Ans van den Berg Sold at Auction Prices

      • Ans van den Berg (1873-1942) Zonnebloemen, gesigneerd en gedateerd l.b. 191
        Oct. 01, 2024

        Ans van den Berg (1873-1942) Zonnebloemen, gesigneerd en gedateerd l.b. 191

        Est: €300 - €500

        Ans van den Berg (1873-1942) Zonnebloemen, gesigneerd en gedateerd l.b. 1913, pastel, 117 x 93,5 cm

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Ans van den Berg (1873-1942)
        Jun. 12, 2023

        Ans van den Berg (1873-1942)

        Est: €600 - €1,200

        Ans van den Berg (1873-1942) oil on canvas Still life with opera glasses sig. b.r. some restorations dim. 37 x 41 cm (with frame 53 x 57 cm) Provenance: Exhibition "De Amsterdamse Joffers" Singer Memorial Foundation Laren (Gooi)

        Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht
      • Ans van den Berg (1873-1942) Stilleven met rozen, gesigneerd r.o.
        Apr. 25, 2023

        Ans van den Berg (1873-1942) Stilleven met rozen, gesigneerd r.o.

        Est: €300 - €400

        Ans van den Berg (1873-1942) Stilleven met rozen, gesigneerd r.o. pastel op papier op doek, 45 x 39 cm

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Anna Carolina van den Berg (1873 - 1942) Bloemstilleven
        Dec. 12, 2022

        Anna Carolina van den Berg (1873 - 1942) Bloemstilleven

        Est: €200 - €300

        Anna Carolina van den Berg (1873 - 1942) Bloemstilleven Olieverf op doek, l.o. gesigneerd. B/C 57.5 x 42.5 82.5 x 67.5 cm 57.5 x 42.5 82.5 x 67.5 cm

        Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
      • Anna Carolina van den Berg (1873 - 1942) Stilleven met bloemen in vaas
        Sep. 26, 2022

        Anna Carolina van den Berg (1873 - 1942) Stilleven met bloemen in vaas

        Est: €200 - €300

        Olieverf op paneel, r.o. gesigneerd A- 31 x 24 / 43 x 37 cm

        Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
      • Berg, A.C. van den (1873-1942). (Vase with flowering branches).
        Nov. 25, 2021

        Berg, A.C. van den (1873-1942). (Vase with flowering branches).

        Est: €300 - €500

        Berg, A.C. van den (1873-1942). (Vase with flowering branches). Drawing, gouache on board or wooden panel, 81,2x65,5 cm., signed and dated "A.C. v.d. Berg 1915" in lower right corner, framed. - Some unobtrusive dust(?)staining in outer margin. = One of the Amsterdamse Joffers.

        Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
      • Ans van den Berg (1873-1942) Klaprozen in grijze gemberpot, pastel, r.o. gesigneerd. 30 x
        Dec. 11, 2020

        Ans van den Berg (1873-1942) Klaprozen in grijze gemberpot, pastel, r.o. gesigneerd. 30 x

        Est: €250 - €350

        Ans van den Berg (1873-1942) Klaprozen in grijze gemberpot, pastel, r.o. gesigneerd. 30 x 23 / 44 x 37 cm

        Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
      • Ans van den Berg (1873-1942) - pastel, 65 x 80,5, Bloemstilleven, gesigneerd l.o.
        Oct. 21, 2020

        Ans van den Berg (1873-1942) - pastel, 65 x 80,5, Bloemstilleven, gesigneerd l.o.

        Est: €300 - €500

        Ans van den Berg (1873-1942) pastel, 65 x 80,5, Bloemstilleven, gesigneerd l.o. ONLINE ONLY Paintings and decorative arts (closing Wednesday oktober 21 from 19.00)

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Ans van den Berg (1873-1942) pastel, 64 x 54, Stilleven met amaryllissen, gesigneerd r.o.
        Sep. 01, 2020

        Ans van den Berg (1873-1942) pastel, 64 x 54, Stilleven met amaryllissen, gesigneerd r.o.

        Est: €300 - €400

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Ans van den Berg (Dutch, 1873 - 1942), A Still Life with a Japanese Fan and a Plaster Figure
        May. 12, 2020

        Ans van den Berg (Dutch, 1873 - 1942), A Still Life with a Japanese Fan and a Plaster Figure

        Est: $4,000 - $5,000

        Ans van den Berg (Dutch, 1873 - 1942) A Still Life with a Japanese Fan and a Plaster Figure Oil on canvas. Signed lower right A.v.d Berg 38.5" x 26.5"; framed 45" x 32" Provenance: Christie's Amsterdam June 19 2001 Lot 197 Property from the noted Zoullas Collection Condition:More detailed condition reports and additional photographs are available by request. The absence of a condition report does not imply that the lot is in very fine condition. Please message us through the online bidding platform or email Guernsey's at guernseys.auctions@gmail.com to request a more thorough condition report.

