Denis Pierre Bergeret Sold at Auction Prices

    • denis Pierre Bergeret (1846 Villeparisis – 1910 Paris) – Kaffeetafel (Coffeetable)
      Nov. 18, 2024

      denis Pierre Bergeret (1846 Villeparisis – 1910 Paris) – Kaffeetafel (Coffeetable)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 73 x 59,5 cm. Signiert unten links. Auf Etikett auf Keilrahmen nummeriert „23.426“. Gerahmt. Firnis etwas nachgedunkelt. Stellenweise feines Craquelé. Die Bildkanten rahmungsbedingt leicht berieben, ansonsten in guter Erhaltung. Taxation: differenzbesteuert (VAT: Margin Scheme)

      Karl & Faber
    • Denis Pierre BERGERET (1846-1910) Nature morte aux courges
      Apr. 18, 2024

      Denis Pierre BERGERET (1846-1910) Nature morte aux courges

      Est: €500 - €600

      Denis Pierre BERGERET (1846-1910) Nature morte aux courges Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche Porte une étiquette de numéro d'exposition "136" en bas à droite 44 x 65,5 cm (Restauration, rentoilé).

      Millon Riviera
    • Denis Pierre Bergeret Interior
      Dec. 07, 2023

      Denis Pierre Bergeret Interior

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Denis Pierre Bergeret 1846 Villeparisis - 1910 Paris Interior Signed lower left. Label "Galerie am Lenbachplatz, 20608" verso. Oil auf canvas. 65.5 x 55 cm. Restored. Minor damage. Minor damage to frame (83.5 x 72.5 cm).

    • Denis Pierre BERGERET (1846-1910)
      Jul. 08, 2023

      Denis Pierre BERGERET (1846-1910)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Agitation dans la cuisine Huile sur bois Signé en bas à gauche Etiquette ancienne au dos H. 24 cm - L. 33 cm

      OXIO
    • Denis Pierre Bergeret, 1846 Villeparisis – 1910 Paris
      Jun. 29, 2023

      Denis Pierre Bergeret, 1846 Villeparisis – 1910 Paris

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      STILLLEBEN MIT TONGEFÄSSEN UND KÄSE Öl auf Holz. 24,5 x 32,5 cm. Rechts unten signiert. In Prunkrahmen. In einem Innenraum auf einer beigen Platte die zwei großen Tongefäße, auf denen sich Glanzlichter widerspiegeln. Davor auf einem hellen Tuch liegend ein angeschnittener großer runder Käse, daneben einige Zwiebeln und ein Messer, das leicht über den Rand der Platte herausragt. Das Licht fällt von der linken Seite auf die Objekte, sodass die rückwärtige Wand in der linken Hälfte überwiegend verdunkelt bleibt. Feine Malerei in reduzierter Farbgebung. Der Künstler war tätig in Paris, er beschickte unterschiedliche Pariser Salonausstellungen, mehrere seiner Kabinettstücke wurden mit Medaillen prämiert und er gelangte in öffentliche Sammlungen. (1351114) (18)

    • Denis Pierre BERGERET (1846-1910) Nature morte aux huitres et à la tourte Huile sur toile Sign
      Jun. 18, 2023

      Denis Pierre BERGERET (1846-1910) Nature morte aux huitres et à la tourte Huile sur toile Sign

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      Denis Pierre BERGERET (1846-1910) Nature morte aux huitres et à la tourte Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 41 x 70 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower right, 16.1 x 27.5 in.

      Mar. 30, 2023

      Est: €3,000 - €6,000

    • Denis Pierre BERGERET (1846-1910) Agitation dans les cuisines
      Nov. 27, 2022

      Denis Pierre BERGERET (1846-1910) Agitation dans les cuisines

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Denis Pierre BERGERET (1846-1910) Agitation dans les cuisines Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 32.5 x 41 cm Avec cadre : 58 x 65.5 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower right, 12.7 x 16.1 in, with frame : 22.8 x 25.7 in

    • Bergeret "Interior of a Dining Room" Oil on Canvas
      Oct. 24, 2021

      Bergeret "Interior of a Dining Room" Oil on Canvas

      Denis-Pierre Bergeret (French, 1846-1910), "Interior of a Dining Room," 19th century oil on canvas, signed lower right: "D. Bergeret." 24" H x 19" W, frame: 29.75" H x 25" W. Removed from a 41 Fifth Avenue Estate; ex Shepherd Gallery's 1987 exhibition: "French Nineteenth Century Drawings, Watercolors, Paintings and Sculpture, Spring Exhibition 1987."

