Thé van Bergen Sold at Auction Prices

    • Thé Van Bergen (1946), 80 x 102 cm
      May. 20, 2021

      Thé Van Bergen (1946), 80 x 102 cm

      Est: €400 - €600

      Thé Van Bergen (1946), 80 x 102 cm Van Bergen T., an abstract composition, oil on canvas, 80 x 102 cm Is possibly subject of the SABAM legislation / consult ‘Conditions of Sale'

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • THE VAN BERGEN (°1946)…
      Mar. 11, 2020

      THE VAN BERGEN (°1946)…

      Est: €300 - €500

      THE VAN BERGEN (°1946) 'De putdeksels', 2002. Gouache. Getekend en gedateerd 'Thé Van Bergen 05.04.02'. Met opdracht. Bijgevoegd van dezelfde: 'De putdeksels', 2004. Aquarel. Getekend en gedateerd 'Thé Van Bergen 06-11-04'. Tot.: 2 ex. Herkomst: Flor Bex 400 x 500 mm; 500 x 400 mm French Description THE VAN BERGEN (°1946) 'De putdeksels', 2002. Gouache. Signé et daté 'Thé Van Bergen 05.04.02'. Avec dédicace. On joint: 'De putdeksels', 2004. Aquarelle. Signée et datée 'Thé Van Bergen 06-11-04'. Tot.: 2 ex. Provenance: Flor Bex. 400 x 500 mm; 500 x 400 mm THE VAN BERGEN (°1946) 'De putdeksels', 2002. Gouache. Signed, dated and with dedication. We join by the same: 'De putdeksels', 2004. Watercolour. Signed and dated. provenance: Flor Bex. 400 x 500 mm; 500 x 400 mm

    • Thé van Bergen's Creation
      Oct. 16, 2017

      Thé van Bergen's Creation

      Est: €400 - €600

      - BERGEN, Thé van (Dutch 1946). De schepping [Creation], 1998. Oil on canvas, signed 'Thé van Bergen', titled, dated '9-10-98' and numbered '1-99' (on the reverse). Good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • THE VAN BERGEN (1946)
      Oct. 25, 2016

      THE VAN BERGEN (1946)

      Est: €750 - €1,000

      THE VAN BERGEN (1946) 'Wit op blauw' (1976) Canvas. Signed and dated 'Thé Van Bergen jan-apr 1976'. 202 x 161 FRENCH THE VAN BERGEN (1946) 'Wit op blauw' (1976) Toile. Signée et datée 'Thé Van Bergen jan-apr 1976'. 202 x 161 DUTCH THE VAN BERGEN (1946) `Wit op blauw` (1976) Doek. Getekend en gedateerd `Thé Van Bergen jan-apr 1976`. 202 x 161

    • Thé van Bergen (1946) Composition huile sur toile
      Mar. 11, 2015

      Thé van Bergen (1946) Composition huile sur toile

      Est: CHF500 - CHF800

      Thé van Bergen (1946) Composition huile sur toile signée et datée 10+11+12 (19)89 / 1-(19)90 au verso,110,5x131 cm

      Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
    • THE VAN BERGEN (1946) 'Surreële orientatie IV'
      Mar. 26, 2013

      THE VAN BERGEN (1946) 'Surreële orientatie IV'

      Est: €750 - €1,000

      THE VAN BERGEN (1946) 'Surreële orientatie IV' (1982) Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'Thé van/ 1982'. Titel op verso. Afmetingen: 135 x 135

    • Thé van Bergen
      Jul. 02, 2012

      Thé van Bergen

      (Achterveld 1946) - B33 - Signed, titled and dated 3 + 4 - 89 on the reverse - Oil on canvas, 200 x 200 cm. - Provenance: - Galerie Isy Brachot, Brussels - N.B.: - Acquired in 1991.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Thé Van Bergen (1946) Sans titre, 1989 Huile sur
      Mar. 29, 2009

      Thé Van Bergen (1946) Sans titre, 1989 Huile sur

      Est: €300 - €500

      Thé Van Bergen (1946) Sans titre, 1989 Huile sur toile, signée et datée 11-89 au dos Olie op doek, getekend en gedateerd 11-89 op de rugzijde H_54, 5 cm L_55 cm

      Pierre Bergé & Associés