Piet van den Bergh Sold at Auction Prices

    • BERGH, PIET VAN DEN Dutch painter 1865 - 1950
      Apr. 21, 2020

      BERGH, PIET VAN DEN Dutch painter 1865 - 1950

      BERGH, PIET VAN DEN Dutch painter 1865 - 1950 Returning farmers. Oil on panel, signed and dated: 1906. 24.5 x 50 cm, framed.

      Sigalas
    • Piet van den Bergh (1865-1950) - Still life with vegetables, fruit and a Cologne pot. - Signed
      Nov. 13, 2018

      Piet van den Bergh (1865-1950) - Still life with vegetables, fruit and a Cologne pot. - Signed

      Est: €200 - €400

      Piet van den Bergh (1865-1950) Still life with vegetables, fruit and a Cologne pot. Signed upper right. Doek 61 x 103 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Piet van den Bergh (1865-1950)
      Jul. 13, 2016

      Piet van den Bergh (1865-1950)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Boer met werkpaard op het erf rechtsonder get. olieverf op doek, 99x120 cm

      Apr. 13, 2016

      Est: €400 - €600

      Moederkloek met kuikens linksonder get. olieverf op board, 50,5x102 cm

    • Piet van den Bergh (1865-1950) "Trompetter van de
      Nov. 04, 2009

      Piet van den Bergh (1865-1950) "Trompetter van de

      Est: €400 - €600

      Piet van den Bergh (1865-1950) "Trompetter van de huzaren, 5e eskadron, Hulman, muzikant, paard no. 287" r.o. get. en 1887 pastel en aquarel, 49x39 cm

    • Pieter van den Bergh oil painting on canvas,
      Oct. 14, 2009

      Pieter van den Bergh oil painting on canvas,

      Pieter van den Bergh oil painting on canvas, depicting a Holland landscape with farm animals. Canvas: 23"H x 33"W; Frame: 30.25"H x 40.5"W. Signed lower left, "Pvd. Bergh". Pieter van den Berge (Dutch, 1865-1950). Re-lined. Provenance: The collection of Derrill Osborn. Circa - Late 19th C.

      Dallas Auction Gallery
    • Piet van den Bergh 1865 - 1950 Huzaren op de
      Nov. 27, 2007

      Piet van den Bergh 1865 - 1950 Huzaren op de

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Piet van den Bergh 1865 - 1950 Huzaren op de Mauritskade Gesigneerd l.o. Olieverf op doek, 100 x 160 cm.

      AAG Auctioneers