Laurenz Berges Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1966 -

      • Laurenz Berges (1966 Cloppenburg – lebt in Düsseldorf)
        Sep. 21, 2024

        Laurenz Berges (1966 Cloppenburg – lebt in Düsseldorf)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Elsdorf-Gesolei. 1998. C-Print auf Kodak Professional Paper. Verso mit schwarzem Fineliner signiert, betitelt, datiert und nummeriert: Laurenz Berges, Elsdorf-Gesolei, 1998, 10/10. Blattmaß: 30,5 x 24 cm. Unter Passepartout montiert: 37 x 32 cm.

        AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald
      • LAURENZ BERGES (°1966)
        Apr. 25, 2024

        LAURENZ BERGES (°1966)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        'München (2356)', 2006. C-print on aluminum. Signed and dated in marker on verso, numbered 1/9. Frame. Provenance: Stephan Simoens, Knokke. Description FR 'München (2356)', 2006. C-print sur aluminium. Signée et datée au marqueur au verso, numérotée 1/9. Cadre. Provenance: Stephan Simoens, Knokke Beschrijving NL 'München (2356)', 2006. C-print op aluminium. Getekend en gedateerd in stift op verso, genummerd 1/9. Kader. Herkomst: Stephan Simoens, Knokke

      • Laurenz Berges (1966 Cloppenburg) - Potsdam III (Potsdam III)
        Oct. 21, 2023

        Laurenz Berges (1966 Cloppenburg) - Potsdam III (Potsdam III)

        Est: €7,000 - €8,000

        Color-Print on paper.1994. Edition 1/7.40 x 51,2 cm (sheet size 51,0 x 60,5 cm)

        BISS
      • Laurenz Berges (1966 Cloppenburg) - Werder II (Werder II)
        Oct. 21, 2023

        Laurenz Berges (1966 Cloppenburg) - Werder II (Werder II)

        Est: €7,000 - €8,000

        Color-Print on paper.1994. Edition 3/7. 40 x 51,2 cm (sheet size 51,0 x 60,5 cm)

        BISS
      • Berges, Laurenz
        Jul. 12, 2023

        Berges, Laurenz

        Est: €200 - €300

        Berges, Laurenz Cloppenburg, 1966 Blattgröße: 40,5 x 50,5 cm; 33 x 42 cm, o. R. "Löningen", 1993/2003. C print on photo paper. Signed, dated and marked "Ed. Texte zur Kunst". Private collection, Köln.

      • BERGES, Laurenz (1966).
        Dec. 06, 2022

        BERGES, Laurenz (1966).

        Est: €600 - €700

        Fotografien 1991 – 1995. München, Schirmer/Mosel, 2000. Oblong 4to (230 x 244 mm.) 88 pp. Printed paper-covered boards. Special edition of 50 numbered copies with a C-print Schönewalde, 1993 (180 x 215 mm. 38 plates in color. Joint : BERGES, Laurenz (1966). Etzweiler. 108 pp. 48 color plates. Oblong 4to (233 x 300mm.) Cloth covered With framed, signed and numbered C-print (200 x 260 mm.) Special edition of 100 numbered copies with a C-print.

        Alde
      • Laurenz Berges - ”Schönwalde”, from the series ”Kasernen”, 1991–1995
        Dec. 02, 2020

        Laurenz Berges - ”Schönwalde”, from the series ”Kasernen”, 1991–1995

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        ”Schönwalde”, from the series ”Kasernen”, 1991–1995 Signed, dated, titled and editioned in black felt-tip pen on the reverse. Dated and editioned by Laurenz Berges in pencil on reverse of the mat. Label with typewritten work information, as well as editioned by Laurenz Berges in black felt-tip pen on the reverse of the frame Berges, Laurenz

        Grisebach
      • Berges Laurenz, 1966 (D) Saal XII, (I) Alte Pinakothek, München
        Nov. 21, 2017

        Berges Laurenz, 1966 (D) Saal XII, (I) Alte Pinakothek, München

        Est: CHF1,400 - CHF1,600

        C-print. (Frame). 3/7. Verso on frame cover on label signed: Laurenz Berges.

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • „Löningen"
        May. 31, 2014

        „Löningen"

        Est: €200 - €300

        Laurenz Berges „Löningen" Inscribed, titled, dated and signed on the reverse: Ed. Texte zur Kunst C-print 16 x 19 7/8 in.

        Grisebach
      • LAURENZ BERGES
        Feb. 17, 2012

        LAURENZ BERGES

        Est: £4,000 - £6,000

        Etzweiler Signed, titled and dated ‘Etzweiler 2001 Laurenz Berges’ and numbered of 3 on the reverse. This work is from an edition of 3.

        Phillips