Arja van den Berg Sold at Auction Prices

      • [FINE ARTS: 20TH-CENTURY GRAPHIC ARTS (LITHOGRAPHY, ETCHINGS ETC.) PART I] ARJA VAN DEN BERG (1947). THREE COLOUR ETCHINGS: (1) "LINDA 2 JAAR UIT TERSCHELLING".
        Dec. 03, 2019

        [FINE ARTS: 20TH-CENTURY GRAPHIC ARTS (LITHOGRAPHY, ETCHINGS ETC.) PART I] ARJA VAN DEN BERG (1947). THREE COLOUR ETCHINGS: (1) "LINDA 2 JAAR UIT TERSCHELLING".

        Est: €70 - €140

        Handcoloured contour etching, ± 16 x 16 cm., signed, 14/20 and dated 1979 in pencil, titled in the plate.

        Zwiggelaar Auctions
      • Berg, A. van den (b.1947). (Cats). Lot of 5 handco
        Nov. 24, 2016

        Berg, A. van den (b.1947). (Cats). Lot of 5 handco

        Est: €50 - €70

        Berg, A. van den (b.1947). (Cats). Lot of 5 handcol. etchings, 10,7x14,5 to 15x15,5 cm., all signed "Arja van den Berg AP 1979" in pencil, under passepartout. [Coll. ABN AMRO]. = "Dit is Foeje, de poes van Loek"; "Witje 2 jaar"; "Rooie"; "Piekel 4 jaar" and "Onze poes 8 jaar".

        Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
      • Berg, A. van den (b.1947). "Zilvermeeuw." Handcol.
        May. 22, 2014

        Berg, A. van den (b.1947). "Zilvermeeuw." Handcol.

        Est: €60 - €80

        Berg, A. van den (b.1947). "Zilvermeeuw." Handcol. etching and aquatint, 19,7x19,5 cm., signed "Arja van den Berg 1976" and "37/40" in pencil (partly yellowed). Eadem. "In 'De Voorde' jong tortelduifje geboren juni 1977". Handcol. etching, 15,8x18,7 cm., signed "Arja van den Berg 1977" and "3/20" in pencil (yellowed). - AND 7 handcol. etchings by the same, all depicting animals. [Coll. ABN AMRO].

      • Berg, A. van den (b.1947). "Filmster Gloria Shea
        May. 22, 2014

        Berg, A. van den (b.1947). "Filmster Gloria Shea

        Est: €60 - €80

        Berg, A. van den (b.1947). "Filmster Gloria Shea en haar Chevrolet uit 1936." Handcol. etching and aquatint, 23,5x38 cm., signed "Arja van den Berg 1977" and "38/75" in pencil. Eadem. Hand met sneeuwklokjes. Handcol. etching, 14,8x9,8 cm., signed "Arja van den Berg 1977" and "11/20" in pencil (sl. yellowed). - AND 6 handcol. etchings by the same, i.a. Sneeuwklokjes, Jongen met step and Tuiniris. [Coll. ABN AMRO].