Carl Bergfeld Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1837 - d. 1920

    • Carl Bergfeld, 1837-1920, Dutch winter landscape
      Oct. 28, 2023

      Carl Bergfeld, 1837-1920, Dutch winter landscape

      Est: €250 - €500

      Carl Bergfeld, 1837-1920, Dutch winter landscape with mill and people, oil/canvas, left. below signed, approx. 94 x 65 cm, frame damaged . German Description: Carl Bergfeld, 1837-1920, niederländische Winterlandschaft mit Mühle und Personen, Öl/Lwd, li. unten signiert, ca. 94 x 65 cm, Rahmen beschädigt

    • Carl Bergfeld (1837, Amsterdam - 1920) - Large Fjord Landscape with Boats
      Dec. 11, 2021

      Carl Bergfeld (1837, Amsterdam - 1920) - Large Fjord Landscape with Boats

      Carl Bergfeld (1837, Amsterdam - 1920) - Large Fjord Landscape with Boats Oil on canvas. Colorful, detailed landscape. Beautiful light and impressive cloud and mountain depiction. Rowing boat and sailing boat in front, steamer in the background. Signed "C. Bergfeld" lower right. Framed in gold frame. Overall dimensions H. 94cm, W. 124cm. Carl Bergfeld (1837, Amsterdam - 1920) - Große Fjordlandschaft mit Booten Öl auf Leinwand. Farbenfrohe, detailreiche Landschaft. Schönes Licht und beeindruckende Wolken- und Bergdarstellung. Vorne Ruderboot und Segelboot, im Hintergrund Dampfer. Signiert "C. Bergfeld" unten rechts. Gerahmt im Goldrahmen. Gesamtmaß H. 94cm, B. 124cm.

      Auktionshaus Wersching
    • BERGFELD, Carl (1837 - 1920). Küstenlandschaft bei Mondschein.
      Oct. 30, 2021

      BERGFELD, Carl (1837 - 1920). Küstenlandschaft bei Mondschein.

      BERGFELD, Carl(1837 - 1920) Küstenlandschaft bei Mondschein Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert. 55 x 81 cm. Gerahmt64 x 90,5 cm. Fischerboote nahe dem Haus am Wasser im Schein des Vollmondes Eine kleine restaurierte Stelle mit Hinterklebung.

    • Carl Bergfeld (German, 1837-1920)
      Mar. 31, 2021

      Carl Bergfeld (German, 1837-1920)

      Est: £300 - £400

      Carl Bergfeld (German, 1837-1920) Carl Bergfeld (German, 1837-1920) A fjord at sunset, with a figure in a boat signed 'C Bergfeld' l.l., oil on canvas 80 x 121cm

      Sworders
    • View of a city
      Jun. 30, 2018

      View of a city

      Est: €400 - €500

      View of a city Oil / canvas, signed C. Bergfeld probably Carl Bergfeld (1837-1920) 80 x 120 cm frame: 92,5 x 132,5 cm

      Galerie Moenius
    • Carl Bergfeld (Germany 1837 - 1920)
      Dec. 05, 2015

      Carl Bergfeld (Germany 1837 - 1920)

      Fishing boats at sea, oil on canvas, 60 cm x 80 cm, bottom right signed C. Bergfeld, traces of the stretcher on the canvas, restored; Fischerboote auf See, Öl auf Leinwand, 60 cm x 80 cm, unten rechts C. Bergfeld signiert, Spuren des Keilrahmens auf der Leinwand, restauriert

      Wettmann
    • BERGFELD, CARL (1837 - 1920): Niederländische Winterlandschaft.
      Nov. 21, 2015

      BERGFELD, CARL (1837 - 1920): Niederländische Winterlandschaft.

      Öl/Lwd., links unten sign., ca. 70 x 100 cm, Rahmen.

    • BERGFELD, CARL (1837 - 1920): Fjordlandschaft mit Dampfer.
      Nov. 21, 2015

      BERGFELD, CARL (1837 - 1920): Fjordlandschaft mit Dampfer.

      Öl/Lwd., rechts unten sign., ca. 40 x 60 cm, Rahmen.