Eugène-Jean-Marie Bergeron Sold at Auction Prices

    • EUGENE-JEAN-MARIE BERGERON - SCENE OF VENICE
      Oct. 28, 2021

      EUGENE-JEAN-MARIE BERGERON - SCENE OF VENICE

      Lot 16 Eugene-Jean-Marie Bergeron French (20th Century) Scene of Venice oil on canvas (unstreched) signed lower left 26 15/16 x 21 7/16 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation New York Art Gallery

      Capsule Gallery Auction
    • Eugene Bergeron (French,?-1996) oil painting
      Aug. 07, 2021

      Eugene Bergeron (French,?-1996) oil painting

      Est: $475 - $625

      ARTIST: Eugene Jean Marie Bergeron (France, ?-1996) NAME: Still Life MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small paint losses. Very minor craquelure. Restretched. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 19 1/2 x 24 inches / 50 x 60 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed SIGNATURE: lower left PROVENANCE: Arnot Gallery NY (has gallery stamp on verso) CATEGORY: antique vintage painting AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 118253 US Shipping $60 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Aug. 07, 2021

      Est: $475 - $625

      ARTIST: Eugene Jean Marie Bergeron (France, ?-1996) NAME: Still Life MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small paint losses. Restretched. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 19 1/2 x 24 inches / 50 x 60 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed SIGNATURE: lower left PROVENANCE: Arnot Gallery NY (has gallery stamp on verso) CATEGORY: antique vintage painting AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 118252 US Shipping $60 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Aug. 07, 2021

      Est: $475 - $625

      ARTIST: Eugene Jean Marie Bergeron (France, ?-1996) NAME: Still Life MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few paint losses. Restretched. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 24 inches / 50 x 60 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed SIGNATURE: lower right PROVENANCE: Arnot Gallery NY (has gallery stamp on verso) CATEGORY: antique vintage painting AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 118251 US Shipping $60 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Aug. 07, 2021

      Est: $475 - $625

      ARTIST: Eugene Jean Marie Bergeron (France, ?-1996) NAME: Still Life with Vase of Flowers MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few paint losses. Restretched. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 21 1/2 x 18 inches / 55 x 45 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed SIGNATURE: lower left PROVENANCE: Arnot Gallery NY (has gallery stamp on verso) CATEGORY: antique vintage painting AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 118250 US Shipping $60 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • EUGENE-JEAN-MARIE BERGERON - STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS AND FRUIT (4)
      Feb. 18, 2021

      EUGENE-JEAN-MARIE BERGERON - STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS AND FRUIT (4)

      Lot 31 Eugene-Jean-Marie Bergeron French (20th Century) Still life with Flowers and Fruit (4) oil on canvas (unstretched) each signed largest: 21 1/4 x 26 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York art gallery lot includes 4 works

      Capsule Gallery Auction
    • Eugene Bergeron (- 1896)
      Aug. 13, 2017

      Eugene Bergeron (- 1896)

      Est: $400 - $500

      Eugene Bergeron (- 1896) Oil on canvas landscape painting. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 23.5 x 19 in.

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • Eugene Jean Marie Bergeron [?-1896]- Still life of
      Apr. 29, 2014

      Eugene Jean Marie Bergeron [?-1896]- Still life of

      Est: £200 - £300

      Eugene Jean Marie Bergeron [?-1896]- Still life of crabs and langoustine:- signed top left oil on board 36 x 44cm.

      Bearnes Hampton & Littlewood
    • EUGENE BERGERON, SIGNED, OIL ON CANVAS,
      Feb. 07, 2014

      EUGENE BERGERON, SIGNED, OIL ON CANVAS,

      Est: £100 - £150

      EUGENE BERGERON, SIGNED, OIL ON CANVAS, Continental River Scene with Figure, Horse and Cart on a Bridge, 25" x 21"

      Keys Fine Art Auctioneers
    • An oil painting on canvas by Eugene Jean Marie
      Mar. 20, 2012

      An oil painting on canvas by Eugene Jean Marie

      Est: £30 - £50

      An oil painting on canvas by Eugene Jean Marie Bergeron showing a peaceful continental river scene with thatched cottage, figure, etc, signed bottom left E Bergeron and inscribed verso Etang de Loulomiers, 55 x 45cm in swept gilt frame with linen slip

      Wotton Auction Rooms Ltd
    • Eugene-Jean-Marie Bergeron, (French, b. 1896), River Landscape
      Feb. 20, 2005

      Eugene-Jean-Marie Bergeron, (French, b. 1896), River Landscape

      Est: $150 - $250

      Eugene-Jean-Marie Bergeron (French, b. 1896) River Landscape oil on canvas signed "E. Bergeron" (lower right) 24 x 20 inches.

      Hindman
      Feb. 20, 2005

      Est: $150 - $250

      Eugene-Jean-Marie Bergeron (French, b. 1896) River Landscape oil on canvas signed "E. Bergeron" (lower right) 24 x 20 inches. Property from the Estate of Dorothy Rothschild.

      Hindman