Dirck van Bergen Sold at Auction Prices

    • Bergen, Dirck van
      May. 04, 2024

      Bergen, Dirck van

      Bergen, Dirck van 1649 Haarlem - 1700 Haarlem Pastorale. Öl/Holz, 30 x 36 cm (Oktagonal). Geschnitzter Holzrahmen.

    • Ambito di Dirk van Bergen (Haarlem 1649-1700)i
      Apr. 29, 2024

      Ambito di Dirk van Bergen (Haarlem 1649-1700)i

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Paesaggio con figure e armenti, olio su tavola

      Art International Auction House
    • Dirck van Bergen (1645-1690/1703) - Landschap met herders en vee rustend bij een tent
      Feb. 28, 2024

      Dirck van Bergen (1645-1690/1703) - Landschap met herders en vee rustend bij een tent

      Est: €600 - €800

      Dirck van Bergen (1645-1690/1703) Landschap met herders en vee rustend bij een tent en een ruïne op de achtergrond olieverf op doek 51x65 cm (met lijst 65x78 5 cm) Herkomst:-Veiling  Sotheby's Amsterdam 3 mei 1999 lot 55.  Conditie: Bedoekt, lichte ouderdomscraquelé, oude retouches bij UV licht zichtbaar, oppervlaktevuil en stof, vergeeld vernis.

    • DIRCK VAN BERGEN (1645-1690/1702
      Jan. 29, 2024

      DIRCK VAN BERGEN (1645-1690/1702

      Dirck van Bergen (1645-1690/1702), Circumference, 17th century, bucolic scene with resting shepherds, oil on oak, vertically broken and fixed in the center, unsigned, retouched, 34 x 42 cm, framed 44 x 51 cm

    • Dirck VAN BERGEN (1645-1690/1702) Scène pastorale
      Dec. 02, 2023

      Dirck VAN BERGEN (1645-1690/1702) Scène pastorale

      Est: €600 - €800

      Dirck VAN BERGEN (1645-1690/1702) Scène pastorale Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite. 35 x 47 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • Bergen, Dirck van
      May. 13, 2023

      Bergen, Dirck van

      Bergen, Dirck van 1649 Haarlem - 1700 Haarlem Pastorale. Signiert. Datiert 1679. Öl/Lwd./doubl., 66 x 78 cm.

    • Dirck van Bergen – Herde mit Kühen und Schafen mit einem Pferdewagen (Herd of cows and sheep with a horse-drawn cart)
      May. 18, 2022

      Dirck van Bergen – Herde mit Kühen und Schafen mit einem Pferdewagen (Herd of cows and sheep with a horse-drawn cart)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Grey and brown brush and ink over charcoal pencil on laid paper. 1690. 12.3 x 18 cm. Signed and dated lower left.

      Karl & Faber
    • Circle of Dirk Van Den Bergen (1645-1689), Landscape with figures, cattle and sheep beside a Roman well, oil on wooden panel, 34 x 48cm
      Mar. 08, 2022

      Circle of Dirk Van Den Bergen (1645-1689), Landscape with figures, cattle and sheep beside a Roman well, oil on wooden panel, 34 x 48cm

      Est: £600 - £800

      Circle of Dirk Van Den Bergen (1645-1689) Landscape with figures, cattle and sheep beside a Roman well oil on wooden panel

      Gorringes
    • DIRCK VAN DER BERGEN (attr. a)
      Nov. 26, 2021

      DIRCK VAN DER BERGEN (attr. a)

      Est: €500 - €800

      (Haarlem, 1649 - 1700) Paesaggio con viandanti Olio su tavola, cm 58X70 Il dipinto descrive una graziosa scena pastorale ambientata in un paesaggio italianizzante secondo il gusto illustrativo dei paesisti olandesi, come di consueto per questo genere di raffigurazioni, il pittore ha delineato con cura le singole figure cercando di evocare al meglio la valenza arcadica della vita contadina senza tuttavia esprimere un raffinato naturalismo nel descrivere gli animali.

