Christian Bergeron Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1945 -

    • CHRISTIAN BERGERON (CANADIAN, B.1945), PRES DU BIC
      Jul. 11, 2024

      CHRISTIAN BERGERON (CANADIAN, B.1945), PRES DU BIC

      Est: $100 - $125

      CHRISTIAN BERGERON (CANADIAN, B.1945) PRES DU BIC OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; TITLED VERSO WITH ARTIST STAMP Estimate: $100—125 CAD

      Waddington's
    • CHRISTIAN BERGERON (CANADIAN, B.1945), AU BORD DU FLEUVE
      Jul. 11, 2024

      CHRISTIAN BERGERON (CANADIAN, B.1945), AU BORD DU FLEUVE

      Est: $150 - $200

      CHRISTIAN BERGERON (CANADIAN, B.1945) AU BORD DU FLEUVE OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; TITLED VERSO WITH ARTIST STAMP Estimate: $150—200 CAD

      Waddington's
    • Bergeron, Christian - "Paysage"
      Jun. 18, 2024

      Bergeron, Christian - "Paysage"

      Est: $500 - $600

      Bergeron, Christian (1945-) "Paysage" Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Christian Bergeron, , authentifiée et titrée au dos sur sceau de l'artiste Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed on lower right Christian Bergeron, athenticated and titled on artist's seal on the reverse Dimension (PO): 40" x 30" Dimension (CM): 101.5 x 76 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bergeron, Christian - Paysage et maisons enneigés
      Jun. 18, 2024

      Bergeron, Christian - Paysage et maisons enneigés

      Est: $500 - $600

      Bergeron, Christian (1945-) Paysage et maisons enneigés Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Christian Bergeron Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed on lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 41 x 51 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bergeron, Christian - "Jardin de fleurs"
      Jun. 18, 2024

      Bergeron, Christian - "Jardin de fleurs"

      Bergeron, Christian (1945-) "Jardin de fleurs" Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Christian Bergeron, certifiée oeuvre originale de l'artiste et titrée au dos Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed on lower right Christian Bergeron, certified as an original by the artist and titled on the reverse Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 61 x 76 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bergeron, Christian - Maison de campagne
      Jun. 18, 2024

      Bergeron, Christian - Maison de campagne

      Bergeron, Christian (1945-) Maison de campagne Description (FR): Aquarelle sur papier signée en bas à droite Christian Bergeron Description (EN): Watercolor on paper signed on lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 18" x 22.5" Dimension (CM): 46 x 57 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bergeron, Christian - "Baie St-Paul"
      Apr. 30, 2024

      Bergeron, Christian - "Baie St-Paul"

      Bergeron, Christian (1945-) "Baie St-Paul" Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Christian Bergeron, authentifiée et titrée au dos par tampon de l'atelier de l'artiste Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed on lower right Christian Bergeron, authenticated and titled on the reverse with the artist's studio stamp. Dimension (PO): 30" x 40" Dimension (CM): 76 x 101.5 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bergeron, Christian - Cabane en bord de lac à l'automne
      Apr. 30, 2024

      Bergeron, Christian - Cabane en bord de lac à l'automne

      Est: $500 - $600

      Bergeron, Christian (1945-) Cabane en bord de lac à l'automne Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Christian Bergeron, authentifiée au dos par tampon de l'atelier de l'artiste Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed on lower right Christian Bergeron, authenticated on the back by the artist's studio stamp Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 41 x 51 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Christian Bergeron's "Eboulements" Original
      Mar. 24, 2024

      Christian Bergeron's "Eboulements" Original

      Est: $125 - $200

      Christian Bergeron's "Eboulements" original acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, professionally custom framed. A beautiful scene of a small home at the edge of a dirt road, with a mountain range in the background, in winter. Painting in excellent condition, frame shows minor signs of wear. Image: 12" x 16" ; Frame: 20" x 24".