      Auctions at Showplace
    • DENIS-PIERRE BERGERET (1846-1910) NATURE MORTE AUX FRUITS Oil on cardboard ; signed lower left 12 x 17 1/2 in.
      Jan. 24, 2019

      DENIS-PIERRE BERGERET (1846-1910) NATURE MORTE AUX FRUITS Oil on cardboard ; signed lower left 12 x 17 1/2 in.

      Est: €400 - €600

      DENIS-PIERRE BERGERET (1846-1910) NATURE MORTE AUX FRUITS Oil on cardboard ; signed lower left 12 x 17 1/2 in. €400-600 DENIS-PIERRE BERGERET (1846-1910) NATURE MORTE AUX FRUITS Huile sur carton Signée en bas à gauche 30,5 X 44,5 CM

    • Denis Bergeret (1846-1910)
      Dec. 12, 2018

      Denis Bergeret (1846-1910)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Stilleven met rozen in vaas, oluieverf op doek, 44x34 cm rechtsonder get.

    • Denis Pierre Bergeret (1846-1910) Nature morte aux fruits Oil on cardboard; signed lower left 12 x 17 1/2 in.
      Sep. 11, 2018

      Denis Pierre Bergeret (1846-1910) Nature morte aux fruits Oil on cardboard; signed lower left 12 x 17 1/2 in.

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Denis Pierre Bergeret (1846-1910) Nature morte aux fruits Oil on cardboard; signed lower left 12 x 17 1/2 in. €800-1,200 DENIS PIERRE BERGERET (1846-1910) NATURE MORTE AUX FRUITS Huile sur carton Signée en bas à gauche 30,5 X 44,5 CM.

    • Denis-Pierre Bergeret (1846-1910)
      May. 30, 2018

      Denis-Pierre Bergeret (1846-1910)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      A still life with plums in baskets and on plates, signed 'D Bergeret.' (lower left) oil on canvas, 52,5x72 cm

      May. 26, 2018

      Est: €200 - €400

      Oil on canvas still life 55 x 46 cm

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Denis BERGERET (1846-1910)
      Dec. 02, 2016

      Denis BERGERET (1846-1910)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Nature morte aux fruits Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche. 28 x 45 cm

      Crait-Muller
    • Denis-Pierre Bergeret (1846-1910), Nature morte, huile sur toile, signée, 46x27,5 cm
      Sep. 28, 2016

      Denis-Pierre Bergeret (1846-1910), Nature morte, huile sur toile, signée, 46x27,5 cm

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
    • Denis BERGERET (1846-1904)
      Jun. 19, 2016

      Denis BERGERET (1846-1904)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Denis BERGERET (1846-1904) Nature morte aux asperges Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. 47 x 65 cm

      NORMANDY AUCTION
    • Denis BERGERET (1846-1904)
      Jun. 19, 2016

      Denis BERGERET (1846-1904)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Denis BERGERET (1846-1904) Nature morte aux pêches et aux grappes de raisins Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. 47 x 65 cm

      NORMANDY AUCTION
    • Denis Pierre BERGERET (1846-1910) Attribué à Nature morte au potiron Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau 28 x 36 cm Oil on canvas mounted on panel
      Nov. 22, 2015

      Denis Pierre BERGERET (1846-1910) Attribué à Nature morte au potiron Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau 28 x 36 cm Oil on canvas mounted on panel

      Est: €100 - €150

      Denis Pierre BERGERET (1846-1910) Attribué à Nature morte au potiron Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau 28 x 36 cm Oil on canvas mounted on panel, 11 x 14 1/8 in.