        Guernsey's
      • Lovely portrait by Ans van de Berg
        Dec. 02, 2019

        Lovely portrait by Ans van de Berg

        Est: €500 - €700

        - BERG, Ans van den (Dutch 1873 - 1942). Portrait of Agathe van Beverwijk, 1918. Pastel on paper, signed and dated 'A.C. v.d. Berg maart.1918.' (centre right); framed under oval passe-partout behind glass in contemp. gilded frame (damaged) with o.a. contemp. handwritten labels on the backing. Unexamined out of the frame, light mould stains on the left in the grey background, else in good condition.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • VAN DEN BERG Anna Carolina (1873 - 1942) Huile sur toile marouflée sur toil
        Sep. 11, 2018

        VAN DEN BERG Anna Carolina (1873 - 1942) Huile sur toile marouflée sur toil

        Est: €300 - €400

        VAN DEN BERG Anna Carolina (1873 - 1942) Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Autour du berceau". Signé en bas à gauche A.v.d. Berg pour Anna Carolina van den Berg. Ecole hollandaise. Dim.:40x50cm.

        Aug. 29, 2018

        Ans van den Berg (1873-1942)

        Est: €300 - €400

        'Clematis' , pastel op papier, 79x69 cm rechtsonder get. en in dorso getiteld

      • Ans van den Berg (Amsterdam 1873 - 1942)
        Dec. 18, 2017

        Ans van den Berg (Amsterdam 1873 - 1942)

        Est: €500 - €800

        Girl in kimono Signed l.r. Oil on canvas, 60.5 x 48.1 cm

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Anna Carolina (Ans) van den Berg (1873-1942)
        Dec. 14, 2016

        Anna Carolina (Ans) van den Berg (1873-1942)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Anna Carolina (Ans) van den Berg (1873-1942) Bloemen in vaas rechtsonder get. olieverf op board, 40x31 cm

      • Berg, van der Ans (1873-1942) "View of Valkenburg"
        Oct. 13, 2016

        Berg, van der Ans (1873-1942) "View of Valkenburg"

        Est: €60 - €90

        Berg, van der Ans (1873-1942) "View of Valkenburg" verso "Flower Still Life", signed lr and dated. 1911, oil / canvas, 39 x W 29 cm h.

        Veilinghuis Omnia
      • Berg, van der Ans Carolina (1873-1942) "Flower Still Life"
        Oct. 12, 2016

        Berg, van der Ans Carolina (1873-1942) "Flower Still Life"

        Est: €500 - €800

        Berg, van der Ans Carolina (1873-1942) "Flower Still Life", signed in full r.echtsonder oil / canvas, 65 x W 50 cm h.

        Veilinghuis Omnia
        Sep. 17, 2016

        Est: €700 - €900

        Ans (Anna Carolina) van den Berg. 1873 Amsterdam - 1942 Amsterdam - Blumenstillleben - Öl/Lwd. 59 x 48 cm. Sign. r. u.: A. C. v. d. Berg. Rahmen (Conzen).

        Jun. 29, 2016

        Est: €80 - €120

        Veilinghuis Omnia
      • Anna Van Den Berg Floral Still Life with Teapot & Fruit
        Mar. 24, 2013

        Anna Van Den Berg Floral Still Life with Teapot & Fruit

        Floral Still Life with Teapot & Fruit

        Westbridge Fine Art Auction House
      • Berg, Ans (Anna Carolina) van den - Herbstliches
        Jun. 30, 2012

        Berg, Ans (Anna Carolina) van den - Herbstliches

        Est: - €600

        Berg, Ans (Anna Carolina) van den - Herbstliches Stillleben - (Amsterdam 1873-1942 ebd.) Zweige mit bunten Blättern und Beeren in einer Jardinière, davor Zinnkrug mit Becher. Öl/Karton. Links unten sign. 37 x 47,5 cm. - Lit. Vollmer 1, Saur AKL 9.

        Sep. 20, 2011

        Ans van den Berg (1873-1942)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Ans van den Berg (1873-1942) Flowers in a pot signed 'A.G. v.d. Berg.' (lower right) pastel on paper 56 x 76 cm.

      • Jacoba Surie (1879-1970) and Ans van den Berg (1873-1942)
        Dec. 16, 2010

        Jacoba Surie (1879-1970) and Ans van den Berg (1873-1942)

        Est: €600 - €800

        Jacoba Surie (1879-1970) and Ans van den Berg (1873-1942) A still life with fruits and flowers on a table signed 'Surie' (lower left), and indistinctly signed (lower right) oil on canvas laid down on plywood 10 x 8.5 cm.

      • Ans van den Berg (Dutch, 1873-1942)
        May. 16, 2006

        Ans van den Berg (Dutch, 1873-1942)

        Still-life with fruit and a water jug, Signed, oil on board, 40.6 x 50.5cm (16 x 19 7/8in).

      • ANS VAN DEN BERG DUTCH 1873-1942
        Mar. 07, 2006

        ANS VAN DEN BERG DUTCH 1873-1942

        Est: €1,800 - €2,500

        `DE CHINEESCHE LAP´ `DE CHINEESCHE LAP´ 70 x 70 cm. signed l.l. and titled on a label on the reverse oil on canvas

        Mar. 07, 2006

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        A STILL LIFE WITH CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURES 28 x 32 cm. signed l.r. oil on panel NOTE A portrait of a girl painted on the reverse

        Jun. 28, 2004

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        signed l.l. oil on canvas

        Jun. 25, 2002

        Est: $2,940 - $4,900

        Rhodondendrons signed 'A.C.v.d.Berg.' (lower right), and inscribed with title on a label on the stretcher oil on canvas 75.5 x 66 cm.

        Sep. 04, 2001

        Est: $480 - $640

        Roses in a blanc-de-chine bowl signed and dated 'A.C. v.d. Berg 11-4-1925' (lower right) pastel and black chalk on paper 53 x 45 cm. (2).