      Oakwood Auctions
    • Bergeron, Christian - Ferme du lundi
      Oct. 17, 2023

      Bergeron, Christian - Ferme du lundi

      Est: $300 - $600

      Bergeron, Christian (1945-) Ferme du lundi Description: Oil on canvas signed and dated at the back and signed on the front lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 23 1/2" x 30" Dimension (CM): 58.5 x 76 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • CHRISTIAN BERGERON FOREST LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS
      Oct. 08, 2023

      CHRISTIAN BERGERON FOREST LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS

      Christian Bergeron (Born 1945) Forest Landscape Oil on Canvas. A popular Quebec painter, Christian Bergeron was born in Clermont, Quebec and lives in Quebec City (environs). He is a self-taught painter who has been a professional artist for over half a century. He is a member of the Copley Society* and the Institute of Figurative Arts*. His works are in the collections of the Galerie Montcalm (Gatineau, Quebec), Musée Pierre-Boucher (Trois-Rivières, Quebec), and the Sherbrooke Museum of Fine Arts (Sherbrooke, Quebec); as well as numerous corporations. Artist: Christian Bergeron Title: Forest Landscape Medium: Oil on Canvas Signature Type: Hand Signed Signature Location: Lower Right Site Measurement: 16" x 20" Keywords: Landscape Artwork, Art; Ref: BD1043

      Bradford's
    • CHRISTIAN BERGERON (CANADIEN, born 1945) La Touloubre à St. Tons
      Oct. 05, 2023

      CHRISTIAN BERGERON (CANADIEN, born 1945) La Touloubre à St. Tons

      Est: €100 - €200

      CHRISTIAN BERGERON (CANADIEN, born 1945) La Touloubre à St. Tons signé 'C. BERGERON' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile signed 'C. BERGERON' (lower right) oil on canvas 33.4 x 46.1cm (13 1/8 x 18 1/8in)

    • Bergeron, Christian - Cabane à sucre
      Mar. 28, 2023

      Bergeron, Christian - Cabane à sucre

      Bergeron, Christian (1945-) Cabane à sucre Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 35.5 x 50.8 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Christian Bergeron (Canada,b 1945) oil painting
      Jan. 02, 2023

      Christian Bergeron (Canada,b 1945) oil painting

      Est: $425 - $550

      ARTIST: Christian Bergeron (Canadian, born 1945) TITLE: Cityscape - Rue St Anne, Quebec, Canada (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 30 x 24 inches / 76 x 60 cm FRAME SIZE: 39 x 33 inches / 99 x 83 cm SIGNATURE: lower right NOTE: has artist's stamp on verso CATEGORY: old antique vintage painting for auction sale online AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 122883 US Shipping $120 + insurance. BIOGRAPHY: A popular Quebec painter, Christian Bergeron was born in Clermont, Quebec and lives in Quebec City (environs). He is a self-taught painter who has been a professional artist for over half a century. He is a member of the Copley Society and the Institute of Figurative Arts. His works are in the collections of the Galerie Montcalm (Gatineau, Quebec), Musee Pierre-Boucher (Trois-Rivieres, Quebec), and the Sherbrooke Museum of Fine Arts (Sherbrooke, Quebec); as well as numerous corporations.His mediums include oils, watercolors and acrylics applied with brush or palette knife. His primary subjects are rural landscapes, village scenes, city scenes, boats, seascapes, flowers and still life. Known for his mastery of the spatula and his bright, contrasting colour palettes, Christian Bergeron draws inspiration from his native Quebec and his world travels. Today, the work of Christian Bergeron adorning the walls of art lovers throughout the world and he has exhibited widely throughout Canada and the United States.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Christian Bergeron's "Maine" Original
      Nov. 25, 2022

      Christian Bergeron's "Maine" Original

      Est: $200 - $250

      Christian Bergeron's "Maine" original acrylic on canvas painting, signed lower right. This piece is of a small bay, with a few small boat houses. This piece is in excellent condition and has been professionally stretched over a stretcher board.

      Oakwood Auctions
    • Christian Bergeron Original
      Nov. 25, 2022

      Christian Bergeron Original

      Est: $75 - $125

      An original acrylic on canvas painting by Christian Bergeron. This piece is of a scene atop a hill overlooking a small village at the water's edge, with a large mountains/hills in the background, amid a bright beautiful blue sky with white clouds. This piece is in excellent condition and has been professionally custom framed.

