08, 2021

      OIL PAINTING BY ERNESTO BENSA, 19TH CENTURY

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      ERNESTO BENSA (Attivo a Firenze, 1863 ca. - 1897) VEDUTA COSTIERA CON BORGHI E PORTICCIOLI Olio su tela, cm. 50 x 95 Firmato in basso a sinistra CORNICE Cornice in legno dorato e intagliato a foglie d'acanto e ramage vegetali, del XVIII secolo

    • Ernesto Bensa, Italian (19th C.)
      Jun. 09, 2021

      Ernesto Bensa, Italian (19th C.)

      Est: $300 - $600

      Ernesto Bensa, Italian (19th Century) Watercolor on Paper "The Ponte Vecchio, Florence" Signed Lower Left. Measures 20-1/2" x 29", frame measures 28" x 36-3/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $300.00 - $600.00 Domestic Shipping: Third party

      Kodner Galleries
    • Ernesto Bensa
      Feb. 29, 2020

      Ernesto Bensa

      Ernesto Bensa (Italienischer Maler. Tätig um 1866-1894 in Florenz) /T/Junge Italienerin auf einer verschneiten Bergstraße Fein gemaltes, motivtypisches Werk Bensas, der vornehmlich elegante junge Damen und Mädchen in italienischen Volkstrachten als Motive seiner Kabinettbilder wählte. Öl/Mahagonitafel. R. u. sign.; 36 cm x 24 cm. Rahmen. Oil on mahogany panel. Signed.

    • Ernesto Bensa (Italian, active 1863-1897) Santa Croce, Florence
      Nov. 21, 2019

      Ernesto Bensa (Italian, active 1863-1897) Santa Croce, Florence

      Ernesto Bensa (Italian, active 1863-1897) Santa Croce, Florence watercolor on board signed E. Bensa (lower left) 26 1/2 x 17 inches.

      Hindman
    • Ernesto Bensa (Italian, active 1863-1897) Basilica of Santa Croce, Florence
      Nov. 21, 2019

      Ernesto Bensa (Italian, active 1863-1897) Basilica of Santa Croce, Florence

      Ernesto Bensa (Italian, active 1863-1897) Basilica of Santa Croce, Florence signed E. Bensa (lower left) 24 x 16 1/2 inches.

      Hindman
    • Ernesto Bensa
      Mar. 21, 2018

      Ernesto Bensa

      Est: £300 - £500

      Ernesto Bensa, Italian, act. 1866-1897- Figures talking on village steps; oil on panel, signed, 49.5x32.5cm

      Roseberys
    • ERNESTO BENSA, ITALIAN 19TH CENTURY OIL ON BOARD
      Sep. 05, 2016

      ERNESTO BENSA, ITALIAN 19TH CENTURY OIL ON BOARD

      Portrait of couple Sight- 10 1/2" x 16" Overall- 21" x 26"

      Robert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.
    • Ernesto Bensa (attivo a Firenze fra il 1866 e il 1897) Firenze, il Ponte Vecchio
      Nov. 26, 2015

      Ernesto Bensa (attivo a Firenze fra il 1866 e il 1897) Firenze, il Ponte Vecchio

      Est: €300 - €600

      acquerello su cartoncino, cm 14,5 x 22,5 firmato in basso a destra: E. Bensa Florence, Ponte Vecchio watercolour on card, 14,5 x 22,5 cm signed lower right

      Finarte Roma
    • Bensa, Ernestomentioned 1874 - 94 in Florence In the Hills above Florence.
      May. 13, 2011

      Bensa, Ernestomentioned 1874 - 94 in Florence In the Hills above Florence.

      Est: €2,200 - €2,500

      Bensa, Ernesto mentioned 1874 - 94 in Florence In the Hills above Florence. A young Italian girl with a basket full of Grapes. Signed lower left: E. Bensa. Oil on wood. 27 x 17,5cm. Framed.

    • ERNESTO BENSA, Italian, Late 19th/Early 20th Century, The flower vendor., Watercolor on paper, 18" x 11" sight. Framed.
      Dec. 11, 2009

      ERNESTO BENSA, Italian, Late 19th/Early 20th Century, The flower vendor., Watercolor on paper, 18" x 11" sight. Framed.

      ERNESTO BENSA Italian, Late 19th/Early 20th Century The flower vendor. A beautifully executed and highly detailed scene depicting a young girl and her mother purchasing flowers on a city street corner. Watercolor on paper, 18" x 11" sight. Framed.

      Eldred's
    • The Ponte Vecchio, Florence
      Mar. 19, 2008

      The Ponte Vecchio, Florence

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Ernesto Bensa (Italian, 19th Century) The Ponte Vecchio, Florence signed 'Ernesto Bensa' (lower left) pencil and watercolor 31¾ x 23 in. (80.6 x 58.3 cm.)

    • Ernesto Bensa (Italian, fl. 1874-1885)
      Mar. 06, 2002

      Ernesto Bensa (Italian, fl. 1874-1885)

      Picking Flowers signed 'Ernesto Bensa' (lower right) oil on board 103/4 x 8 in. (27.4 x 20.3 cm.) EXHIBITION Munich, Galerie W. L”wenfeld, 1906, no. 146.