Joseph van den Bergh Sold at Auction Prices

copperplate engraver

    • Original Vintage 1920s Belgian Travel Poster
      Oct. 19, 2024

      Original Vintage 1920s Belgian Travel Poster

      Est: $300 - $400

      Bergh, Joseph van den 1898 - 1967 The Belgian Ardennes Lithograph ca. 1930 41.3 x 27.9 in. (105 x 71 cm) Printer: La Lithographie Artistique, Bruges Condition Details: (B-) on linen (old), tears and small paper losses at the edges, white margin partially loosening from linen, minor staining#Belgium #Travel

      PosterConnection Inc.
    • Original c. 1930s Belgian Beach Travel Poster Bergh
      Sep. 21, 2024

      Original c. 1930s Belgian Beach Travel Poster Bergh

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      Bergh, Joseph van den 1898 - 1967 The Belgian Coast Offset 1926 40.9 x 28.3 in. (104 x 72 cm) Printer: La Lithopgraphie Artistique, Bruges Condition Details: (B+) on linen (old), minor tears, creasing and staining, mostly at the edges#Belgium #Travel #Summer #Beach

      PosterConnection Inc.
    • Travel Poster, Joseph Van Den Bergh
      Nov. 18, 2023

      Travel Poster, Joseph Van Den Bergh

      Joseph Van Den Bergh (Belgian, 1898-1967), "Belgian National Railways, The Belgian Ardennes," 1927, lithographic travel poster in colors, signed and dated in plate upper right, sheet (unframed/on linen): 38"h x 24.5"w

      Clars Auctions
      Oct. 16, 2023

      Clars Auctions
      Sep. 15, 2023

      Clars Auctions
    • 20th Cent. oil on canvas - signed and dated
      Apr. 28, 2018

      20th Cent. oil on canvas - signed and dated

      VAN DE BERGH JOSEPH (1898 - 1967) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Zomerlandschap met hoeve" - 50 x 60 getekend en gedateerd 1919 20th Cent. oil on canvas - signed and dated

      DVC
    • Poster by Joseph van den Bergh - Exposition Universelle Bruxelles
      Dec. 17, 2016

      Poster by Joseph van den Bergh - Exposition Universelle Bruxelles

      Est: €220 - €450

      Exposition Universelle Bruxelles - 61,5x100, 1935 by Joseph van den Bergh (1898-1967)

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • Poster by Joseph van den Bergh - Journees Coloniales
      Dec. 17, 2016

      Poster by Joseph van den Bergh - Journees Coloniales

      Est: €220 - €450

      Journees Coloniales - 110x73, 1923, design, on linen by Joseph van den Bergh (1898-1967)

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • JOSEPH VAN DEN BERGH (1898-1967) Herodiade receives the head of Saint
      Oct. 27, 2016

      JOSEPH VAN DEN BERGH (1898-1967) Herodiade receives the head of Saint

      Est: €500 - €750

      JOSEPH VAN DEN BERGH (1898-1967) Herodiade receives the head of Saint John the Baptiste. Watercolour and pencil. Signed and dated. Framed. 295 x 400 mm JOSEPH VAN DEN BERGH (1898-1967) Herodiade ontvangt het hoofd van Johannes de Doper uit de handen van haar dochter (1919). Aquarel en potlood. Getekend en gedateerd 'J. Van den Bergh/ 1919'. In kader. 295 x 400 mm JOSEPH VAN DEN BERGH (1898-1967) Hérodiade recevant la tête de Jean Baptiste des mains de sa fille. Aquarelle et crayon. Signé et daté. Encadré. 295 x 400 mm

    • The Belgian Coast. 1926
      Jan. 12, 2014

      The Belgian Coast. 1926

      Est: $1,200 - $1,500

      Artist: JOSEPH VAN DEN BERGH (1898-1966) Size: 29 5/8 x 41 1/8 in./75.2 x 104.5 cm La Lithographie Artistique, Bruges Set back from the shore line amongst the dunes, our vantage point lets us take in the picturesque Belgian coastline, dotted with white bungalows and sailboats beneath fat, rolling coulds.

      Poster Auctions International Inc
    • Poster by Joseph van den Bergh - Bruxelles 10ème Foire Commerciale
      Dec. 14, 2013

      Poster by Joseph van den Bergh - Bruxelles 10ème Foire Commerciale

      Est: €180 - €350

      Bruxelles 10ème Foire Commerciale - 66x101, 1929, on japan by Joseph van den Bergh (1898-1967)

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • Joseph van den Bergh
      Sep. 12, 2010

      Joseph van den Bergh

      Joseph van den Bergh (Belgian, 1898-1967) "Ferry-Boats," c. 1930, vintage poster, 38.5" x 28.75", signed in plate, framed

      Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
    • Poster by Joseph van den Bergh - Internationale Jaarbeurs van Brussel
      Dec. 12, 2009

      Poster by Joseph van den Bergh - Internationale Jaarbeurs van Brussel

      Est: €180 - €350

      Poster - Internationale Jaarbeurs van Brussel - 40,5x54, 1937 (design), on japan by Joseph van den Bergh (1898-1967)

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • Posters: Bergh Joseph van den (1898-1967)
      May. 25, 2008

      Posters: Bergh Joseph van den (1898-1967)

      Est: €250 - €450

      Posters: Bergh Joseph van den (1898-1967) Wereldtentoonstelling Brussel 61,5x100, 1935 B+

      Van Sabben Auctions