      Oakwood Auctions
    • Bergeron, Christian - Chez le fleuriste
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Bergeron, Christian - Chez le fleuriste

      Bergeron, Christian (1945-) Chez le fleuriste Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 36" x 36" Dimension (CM): 91.5 x 91.5 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bergeron, Christian - L'été
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Bergeron, Christian - L'été

      Bergeron, Christian (1945-) L'été Description: Oil on canvas signed on lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 61 x 76.2 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • CHRISTIAN BERGERON, CANADIAN (B. 1945) O/C
      Sep. 30, 2022

      CHRISTIAN BERGERON, CANADIAN (B. 1945) O/C

      Est: $50 - $1,000

      Oil on canvas. Boats in a harbor. Faintly titled verso. Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30.5" x W 34.5", (Canvas) H 20" x W 24" Condition: Painting good. Corner damages to frame. Stain on liner.

      Westport Auction
      Sep. 30, 2022

      Est: $50 - $1,000

      Street scene in fall. Titled on back "Rue St. Anne, Quebec." Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 39" x W 33", (Canvas) H 30" x W 24" Condition: A few scuffs to the frame and liner.

      Westport Auction
    • Bergeron, Christian - Le bouleau en bordure de rivière
      May. 24, 2022

      Bergeron, Christian - Le bouleau en bordure de rivière

      Bergeron, Christian (1945-) Le bouleau en bordure de rivière Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 30" x 40" Dimension (CM): 76.2 x 101.6 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
      May. 24, 2022

      Bergeron, Christian (1945-) Maison de campagne Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 24'' x 30'' Dimension (CM): 61 x 76.2 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bergeron, Christian - Le Saguenay - 1990
      Oct. 19, 2021

      Bergeron, Christian - Le Saguenay - 1990

      Est: $400 - $500

      Bergeron, Christian (1945-) Le Saguenay (1990) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Christian Bergeron, signée et datée au dos Christian Bergeron 1990 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Christian Bergeron, signed and dated on the back Christian Bergeron 1990 Dimension (PO): 16" x 12" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 30.5 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Christian Bergeron - Le Saguenay, P Que
      Jul. 24, 2021

      Christian Bergeron - Le Saguenay, P Que

      Le Saguenay, P Que

      Westbridge Fine Art Auction House
    • Bergeron, Christian - À St-Vallier
      Mar. 09, 2021

      Bergeron, Christian - À St-Vallier

      Est: $150 - $300

      Bergeron, Christian (1945-) À St-Vallier Description (FR): Huile sur toile, titrée au dos, signée en bas à droite Christian Bergeron Description (EN): Oil on canvas, titled on the back, signed on lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bergeron, Christian - À St-Joseph-de-la-Rive
      Mar. 09, 2021

      Bergeron, Christian - À St-Joseph-de-la-Rive

      Bergeron, Christian (1945-) À St-Joseph-de-la-Rive Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Christian Bergeron, titrée au dos Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed on lower right Christian Bergeron, titled on the back Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bergeron, Christian - Port de Québec
      Dec. 15, 2020

      Bergeron, Christian - Port de Québec

      Bergeron, Christian (1945-) Port de Québec Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Christian Bergeron Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bergeron, Christian - Vieux Québec
      Oct. 13, 2020

      Bergeron, Christian - Vieux Québec

      Bergeron, Christian (1945-) Vieux Québec Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 24" x 20" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 50.80 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bergeron, Christian - St-Joseph de la rive
      Oct. 13, 2020

      Bergeron, Christian - St-Joseph de la rive

      Bergeron, Christian (1945-) St-Joseph de la rive Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bergeron, Christian - Paysage hivernal
      Oct. 13, 2020

      Bergeron, Christian - Paysage hivernal

      Bergeron, Christian (1945-) Paysage hivernal Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 9" x 12" Dimension (CM): 22.86 x 30.48 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bergeron, Christian - Scène d'hiver
      Mar. 17, 2020

      Bergeron, Christian - Scène d'hiver

      Est: $100 - $150

      Bergeron, Christian (1945-) Scène d'hiver Description (FR): Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite Christian Bergeron Description (EN): Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 8" x 10" Dimension (CM): 20.32 x 25.40 cm Rapport de condition: Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition report: Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bergeron, Christian - Scène d'hiver Charlevoix - 1978
      Mar. 17, 2020