    • VAN BERGEN DIRCK (1645 - 1690/1702) zeventiende eeuws olieverfschilderij op
      Oct. 02, 2021

      VAN BERGEN DIRCK (1645 - 1690/1702) zeventiende eeuws olieverfschilderij op

      Est: €200 - €400

      VAN BERGEN DIRCK (1645 - 1690/1702) zeventiende eeuws olieverfschilderij op paneel : "Koeien in berglandschap" - 17 x 21,5 met op verso een antiek etiket van een veiling en andere toegeschreven aan / omgeving van 17th Cent. oil on panel - attributed to/cercle of Dirck van Bergen

      DVC
    • Dirck van Bergen (1645-1690), An Ox Head
      Nov. 30, 2020

      Dirck van Bergen (1645-1690), An Ox Head

      Ink and sepia on bluish paper laid down on paper 20.2 x 20.3 Provenance: Collection of Prof. J. Leski (Professor of Astrology, University of Cracovia), according to a declaration from the Administration of the Museum of the Princes of Lubomirski, Lwow, 1923. Family of Elena Parys Feldberg by descent to the present owner. Notes: Catalogued by Dr. Dagmar Hnikova, expert from the "Kunst Haus Zurich" Museum, Zurich, September 1975.

      Hammersite
    • Dirck van Bergen - Herde mit Kühen und Schafen mit einem Pferdewagen
      Nov. 14, 2020

      Dirck van Bergen - Herde mit Kühen und Schafen mit einem Pferdewagen

      Est: €2,000 - €2,400

      Pinsel in Grau und Braun über Kohlestift auf Bütten. 1690. 12,3 x 18 cm. Signiert und datiert unten links. differenzbesteuert (VAT: Margin Scheme)

      Karl & Faber
    • Dirck van Bergen
      Oct. 22, 2020

      Dirck van Bergen

      Dirck van Bergen (Harleem, 1649-1700). Paisaje con puente, pastor y animales, óleo sobre lienzo, 67x61 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • DIRCK VAN DER BERGEN
      Sep. 24, 2020

      DIRCK VAN DER BERGEN

      Est: €700 - €1,200

      (Haarlem, 1649 - 1700) Una pastorella con i suoi animali Olio su tavola, cm 48X56 Provenienza: D. Katz, Dieren, 1930 circa, J. Hedeman Il dipinto descrive una graziosa scena pastorale ambientata in un paesaggio italianizzante secondo il gusto illustrativo dei paesisti olandesi, come di consueto per questo genere di raffigurazioni, il pittore ha delineato con cura le singole figure cercando di evocare al meglio la valenza arcadica della vita contadina senza tuttavia esprimere un raffinato naturalismo nel descrivere gli animali.

    • DIRCK VAN DER BERGEN
      Sep. 24, 2020

      DIRCK VAN DER BERGEN

      Est: €400 - €700

      (Haarlem, 1649-1700) Paesaggio pastorale Olio su tela, cm 52X45 Il dipinto si assegna a Dirck van den Bergen attivo nel XVIII secolo. La scena descrive un gruppo di pastori a riposo secondo il gusto illustrativo dei paesisti olandesi, come di consueto per questo genere di raffigurazioni, il pittore ha delineato con cura le singole figure cercando di evocare l'ambientazione arcadica della vita contadina, seguendo indubbiamente gli esempi della pittura italianizzante dell'epoca. A confronto possiamo citare il Paesaggio con pastorella e armenti custodito al Rijksmuseum di Amsterdam (cfr. J. J. Pieter van Thiel, All the paintings of the Rijksmuseum in Amsterdam, Maarssen: Gary Schwartz, pp. 113-114, n. A 37).

    • Dirck Van Bergen (Harleem 1649-1700) - River landscape with shepherds and herds
      Sep. 17, 2020

      Dirck Van Bergen (Harleem 1649-1700) - River landscape with shepherds and herds

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      oil on canvas

    • toegeschreven aan Dirk van Bergen (1645-1690) doek, 70,5 x 87,5, Landschap met ruïne en vee
      Sep. 01, 2020

      toegeschreven aan Dirk van Bergen (1645-1690) doek, 70,5 x 87,5, Landschap met ruïne en vee

      Est: €600 - €800

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Dirk van Bergen (Haarlem circa 1649-circa 1690) Herdswoman with cattle
      Jul. 07, 2020

      Dirk van Bergen (Haarlem circa 1649-circa 1690) Herdswoman with cattle

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Dirk van Bergen (Haarlem circa 1649-circa 1690) Herdswoman with cattle signed and dated 'D V Bergen/.1688.' (lower left) oil on copper 37.6 x 48.4cm (14 13/16 x 19 1/16in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

    • VAN BERGEN, óleo sobre tela, 57 x 65 cm.
      Jul. 10, 2019

      VAN BERGEN, óleo sobre tela, 57 x 65 cm.

