Philippe Victor van den Bergh Sold at Auction Prices

    • Poster by Vikke, v.d. Bergh - Théâtre Lyrique Municipal Carmosine
      Jul. 16, 2022

      Poster by Vikke, v.d. Bergh - Théâtre Lyrique Municipal Carmosine

      Est: €160 - €400

      Théâtre Lyrique Municipal Carmosine - 67x89, ca. 1913, on linen by Vikke, v.d. Bergh (1876-1953)

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • ENSEMBLE DE 4 SANGUINES "NUS FEMININS" 1936 DE VIKKE VAN DER BERGH (1876-1953)
      Sep. 30, 2018

      ENSEMBLE DE 4 SANGUINES "NUS FEMININS" 1936 DE VIKKE VAN DER BERGH (1876-1953)

      Est: €100 - €150

      ENSEMBLE DE 4 SANGUINES "NUS FEMININS" 1936 DE VIKKE VAN DER BERGH (1876-1953) Sanguines sur papier, signées et datées 36, encadrées sous verre en paire. Circa 1936. Sanguines H : 24; L : 28 et H: 8; L : 15 cm à vue. Cadres H : 65,5; L : 43 cm

      Paris Oise Enchères
    • Vikke van de Bergh. Carmosine. 1913.
      Jul. 26, 2018

      Vikke van de Bergh. Carmosine. 1913.

      Bergh, Vikke Van den (1876-1953). "Carmosine." 1913. Original lithograph poster. Theatre Lyrique Municipal, Paris. Published by Veillard, Paris. Printed by R. Engelmann, Paris. Sheet: 35 1/2" x 26 7/8" Addl Info: Opera with libretto by Henry Cain and Louis Payen, music by Louis Fevrier. Condition: B / Open tears to right margin. Not linen backed.

      Quinn's Auction Galleries
    • Carmosine. ca. 1913
      Aug. 11, 2016

      Carmosine. ca. 1913

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      Artist: VIKKE VAN DEN BERGH Size: 27 x 35 1/4 in./68.7 x 89.6 cm Imp. R Engelmann, Paris

      Poster Auctions International Inc
    • VIKKE VAN DER BERGH (FRENCH 1876-1953), LITHOGRAPH
      Jan. 26, 2014

      VIKKE VAN DER BERGH (FRENCH 1876-1953), LITHOGRAPH

      VIKKE VAN DER BERGH (FRENCH 1876-1953), LITHOGRAPH FRENCH OPERA POSTER, CARMOSINE, PRINTED BY R. VIELLARD PARIS, C.1913. SIGHT 34 1/2" X 26 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-35 X 43"

      William J Jenack Auctioneers
      Jun. 20, 2011

      Est: €600 - €800

      Vikke van den Bergh Malines, 1876 - 1953 Recto : Paysage fantastique ; Verso : Etude de paysage classique Huile sur papier marouflé sur panneau (recto et verso) Signé 'VIKKE V. BERGH' en creux au recto en bas à gauche Sans cadre h: 23 w: 52 cm