Ary Bergen Sold at Auction Prices

    • Impressionist Oil Landscape with Cows Signed A. Bergen
      Mar. 27, 2024

      Impressionist Oil Landscape with Cows Signed A. Bergen

      Landscape with Cows 20th Century Oil on Canvas Signed l.r. A. Bergen possibly Ary Bergen (German, 1886-1950) 17.75 x 23.5 inches (sight) 22 x 27.75 inches (frame) Overall good condition,

      Lewis & Grant Auctions
    • ARY BERGEN (1886 HAMBURG - 1950 EBENDA)
      Aug. 22, 2021

      ARY BERGEN (1886 HAMBURG - 1950 EBENDA)

      Öl auf Leinwand, ¨Hühnerhof vor Bauernhaus¨, unten links signiert und datiert ¨[19]07¨, verso auf Leinwand erneut datiert, ca. 40,5x49,5cm, gerahmt (47x56,5cm), craqueliert, partieller Farbabrieb, retuschiert

    • ARY BERGEN (1886 Hamburg - 1950 ebenda)
      Aug. 29, 2020

      ARY BERGEN (1886 Hamburg - 1950 ebenda)

    • Ary Bergen, oil on canvas
      Jul. 09, 2011

      Ary Bergen, oil on canvas

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      Ary Bergen, 1886-1950, Germany, oil on canvas of a woodland scene with a pond & a duck & ducklings, signed lower right, "A.V. Bergen," 20" x 27 1/2" in a wooden & gold frame. Provenance: A MA collection. Estimate $500-1,000

      The Cobbs
    • Bergen Ary (Hamburg 1886 - 1950 ) Sunflowers
      Sep. 12, 2009

      Bergen Ary (Hamburg 1886 - 1950 ) Sunflowers

      Est: - €450

      Bergen Ary (Hamburg 1886 - 1950 ) Sunflowers Oil/canvas, 100 x 70 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. Bergen 44, on the reverse composition with cattle on a willow. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Lit.: Rump, Heydorn, Der Neue Rump.

    • Ary Bergen Hamburg 1886- 1950 A farmhouse with
      Apr. 25, 2009

      Ary Bergen Hamburg 1886- 1950 A farmhouse with

      Est: - €450

      Ary Bergen Hamburg 1886- 1950 A farmhouse with garden Oil/cardboard, 31 x 37,5 cm, sign. and dat.1906, dedicated lo. ri., min. chips of the paint, some stains. Lit.: Rump, Heydorn, Der Neue Rump.