    • Denis Pierre BERGERET (1846-1910) Attribué à Nature morte aux noix et aux prunes Sur sa toile d’origine Signé en bas à droite 24
      Nov. 22, 2015

      Denis Pierre BERGERET (1846-1910) Attribué à Nature morte aux noix et aux prunes Sur sa toile d’origine Signé en bas à droite 24

      Est: €200 - €300

      Denis Pierre BERGERET (1846-1910) Attribué à Nature morte aux noix et aux prunes Sur sa toile d’origine Signé en bas à droite 24,5 x 32,5 cm On its original canvas, Signed lower right, 9 5/8 x 12 3/4 in.

    • Denis Pierre Bergeret (French, 1846-1910)
      Jun. 11, 2013

      Denis Pierre Bergeret (French, 1846-1910)

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      An elegant interior signed 'D.Bergeret' (upper left) oil on canvas 46 x 38cm (18 1/8 x 14 15/16in).

    • Denis Pierre Bergeret - Still Life
      Apr. 24, 2013

      Denis Pierre Bergeret - Still Life

      Denis Pierre Bergeret Fr. 1846-1910 Still Life Signed "D. Bergeret" l.r. Oil on canvas 19 1/2 x 57 in. (49.5 x 144.8 cm) Property of a Maine family

      Barridoff Auctions
    • Denis Pierre Bergeret (1846-1910) Still life of grapes in a dish, 18 x 21.5in.
      Dec. 06, 2012

      Denis Pierre Bergeret (1846-1910) Still life of grapes in a dish, 18 x 21.5in.

      Est: £300 - £500

      Denis Pierre Bergeret (1846-1910) oil on canvas, Still life of grapes in a dish, signed, 18 x 21.5in.

      Gorringes
    • Denis - Pierre BERGERET (1846 - 1910) La Diligence
      Nov. 21, 2012

      Denis - Pierre BERGERET (1846 - 1910) La Diligence

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Denis - Pierre BERGERET (1846 - 1910) La Diligence rouge aux saltimbanques. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche. 32. 5 x 55 cm

    • BERGERET Denis (1846 Ð 1910) Nature morte aux
      Jul. 01, 2012

      BERGERET Denis (1846 Ð 1910) Nature morte aux

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      BERGERET Denis (1846 Ð 1910) Nature morte aux crevettes Sur sa toile d'origine Signé en bas à droite 21 x 31,5 cm

    • Früchtestillleben mit Kirschen, Pflaumen und Aprikosen
      Nov. 23, 2011

      Früchtestillleben mit Kirschen, Pflaumen und Aprikosen

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,500

      DENIS-PIERRE BERGERET Früchtestillleben mit Kirschen, Pflaumen und Aprikosen DENIS-PIERRE BERGERET Villeparisis 1846-1910 Paris Unten rechts signiert "P. Bergeret". Öl auf Lwd., 38 x 61 cm

    • Denis Pierre Bergeret (French, 1846-1910) A still life of grapes in a basket 21 x 29in
      Feb. 08, 2010

      Denis Pierre Bergeret (French, 1846-1910) A still life of grapes in a basket 21 x 29in

      A still life of grapes in a basket signed 'D Bergeret' (lower left) oil on canvas 21 x 29in

    • Denis-Pierre Bergeret Villeparisis 1846 - 1910 Paris , Le plat d'asperges
      Jun. 19, 2007

      Denis-Pierre Bergeret Villeparisis 1846 - 1910 Paris , Le plat d'asperges

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Signé en bas à droite D Bergeret ; porte au dos un cachet Bernheim Jeune expert Huile sur carton

      Mar. 21, 2002

      Est: $1,704 - $2,556

      Oysters, mussels, shrimps and a lemon with a knife on a ledge signed 'DBergeret' (lower left) oil on panel 8 5/8 x 131/4 in. (22 x 33.6 cm.).

      Jan. 30, 2001

      Est: $3,220 - $4,140

      A still life with poppies and daisies signed, inscribed and dated lower right Souvenir d' amitie … G. Bau/D Bergeret 72 oil on panel 67 x 47.5 cm.