      Bergeron, Christian - Scène d'hiver Charlevoix - 1978

      Est: $100 - $150

      Bergeron, Christian (1945-) Scène d'hiver Charlevoix (1978) Description (FR): Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite Christian Bergeron Description (EN): Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 8" x 10" Dimension (CM): 20.32 x 25.40 cm Rapport de condition: Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition report: Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bergeron, Christian - Paysage
      Mar. 17, 2020

      Bergeron, Christian - Paysage

      Est: $150 - $250

      Bergeron, Christian (1945-) Paysage Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas à droite Christian Bergeron Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 20" x 16" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 40.64 cm Rapport de condition: Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition report: Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Christian Bergeron
      Nov. 26, 2019

      Christian Bergeron

      Christian Bergeron (1945- , Can.). "Chez Sarah". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Titled on reverse. 24" x 20".

      Empire Auctions
    • Christian Bergeron
      Nov. 26, 2019

      Christian Bergeron

      Christian Bergeron (1945- , Can.). "Deja L'automne". Oil on canvas. Titled on reverse with artist stamp. 24" x 20".

      Empire Auctions
    • Christian Bergeron
      Oct. 30, 2019

      Christian Bergeron

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      Christian Bergeron (1945- , Can.): "Paysage". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Titled and with artist's stamp on reverse. 28" x 22".

      Empire Auctions
    • Christian Bergeron
      Oct. 30, 2019

      Christian Bergeron

      Christian Bergeron (1945- , Can.): "Champs d'automne". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Titled and with artist’s stamp on reverse. 20" x 24".

      Empire Auctions
    • Christian Bergeron
      Sep. 04, 2019

      Christian Bergeron

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Christian Bergeron (b. 1945, Cdn.): "Paysage d'hiver". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Titled and with artist’s stamp on reverse. 30" x 36".

      Empire Auctions
    • Christian Bergeron
      Sep. 04, 2019

      Christian Bergeron

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      Christian Bergeron (1945- , Can.): "L'automne à nos portes". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Titled and with artist’s stamp on reverse. 30" x 24".

      Empire Auctions
    • Bergeron, Christian - Paysage -
      Sep. 03, 2019

      Bergeron, Christian - Paysage -

      Bergeron, Christian (1945-) Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Christian Bergeron Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Christian Bergeron 16" x 20" - 40.64 x 50.80 cm Peinture légèrement craquelée en haut à gauche Some small cracks in the painting on upper left

      Champagne Auctions
    • Christian Bergeron
      Aug. 07, 2019

      Christian Bergeron

      Est: $500 - $600

      Christian Bergeron (1945- , Can.): "Paysage". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Titled and with artist’s stamp on reverse. 20" x 16".

      Empire Auctions
    • Christian Bergeron
      Aug. 07, 2019

      Christian Bergeron

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      Christian Bergeron (1945- , Can.): "En septembre". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Titled and with artist’s stamp on reverse. 24" x 30".

      Empire Auctions
    • Christian Bergeron
      Jun. 19, 2019

      Christian Bergeron

      Est: $700 - $900

      Christian Bergeron (1945- , Can.): "Automne." Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Titled and with artist's stamp on reverse. 28" x 22".

      Empire Auctions
    • Bergeron, Christian - Paysage et maisons -
      May. 28, 2019

      Bergeron, Christian - Paysage et maisons -

      Bergeron, Christian 1945- Paysage et maisons Acrylique sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite Christian Bergeron Acrylic on canvas panel, signed on lower right Christian Bergeron 25.40 x 30.48 cm 10" x 12"

      Champagne Auctions
    • Christian Bergeron
      May. 14, 2019

      Christian Bergeron

      Christian Bergeron (1945- , Can.): "Couleurs d'automne". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Titled and with artist’s stamp on reverse. 24" x 20".

      Empire Auctions
    • Christian Bergeron
      May. 14, 2019

      Christian Bergeron

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Christian Bergeron (1945- , Can.): "Paysage". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Titled and with artist’s stamp on reverse. 36" x 30".

      Empire Auctions
    • Christian Bergeron
      Apr. 16, 2019

      Christian Bergeron

      Christian Bergeron (1945-, Can.): "Basse Côte-Nord". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed, titled and with artist's stamp on reverse. 30" x 40".

      Empire Auctions
    • Christian Bergeron
      Apr. 16, 2019

      Christian Bergeron

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      Empire Auctions