Fritz Berger Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

      • Fritz Köthe: "Gerhard Berger"
        Dec. 02, 2020

        Fritz Köthe: "Gerhard Berger"

        Est: €7,000 - €9,000

        KÖTHE, FRITZ Berlin 1916 - 2005 Title: "Gerhard Berger". Date: 1988. Technique: Oil and tempera on canvas. Measurement: 70 x 60cm. Notation: Dated and monogrammed lower left: 1988 fK (ligated). Signed, titled and dated verso each on the stretcher and canvas: Fritz Köthe 'Gerhard Berger' 1988. Provenance: - Private collection Rhineland-Palatinate. Estimated Estimated shipping costs for this lot: Germany: 42,02 Euro plus 7,98 Euro VAT EU: 79,83 Euro plus 15,17 Euro VAT Worldwide: 134,45 Euro plus 25,55 Euro VAT additional shipping insurance

      • Rieder, Karl
        Jun. 30, 2018

        Rieder, Karl

        Est: - €100

        Rieder, Karl (1898 Schwaz 1980). Im Glockenturm, 1919. Tuschezeichn., tls. weißgehöht u. aquarelliert. 34,8 x 25,3 cm. Am ob. Rd. auf Karton mont. Verso mit Bleistiftskizzen für Glasmalereien u. Fensterdekorationen. - Leicht angestaubt. Verso mit Spuren einer alten Mont. +Dabei: Fritz Berger+ (1916 Innsbruck - München 2002), aquarellierte Bleistiftzeichn., verm. Entwurf für ein Gobelin o. Gefäßkeramik. Beschriftet mit Bleistift am unt. Rd. 24,9 x 44,1 cm. Am ob. Rd. auf Karton mont. - Leicht faltig u. etwas angestaubt an

      • Max Klinger "Exlibris Fritz Gurlitt" / "Exlibris Dr. Friedrich Berger". 1887 / 1918.
        Jun. 08, 2013

        Max Klinger "Exlibris Fritz Gurlitt" / "Exlibris Dr. Friedrich Berger". 1887 / 1918.

        Max Klinger "Exlibris Fritz Gurlitt" / "Exlibris Dr. Friedrich Berger". 1887 / 1918. Etching. Beide Blätter in der Platte monogrammiert und datiert. Am oberen Blattrand auf Untersatzkarton montiert. "Exlibris Fritz Gurlitt" WVZ Singer 306 II (von II). "Exlibris Dr. Friedrich Berger" WVZ Beyer 439 III (von III). Pl. 8 x 7 cm, 14 x 11 cm / Pl. 11,5 x 7,3 x 15,6 x 10,5 cm.

      • Modern & Contemporary Art Work by Fritz BERGER *
        Oct. 07, 2009

        Modern & Contemporary Art Work by Fritz BERGER *

        Est: €300 - €400