Julius Victor Berger Sold at Auction Prices

    • JULIUS VICTOR BERGER (1850-1902), AUST
      Sep. 03, 2024

      JULIUS VICTOR BERGER (1850-1902), AUST

      Julius Victor Berger (1850-1902), Austrian artist, began his studies at the Vienna Academy of Fine Arts at the age of 14, from 1881 professor of decorative painting at the Vienna School of Arts and Crafts, 1887-1902 professor at the Vienna Academy of Fine Arts. Portrait of the painter Adolf Schill, oil on canvas mounted on pressboard, signed and dated ''Julius Berger 1870 Roma'' on the upper right, 65.5 x 52.5 cm, scratches with loss of color, framed 78 x 65 cm

    • Julius Victor BERGER (1850-1902) Oriental head
      Jul. 10, 2024

      Julius Victor BERGER (1850-1902) Oriental head

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Julius Victor BERGER (1850-1902) Oriental head Oil on canvas 49,5 x 39,5 cm Framed Julius Victor BERGER (1850-1902) Tête d'oriental Huile sur toile 49,5 x 39,5 cm Encadré

    • Mythologischer Entwurf mit Pegasus
      Mar. 06, 2021

      Mythologischer Entwurf mit Pegasus

       BERGER, Julius Victor(1850 Mähren - 1902 Wien) Mythologischer Entwurf mit Pegasus Bleistiftzeichnung. Bleistiftsignatur. Passepartoutausschnitt: 22 x 18,5 cm. Gerahmt & hinter Glas : 34 x 30 cm. Linke Seite mit hinterklebtem Riss, etwas stockfleckig, oben links hinterklebte Ecke.

    • JULIUS-VICTOR BERGER
      Jun. 23, 2010

      JULIUS-VICTOR BERGER

      Est: €15,000 - €20,000

      JULIUS-VICTOR BERGER NEUTISCHEIN 1850 - 1902 VIENNE, ECOLE AUTRICHIENNE LA SÉRENADE F*** BERGER ; THE SERENADE ; SIGNED AND DATED '894? LOWER LEFT ; OIL ON PANEL Signé et daté en bas à gauche J. Berger '894? Huile sur panneau 45 x 34,5 cm ; 17 3/4 by 13 2/3 in

    • - Julius Viktor Berger (Neutitschein 1850-1902
      Apr. 01, 2009

      - Julius Viktor Berger (Neutitschein 1850-1902

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      - Julius Viktor Berger (Neutitschein 1850-1902 Wien) Spanierin mit Fächer, im Hintergrund Meeresblick, signiert Jul. Berger, Öl auf Holz, 27 x 16 cm, gerahmt, (Rei)

      Apr. 01, 2009

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      - Julius Viktor Berger (Neutitschein 1850-1902 Wien) Italienisches Mädchen mit Spinnrocken, Öl auf Holz, 27 x 16 cm, gerahmt, (Rei)

    • A visitor in the Harem
      Jul. 02, 2008

      A visitor in the Harem

      Est: £18,000 - £25,000

      Julius Victor Berger (Austrian, 1850-1902) A visitor in the Harem signed and indistinctly dated 'JBerger' (lower left) oil on canvas 25 x 19¾ in. (63.5 x 50.2 cm.)

    • Musical enchantment
      Jul. 02, 2008

      Musical enchantment

      Est: £25,000 - £35,000

      Julius Victor Berger (Austrian, 1850-1902) Musical enchantment signed and dated 'J Berger.855.' (lower left) oil on panel 38¼ x 28¾ in. (97.2 x 73 cm.) Painted in 1855.

    • A visitor in the Harem
      Jan. 23, 2008

      A visitor in the Harem

      Est: £20,000 - £30,000

    • Julius Victor Berger (Austrian, 1850-1902)
      Jun. 15, 2005

      Julius Victor Berger (Austrian, 1850-1902)

      Est: £25,000 - £35,000

      Entertaining the Pasha signed and dated 'J. Berger 1897' (lower left) oil on panel 25 x 19 1/2 in. (63.5 x 49.6 cm.) Painted in 1897.