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Atribuído a Dirck VAN BERGEN (1645-1690)Paisagem com gado e figurasÓleo sobre madeiraDim. aprox.: 57 x 65 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
      Jul. 12, 2017

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Atribuído a Dirck VAN BERGEN (1645-1690) Paisagem com gado e figuras Óleo sobre madeira Dim. aprox.: 57 x 65 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • Dirck VAN BERGHEN (1645-1690)
      Dec. 10, 2016

      Dirck VAN BERGHEN (1645-1690)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Dirck VAN BERGHEN (1645-1690) Berger gardant son troupeau - 1683 Huile signe et date en bas a droite 58 x 66 cm

      Carvajal SVV
      Oct. 12, 2016

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • Attribution: Dirck van Bergen
      Mar. 26, 2016

      Attribution: Dirck van Bergen

      Est: €800 - €2,000

      Attribution: Dirck van Bergen, 1645-1690, cowson pasture with approaching storm, oil / wood,unsigned, about 24x33.5cm, frame . German Description: Zuschreibung: Dirck van Bergen, 1645-1690, Kühe auf der Weide bei herauf ziehendem Gewitter, Öl/Holz, unsigniert, ca. 24x33.5cm, Rahmen

    • Dirck van der Bergen (Dutch, 1645-1700)
      Mar. 01, 2016

      Dirck van der Bergen (Dutch, 1645-1700)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Rustic by a barn with his donkey and other animals Signed oil on panel Enclosed in a gilt frame

      Sheppards
    • BERGEN, Dirk van (1645-1690), zugeschr., ''Landschaft mit Rinderherde'', Öl
      Sep. 19, 2015

      BERGEN, Dirk van (1645-1690), zugeschr., ''Landschaft mit Rinderherde'', Öl

      Est: - €2,000

      BERGEN, Dirk van (1645-1690), zugeschr., ''Landschaft mit Rinderherde'', Öl/Lwd.,44,5 x 49, altdoubliert, R. (Provenienz: Sammlung des Fürsten zu Schaumburg-Lippe)

      Auktionshaus von Zengen
    • Dirck van Bergen (1645-1690), attr., Resting Shepherd, 17th C.
      Aug. 21, 2015

      Dirck van Bergen (1645-1690), attr., Resting Shepherd, 17th C.

      Est: €700 - €910

      Oil on canvas, relined Presumably England, late 17th century Attributed to Dirck van Bergen (1645-1690) – Dutch landscape painter, active in the Netherlands and Great Britain In gilded, stucco frame that wears a label with the name ‘Dirk van Bergen’ Dimensions: 69 x 85 cm Good condition The auction record for a signed oil painting by Dirck van Bergen is currently at €21,000 Estimate by Auctionata Expert: 2800 EUR A shepherd is resting with his cattle, leaning towards the trunk of the tree. He seems to have fallen asleep, with his head sunk on his chest and his limbs loose. The present landscape can be attributed to the Dutch painter Dirck van Bergen, who studied under Adriaen van de Velde, and depicts one of his characteristic wooden southern landscape. The painting is in overall good condition, showing common signs of age. The canvas has been relined. In one spot there is a minor loss of color in the upper right. There are some areas of retouching to the sky and head of one sheep. The frame shows traces of age and use. On its back appears an old label with the inventory number ‘Gemäldeverwahr 554’. The stretcher frame measures 69 x 85 cm. The dimensions including the frame are 88 x 104.5 cm. Dirck van Bergen (1645-1690) Born in Harlem, Dirk van Bergen was a student of Adriaen van de Velde in Amsterdam. Van Bergen used to live in in Great Britain for some time but later returned to Harlem, where he was a friend of the younger Jan van Meer and eventually died in poverty in the year 1690. Some of his paintings can be found in the collections of Dresden, Berlin and Paris as well as Amsterdam, Rotterdam and Antwerp. Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Circle of DIRK VAN BERGEN (1645-1690) Dutch Lives
      Jun. 03, 2015

      Circle of DIRK VAN BERGEN (1645-1690) Dutch Lives

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      Circle of DIRK VAN BERGEN (1645-1690) Dutch Livestock and Figures Resting in an Italianate Landscapes Gouache and watercolour 29 x 22 cm, framed and glazed (a pair) (2)

      Rowley Fine Art Auctioneers and Valuers
    • DIRK VAN BERGEN (Haarlem circa 1649-circa 1690) A shepherdess resting by a river with her flock
      Apr. 29, 2015

      DIRK VAN BERGEN (Haarlem circa 1649-circa 1690) A shepherdess resting by a river with her flock

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

    • Bergen, Dirck van Umkreis
      Dec. 06, 2014

      Bergen, Dirck van Umkreis

      Est: - €2,200

      Bergen, Dirck van Umkreis 1645 Haarlem - nach 1690 ebd. Circle of Dirck van Bergen. Resting cows in a summer landscape. Oil on canvas, relined. Unsigned. Verso on the frame a label with the work's data. Restored. 1645 Haarlem - nach 1690 ebd. Rastende Kühe in sommerlicher Landschaft. Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. Unsign. Verso auf dem Rahmen ein Etikett mit den Angaben zum Werk. Altrest. H. 44,6, B. 59,2 cm.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
    • Dirck Van Burg Den (1723-1773) Dutch. A Dutch
      Nov. 05, 2014

      Dirck Van Burg Den (1723-1773) Dutch. A Dutch

      Est: £100 - £200

      Dirck Van Burg Den (1723-1773) Dutch. A Dutch River Scene, with a fortification beyond, Pencil and Watercolour, Indistinctly Inscribed and Dated, 3.5" x 4.75".

