Albert (1832) Berg Sold at Auction Prices

    • Albert Soult Berg (German, 1832-1916) Straits of Oresund, between Denmark and Sweden
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Albert Soult Berg (German, 1832-1916) Straits of Oresund, between Denmark and Sweden

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Albert Soult Berg (German, 1832-1916) Straits of Oresund, between Denmark and Sweden signed and indistinctly dated 'Albert Berg 1875(?)' (lower right) oil on canvas 76.2 x 121cm (30 x 47 5/8in).

    • Albert Berg, Swedish, 1832-1916, Arctic Fishermen
      Dec. 02, 2015

      Albert Berg, Swedish, 1832-1916, Arctic Fishermen

      Albert Berg, Swedish, 1832-1916, Arctic Fishermen, oil on canvas, signed lower right. (BCOL7207) {WK}(BCOL) Dimensions:23 x 41.5 Framed: 35 x 52.5 Condition:Light craquelure, otherwise good. From a Private Darien, CT Collecion.

      Litchfield Auctions
    • Albert Berg
      Aug. 27, 2013

      Albert Berg

      Est: kr2,000 - kr2,500

      Albert Berg 1832-1916. Insjölandskap. Signerad och daterad Alb Berg 91. Akvarell med täckvitt, 31 x 48.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Albert Berg 1832-1916 Tillskriven. Piazza del
      Jun. 13, 2013

      Albert Berg 1832-1916 Tillskriven. Piazza del

      Est: kr30,000 - kr40,000

      Albert Berg 1832-1916 Tillskriven. Piazza del Duomo i Catania, Sicilien. Monogramsignerad och daterad AB 1872 Olja på duk, 76 x 109 Attributed to. Signed with monogram and dated AB 1872. Oil on canvas, 76 x 109 cm. Uppsala Auktionskammare would like to thank Jan de Meere for kindly having identified the view as Catania on the basis of a photograph.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Albert Berg 1832-1916. Vid ångbåtsbryggan.
      Mar. 27, 2012

      Albert Berg 1832-1916. Vid ångbåtsbryggan.

      Est: kr1,500 - kr2,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • BERG, ALBERT, 1832-1916 Kustlandskap, vinter med
      May. 07, 2011

      BERG, ALBERT, 1832-1916 Kustlandskap, vinter med

      Est: - kr8,000

      BERG, ALBERT, 1832-1916 Kustlandskap, vinter med infrusna båtar. Monogramsignerad AB och daterad 1873. Duk, 90x61. Original förgylld och guldbronserad praktram.

      Crafoord Auktioner
    • Berg Josef Albert Soult Born: Stockholm 1832 Died:
      Jun. 26, 2010

      Berg Josef Albert Soult Born: Stockholm 1832 Died:

      Est: - €900

      Berg Josef Albert Soult Born: Stockholm 1832 Died: Stockholm 1916 Small Italian Fishing Port Oil/canvas, 50,5 x 80 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. A. Berg 77, slight craquelure. - Mus.: Stockholm (Nationalmuseum), Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.