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
      Oct. 06, 2014

      Est: €3,200 - €4,000

      Oil on canvas, relined Presumably England, late 17th century Attributed to Dirck van Bergen (1645-1690) - Dutch landscape painter, active in the Netherlands and Great Britain In gilded, stucco frame that wears a label with the name 'Dirk van Bergen' Dimensions: 69 x 85 cm Good condition The auction record for a signed oil painting by Dirck van Bergen is currently at €21,000 A shepherd is resting with his cattle, leaning towards the trunk of the tree. He seems to have fallen asleep, with his head sunk on his chest and his limbs loose. The present landscape can be attributed to the Dutch painter Dirck van Bergen, who studied under Adriaen van de Velde, and depicts one of his characteristic wooden southern landscape. The painting is in overall good condition, showing common signs of age. The canvas has been relined. In one spot there is a minor loss of color in the upper right. There are some areas of retouching to the sky and head of one sheep. The frame shows traces of age and use. On its back appears an old label with the inventory number 'Gemäldeverwahr 554'. The stretcher frame measures 69 x 85 cm. The dimensions including the frame are 88 x 104.5 cm. Dirck van Bergen (1645-1690) Born in Harlem, Dirk van Bergen was a student of Adriaen van de Velde in Amsterdam. Van Bergen used to live in in Great Britain for some time but later returned to Harlem, where he was a friend of the younger Jan van Meer and eventually died in poverty in the year 1690. Some of his paintings can be found in the collections of Dresden, Berlin and Paris as well as Amsterdam, Rotterdam and Antwerp. Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Dirck van Bergen(Haarlem 1645 - 1690-1710)
      Mar. 31, 2014

      Dirck van Bergen(Haarlem 1645 - 1690-1710)

      Est: €750 - €1,000

      Shepherd and woman making music by a flock - Signed and dated 1691 l.l. - Ink and watercolour on paper, 19 x 24.9 cm (measured within the mount) - Provenance: - Gebr. Douwes Fine Art, Amsterdam - Private collection, The Netherlands

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Dirk Van der Bergen (Haarlem 1645 - 1700) Animali al guado
      Mar. 13, 2014

      Dirk Van der Bergen (Haarlem 1645 - 1700) Animali al guado

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Dirk Van der Bergen (Haarlem 1645 - 1700) Animali al guado olio su tela, cm 80x110 "Perizia di Didier Bodart" 521Dirk Van der Bergen (Haarlem 1645 - 1700) Animali al guado olio su tela, cm 80x110 "Perizia di Didier Bodart"

    • Follower of Dirk van Bergen (Dutch, 1645-1690) A drover on a donkey with a sheepdog, cattle and sheep
      Nov. 14, 2013

      Follower of Dirk van Bergen (Dutch, 1645-1690) A drover on a donkey with a sheepdog, cattle and sheep

      Est: £400 - £600

      Follower of Dirk van Bergen (Dutch, 1645-1690) A drover on a donkey with a sheepdog, cattle and sheep oil on canvas h:66 w: 55 cm

      Cheffins
    • Follower of Dirk van Bergen (Dutch, born circa 164
      Sep. 29, 2013

      Follower of Dirk van Bergen (Dutch, born circa 164

      Follower of Dirk van Bergen (Dutch, born circa 1645-died circa 1690 A wooded landscape with a figure and cows, sheep and goats 14 1/4 x 18 1/2in

    • Bergen, Dirck van Haarlem ca 1645 - after 1690 -
      May. 17, 2013

      Bergen, Dirck van Haarlem ca 1645 - after 1690 -

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Bergen, Dirck van Haarlem ca 1645 - after 1690 - attributed Pastoral Scene. Partial signature lower middle. Oil on wood. 13,5 x 9,5cm. Framed. Provenance: Private Collection, Rhineland Bergen, Dirck van Haarlem um 1645 - nach 1690 - zugeschrieben Pastorale Szene. Restsignatur unten mittig. Öl auf Holz. 13,5 x 9,5cm. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rheinland.

    • Dirk Van Bergen (1645 - 1690) (attribué à).
      Dec. 11, 2012

      Dirk Van Bergen (1645 - 1690) (attribué à).

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Galerie Moderne
    • Attribué à Dirck van BERGEN (1645 - 1690) Un
      Nov. 19, 2012

      Attribué à Dirck van BERGEN (1645 - 1690) Un

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Attribué à Dirck van BERGEN (1645 - 1690) Un couple de berger avec leur troupeau Panneau de chêne, une planche, non parqueté 50,5 x 42 cm Inscription au revers du panneau Joh. Lingelbach

    • D Van Bergen. (1645-1690) Dutch. Milking time, Oil
      Sep. 27, 2012

      D Van Bergen. (1645-1690) Dutch. Milking time, Oil

      Est: £600 - £800

      D Van Bergen. (1645-1690) Dutch. Milking time, Oil on Canvas, Tondo, Bears signature and date 1689 on the stretcher, 8" x 8", and companion piece a pair. (2)

    • Dirck van Bergen (Haarlem 1645-1690)
      Jun. 19, 2012

      Dirck van Bergen (Haarlem 1645-1690)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Dirck van Bergen (Haarlem 1645-1690) Cattle in a meadow signed and dated 'D.V.Bergen 1691' (lower left) watercolour on paper 267 x 342 mm.

    • Attribué à Dirck van BERGEN (1645-1690) Un couple
      Jun. 15, 2012

      Attribué à Dirck van BERGEN (1645-1690) Un couple

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Attribué à Dirck van BERGEN (1645-1690) Un couple de berger avec leur troupeau Panneau de chêne, une planche, non parqueté 50,5 x 42 cm Inscription au revers du panneau Joh. Lingelbach RM

    • Dirck van Bergen (1645 Haarlem - nach 1690 ebenda)
      May. 06, 2012

      Dirck van Bergen (1645 Haarlem - nach 1690 ebenda)

      Est: - €3,800

      Dirck van Bergen (1645 Haarlem - nach 1690 ebenda) Rastende Schafhirtin Abendliche Szenerie mit Hirtin... [Details]

    • Dirck van Bergen, Dutch 1645-1690- Horse and rider
      Jan. 14, 2012

      Dirck van Bergen, Dutch 1645-1690- Horse and rider

      Est: £150 - £200

      Dirck van Bergen, Dutch 1645-1690- Horse and rider with a dog; counterproof in red chalk on laid, 27.5x18cm

      Roseberys
    • Van Bergen (Dirck, 1645-1690). Male Rider on a
      Jul. 21, 2011

      Van Bergen (Dirck, 1645-1690). Male Rider on a

      Est: £200 - £300

      Van Bergen (Dirck, 1645-1690). Male Rider on a Donkey with Dog, counterproof red chalk drawing, 28 x 18.3cm (11 x 7.25ins), framed and glazed (1)

      Dominic Winter Auctions
    • Dirck van Bergen (Harlem,1645-h. 1690) Pastoras Óleo sobre lienzo
      Dec. 21, 2010

      Dirck van Bergen (Harlem,1645-h. 1690) Pastoras Óleo sobre lienzo

      Est: €7,000 -

      Dirck van Bergen (Harlem,1645-h. 1690) Pastoras Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado 64x76

      Balclis
    • Bergen, Dirck vanHaarlem around 1645 - after 1690 - attributed Italian landscape and lying cattle.
      Nov. 19, 2010

      Bergen, Dirck vanHaarlem around 1645 - after 1690 - attributed Italian landscape and lying cattle.

      Est: €3,800 - €4,200

      Bergen, Dirck van Haarlem around 1645 - after 1690 - attributed Italian landscape and lying cattle. Oil on canvas. Laid down on wood. 36 x 42cm. Framed.

    • Dirck van Berghen (1645-1690) École flamande Huile
      Sep. 13, 2010

      Dirck van Berghen (1645-1690) École flamande Huile

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      Dirck van Berghen (1645-1690) École flamande Huile sur toile: Retour à la chaumière. Signée: D.V. Berghen. (restaurations). Dimensions : 36 x 46,5

      Horta
    • Dirck van BERGEN (Haarlem 1645 - après 1690) Le
      Jun. 23, 2010

      Dirck van BERGEN (Haarlem 1645 - après 1690) Le

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Dirck van BERGEN (Haarlem 1645 - après 1690) Le campement Toile. Porte une signature en bas à gauche Berghen. 55 x 69,5 cm RM Notre tableau peut être rapproché du Paysage à la fermière et ses animaux conservé...

      Mathias